18568 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 18568 (QLN VSKP EXP)

Start Date (18-10-19)

The train runs from QUILON to VISAKHAPATNA and the train number is 18568. This train is named as QLN VSKP EXP and it departs from QUILON sharply at 21:10:00 and arrives VISAKHAPATNA at 01:25:00. Train passes through 33 stations including SASTHANKOTTA, KAYANKULAM J, CHENGANNUR.

Train 18568 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 18568 (QLN VSKP EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 QUILON (QLN) 21:10:00 21:10:00 0 KM.
2 SASTHANKOTTA (STKT) 21:25:00 21:26:00 19 KM.
3 KARUNAGAPPAL (KPY) 21:37:00 21:38:00 27 KM.
4 KAYANKULAM J (KYJ) 22:02:00 22:04:00 40 KM.
5 MAVELIKARA (MVLK) 22:14:00 22:15:00 48 KM.
6 CHENGANNUR (CNGR) 22:24:00 22:25:00 61 KM.
7 TIRUVALLA (TRVL) 22:35:00 22:36:00 70 KM.
8 CHANGANACHER (CGY) 22:46:00 22:47:00 78 KM.
9 KOTTAYAM (KTYM) 23:15:00 23:18:00 95 KM.
10 ERNAKULAM TO (ERN) 00:35:00 00:40:00 155 KM.
11 ALWAYE (AWY) 00:55:00 00:56:00 172 KM.
12 TRICHUR (TCR) 02:00:00 02:03:00 227 KM.
13 PALAKKAD JN (PGT) 03:25:00 03:30:00 303 KM.
14 COIMBATORE (CBE) 04:50:00 04:55:00 357 KM.
15 TIRUPPUR (TUP) 05:38:00 05:40:00 408 KM.
16 ERODE JN. (ED) 06:40:00 06:45:00 458 KM.
17 SALEM JN. (SA) 07:37:00 07:40:00 517 KM.
18 JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 09:28:00 09:30:00 638 KM.
19 KATPADI JN (KPD) 10:35:00 10:40:00 722 KM.
20 RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 13:15:00 13:20:00 850 KM.
21 GUDUR JN. (GDR) 14:50:00 14:52:00 933 KM.
22 NELLORE (NLR) 15:16:00 15:18:00 971 KM.
23 SINGARAYAKON (SKM) 16:14:00 16:15:00 1059 KM.
24 ONGOLE (OGL) 16:43:00 16:45:00 1087 KM.
25 BAPATIA (BPP) 17:28:00 17:30:00 1152 KM.
26 TENALI JN. (TEL) 18:03:00 18:05:00 1194 KM.
27 VIJAYWADA JN (BZA) 19:10:00 19:25:00 1226 KM.
28 ELURU (EE) 20:10:00 20:12:00 1285 KM.
29 RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY) 21:36:00 21:38:00 1375 KM.
30 SAMALKOT JN. (SLO) 22:15:00 22:17:00 1425 KM.
31 ELAMANCHILI (YLM) 23:19:00 23:20:00 1519 KM.
32 DUVVADA (DVD) 00:50:00 00:52:00 1558 KM.
33 VISAKHAPATNA (VSKP) 01:25:00 01:25:00 1576 KM.

Check the running status of train 18568

If you would like to check live running status of 18568/QLN VSKP EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

18568 (QLN VSKP EXP) pass following stations

QUILON , SASTHANKOTTA , KARUNAGAPPAL , KAYANKULAM J , MAVELIKARA , CHENGANNUR , TIRUVALLA , CHANGANACHER , KOTTAYAM , ERNAKULAM TO , ALWAYE , TRICHUR , PALAKKAD JN , COIMBATORE , TIRUPPUR , ERODE JN. , SALEM JN. , JOLARPETTAI , KATPADI JN , RENIGUNTA JN , GUDUR JN. , NELLORE , SINGARAYAKON , ONGOLE , BAPATIA , TENALI JN. , VIJAYWADA JN , ELURU , RAJAHMUNDRY , SAMALKOT JN. , ELAMANCHILI , DUVVADA and VISAKHAPATNA