18609 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of RNC LTT EXPRESS

Running Status of 18609 (RNC LTT EXPRESS)

Start Date (23-10-19)

The train runs from RANCHI to LOKMANYA TIL and the train number is 18609. This train is named as RNC LTT EXPRESS and it departs from RANCHI sharply at 21:05:00 and arrives LOKMANYA TIL at 12:05:00. Train passes through 29 stations including MURI, CHANDRAPURA, HAZARIBAGH R.

Train 18609 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 18609 (RNC LTT EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 RANCHI (RNC) 21:05:00 21:05:00 0 KM.
2 MURI (MURI) 22:15:00 22:20:00 62 KM.
3 BOKARO STEEL (BKSC) 23:20:00 23:30:00 114 KM.
4 CHANDRAPURA (CRP) 23:55:00 23:57:00 129 KM.
5 NSC BOSE J G (GMO) 00:20:00 00:30:00 146 KM.
6 HAZARIBAGH R (HZD) 01:02:00 01:04:00 191 KM.
7 KODERMA (KQR) 01:40:00 01:42:00 239 KM.
8 GAYA JN. (GAYA) 03:10:00 03:15:00 315 KM.
9 ANUGRAH NARA (AUBR) 03:59:00 04:01:00 384 KM.
10 DEHRI-ON-SON (DOS) 04:15:00 04:17:00 400 KM.
11 SASARAM (SSM) 04:31:00 04:33:00 418 KM.
12 BHABUA ROAD (BBU) 05:03:00 05:05:00 466 KM.
13 MUGHAL SARAI (MGS) 06:35:00 06:45:00 519 KM.
14 VARANASI JN. (BSB) 07:45:00 08:00:00 537 KM.
15 GYANPUR ROAD (GYN) 09:46:00 09:48:00 597 KM.
16 ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) 11:50:00 12:20:00 661 KM.
17 SATNA (STA) 15:05:00 15:15:00 845 KM.
18 KATNI (KTE) 16:35:00 16:40:00 943 KM.
19 JABALPUR (JBP) 18:40:00 18:50:00 1034 KM.
20 NARSINGHPUR (NU) 20:33:00 20:35:00 1118 KM.
21 PIPARIYA (PPI) 21:53:00 21:55:00 1211 KM.
22 ITARSI (ET) 23:35:00 23:45:00 1279 KM.
23 KHANDWA JN. (KNW) 02:30:00 02:35:00 1462 KM.
24 BHUSAVAL JN. (BSL) 04:10:00 04:20:00 1586 KM.
25 MANMAD JN. (MMR) 06:35:00 06:40:00 1770 KM.
26 NASIK ROAD (NK) 07:45:00 07:50:00 1843 KM.
27 IGATPURI (IGP) 09:05:00 09:10:00 1893 KM.
28 KALYAN JN (KYN) 10:57:00 11:00:00 1977 KM.
29 LOKMANYA TIL (LTT) 12:05:00 12:05:00 2014 KM.

Check the running status of train 18609

If you would like to check live running status of 18609/RNC LTT EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

18609 (RNC LTT EXPRESS) pass following stations

RANCHI , MURI , BOKARO STEEL , CHANDRAPURA , NSC BOSE J G , HAZARIBAGH R , KODERMA , GAYA JN. , ANUGRAH NARA , DEHRI-ON-SON , SASARAM , BHABUA ROAD , MUGHAL SARAI , VARANASI JN. , GYANPUR ROAD , ALLAHABAD JN , SATNA , KATNI , JABALPUR , NARSINGHPUR , PIPARIYA , ITARSI , KHANDWA JN. , BHUSAVAL JN. , MANMAD JN. , NASIK ROAD , IGATPURI , KALYAN JN and LOKMANYA TIL