18606 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of JYG RNC EXPRESS

Running Status of 18606 (JYG RNC EXPRESS)

Start Date (19-10-19)

The train runs from JAYNAGAR to RANCHI and the train number is 18606. This train is named as JYG RNC EXPRESS and it departs from JAYNAGAR sharply at 11:00:00 and arrives RANCHI at 04:00:00. Train passes through 17 stations including MADHUBANI, DARBHANGA JN, BARAUNI JN..

Train 18606 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 18606 (JYG RNC EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 JAYNAGAR (JYG) 11:00:00 11:00:00 0 KM.
2 MADHUBANI (MBI) 11:28:00 11:30:00 31 KM.
3 SAKRI JN. (SKI) 11:55:00 11:57:00 48 KM.
4 DARBHANGA JN (DBG) 12:25:00 12:30:00 68 KM.
5 SAMASTIPUR J (SPJ) 13:40:00 13:45:00 105 KM.
6 BARAUNI JN. (BJU) 15:35:00 15:55:00 156 KM.
7 KIUL JN. (KIUL) 17:20:00 17:22:00 195 KM.
8 JHAJHA (JAJ) 18:55:00 19:00:00 249 KM.
9 JASIDIH JN. (JSME) 19:36:00 19:38:00 293 KM.
10 ASANSOL MAIN (ASN) 21:40:00 22:05:00 403 KM.
11 JOYCHANDI PA (JOC) 22:54:00 22:56:00 440 KM.
12 BHOJUDIH JN. (BJE) 23:30:00 23:32:00 470 KM.
13 MOHUDA (MHQ) 23:55:00 23:57:00 493 KM.
14 CHANDRAPURA (CRP) 00:28:00 00:30:00 508 KM.
15 BOKARO STEEL (BKSC) 00:55:00 01:00:00 523 KM.
16 MURI (MURI) 01:55:00 02:00:00 575 KM.
17 RANCHI (RNC) 04:00:00 04:00:00 640 KM.

Check the running status of train 18606

If you would like to check live running status of 18606/JYG RNC EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

18606 (JYG RNC EXPRESS) pass following stations

JAYNAGAR , MADHUBANI , SAKRI JN. , DARBHANGA JN , SAMASTIPUR J , BARAUNI JN. , KIUL JN. , JHAJHA , JASIDIH JN. , ASANSOL MAIN , JOYCHANDI PA , BHOJUDIH JN. , MOHUDA , CHANDRAPURA , BOKARO STEEL , MURI and RANCHI