18605 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of RNC JYG EXP

Running Status of 18605 (RNC JYG EXP)

Start Date (21-10-19)

The train runs from RANCHI to JAYNAGAR and the train number is 18605. This train is named as RNC JYG EXP and it departs from RANCHI sharply at 16:00:00 and arrives JAYNAGAR at 08:30:00. Train passes through 17 stations including MURI, CHANDRAPURA, BHOJUDIH JN..

Train 18605 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 18605 (RNC JYG EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 RANCHI (RNC) 16:00:00 16:00:00 0 KM.
2 MURI (MURI) 17:17:00 17:22:00 62 KM.
3 BOKARO STEEL (BKSC) 18:18:00 18:23:00 114 KM.
4 CHANDRAPURA (CRP) 18:46:00 18:48:00 129 KM.
5 MOHUDA (MHQ) 19:08:00 19:10:00 144 KM.
6 BHOJUDIH JN. (BJE) 19:45:00 19:47:00 167 KM.
7 JOYCHANDI PA (JOC) 20:23:00 20:25:00 196 KM.
8 ASANSOL MAIN (ASN) 21:20:00 21:40:00 233 KM.
9 JASIDIH JN. (JSME) 23:00:00 23:05:00 344 KM.
10 JHAJHA (JAJ) 00:25:00 00:30:00 388 KM.
11 KIUL JN. (KIUL) 01:05:00 01:07:00 442 KM.
12 BARAUNI JN. (BJU) 03:00:00 03:20:00 481 KM.
13 SAMASTIPUR J (SPJ) 04:25:00 04:30:00 532 KM.
14 DARBHANGA JN (DBG) 05:30:00 05:35:00 569 KM.
15 SAKRI JN. (SKI) 06:05:00 06:07:00 588 KM.
16 MADHUBANI (MBI) 06:43:00 06:45:00 605 KM.
17 JAYNAGAR (JYG) 08:30:00 08:30:00 637 KM.

Check the running status of train 18605

If you would like to check live running status of 18605/RNC JYG EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

18605 (RNC JYG EXP) pass following stations

RANCHI , MURI , BOKARO STEEL , CHANDRAPURA , MOHUDA , BHOJUDIH JN. , JOYCHANDI PA , ASANSOL MAIN , JASIDIH JN. , JHAJHA , KIUL JN. , BARAUNI JN. , SAMASTIPUR J , DARBHANGA JN , SAKRI JN. , MADHUBANI and JAYNAGAR