18567 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of VSKP QLN EXP

Running Status of 18567 (VSKP QLN EXP)

Start Date (23-08-19)

The train runs from VISAKHAPATNA to QUILON and the train number is 18567. This train is named as VSKP QLN EXP and it departs from VISAKHAPATNA sharply at 08:20:00 and arrives QUILON at 14:30:00. Train passes through 33 stations including DUVVADA, SAMALKOT JN., ELURU.

Train 18567 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 18567 (VSKP QLN EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 VISAKHAPATNA (VSKP) 08:20:00 08:20:00 0 KM.
2 DUVVADA (DVD) 08:50:00 08:52:00 17 KM.
3 ELAMANCHILI (YLM) 09:19:00 09:20:00 57 KM.
4 SAMALKOT JN. (SLO) 10:24:00 10:26:00 150 KM.
5 RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY) 11:16:00 11:17:00 200 KM.
6 ELURU (EE) 12:27:00 12:28:00 290 KM.
7 VIJAYWADA JN (BZA) 14:20:00 14:40:00 350 KM.
8 TENALI JN. (TEL) 15:04:00 15:05:00 381 KM.
9 BAPATIA (BPP) 15:44:00 15:45:00 424 KM.
10 ONGOLE (OGL) 16:39:00 16:40:00 488 KM.
11 SINGARAYAKON (SKM) 17:09:00 17:10:00 516 KM.
12 NELLORE (NLR) 18:29:00 18:30:00 604 KM.
13 GUDUR JN. (GDR) 19:28:00 19:30:00 643 KM.
14 RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 21:45:00 21:50:00 726 KM.
15 KATPADI JN (KPD) 23:53:00 23:58:00 851 KM.
16 JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 01:48:00 01:50:00 935 KM.
17 SALEM JN. (SA) 03:17:00 03:20:00 1054 KM.
18 ERODE JN. (ED) 04:30:00 04:35:00 1113 KM.
19 TIRUPPUR (TUP) 05:18:00 05:20:00 1163 KM.
20 COIMBATORE (CBE) 06:25:00 06:30:00 1213 KM.
21 PALAKKAD JN (PGT) 07:50:00 07:55:00 1268 KM.
22 TRICHUR (TCR) 09:12:00 09:15:00 1344 KM.
23 ALWAYE (AWY) 10:02:00 10:04:00 1399 KM.
24 ERNAKULAM TO (ERN) 10:35:00 10:40:00 1416 KM.
25 KOTTAYAM (KTYM) 11:55:00 11:58:00 1476 KM.
26 CHANGANACHER (CGY) 12:14:00 12:15:00 1493 KM.
27 TIRUVALLA (TRVL) 12:25:00 12:26:00 1501 KM.
28 CHENGANNUR (CNGR) 12:36:00 12:38:00 1510 KM.
29 MAVELIKARA (MVLK) 12:48:00 12:49:00 1522 KM.
30 KAYANKULAM J (KYJ) 13:19:00 13:20:00 1530 KM.
31 KARUNAGAPPAL (KPY) 13:32:00 13:33:00 1544 KM.
32 SASTHANKOTTA (STKT) 13:44:00 13:45:00 1552 KM.
33 QUILON (QLN) 14:30:00 14:30:00 1572 KM.

Check the running status of train 18567

If you would like to check live running status of 18567/VSKP QLN EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

18567 (VSKP QLN EXP) pass following stations

VISAKHAPATNA , DUVVADA , ELAMANCHILI , SAMALKOT JN. , RAJAHMUNDRY , ELURU , VIJAYWADA JN , TENALI JN. , BAPATIA , ONGOLE , SINGARAYAKON , NELLORE , GUDUR JN. , RENIGUNTA JN , KATPADI JN , JOLARPETTAI , SALEM JN. , ERODE JN. , TIRUPPUR , COIMBATORE , PALAKKAD JN , TRICHUR , ALWAYE , ERNAKULAM TO , KOTTAYAM , CHANGANACHER , TIRUVALLA , CHENGANNUR , MAVELIKARA , KAYANKULAM J , KARUNAGAPPAL , SASTHANKOTTA and QUILON