18605 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of RNC JYG EXP

Running Status of 18605 (RNC JYG EXP)

Start Date (22-08-19)

The train runs from RANCHI to JAYNAGAR and the train number is 18605. This train is named as RNC JYG EXP and it departs from RANCHI sharply at 20:30 and arrives JAYNAGAR at 00:00. Train passes through 14 stations including MURI, CHANDRAPURA JN, JASIDIH JN.

RNC JYG EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 18605 - RNC JYG EXP

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
RANCHI (RNC) 00:00 20:30 00:00 20:30 ON TIME ON TIME 1
MURI (MURI) 21:40 21:45 21:40 21:45 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BOKARO STL CITY (BKSC) 22:45 22:50 22:45 22:50 ON TIME ON TIME 1
CHANDRAPURA JN (CRP) 23:30 23:32 23:30 23:32 ON TIME ON TIME 1
DHANBAD JN (DHN) 00:50 00:55 00:50 00:55 ON TIME ON TIME 2
JASIDIH JN (JSME) 03:11 03:16 03:11 03:16 ON TIME ON TIME 2
JHAJHA (JAJ) 04:45 04:50 04:45 04:50 ON TIME ON TIME 2
KIUL JN (KIUL) 05:35 05:37 05:35 05:37 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 06:50 07:10 06:50 07:10 ON TIME ON TIME 2
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 08:30 08:35 08:30 08:35 ON TIME ON TIME 2
DARBHANGA JN (DBG) 10:25 10:30 10:25 10:30 ON TIME ON TIME 2
SAKRI JN (SKI) 10:48 10:50 10:48 10:50 ON TIME ON TIME 2
MADHUBANI (MBI) 11:07 11:10 11:07 11:10 ON TIME ON TIME 2
JAYNAGAR (JYG) 11:55 00:00 11:55 00:00 ON TIME ON TIME 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 22, 2019 07:40 PM

Check the running status of train 18605

If you would like to check live running status of 18605/RNC JYG EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

18605 (RNC JYG EXP) pass following stations

RANCHI , MURI , BOKARO STL CITY , CHANDRAPURA JN , DHANBAD JN , JASIDIH JN , JHAJHA , KIUL JN , BARAUNI JN , SAMASTIPUR JN , DARBHANGA JN , SAKRI JN , MADHUBANI and JAYNAGAR