18610 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of RANCHI EXPRESS

Running Status of 18610 (RANCHI EXPRESS)

Start Date (19-10-19)

The train runs from LOKMANYA TIL to RANCHI and the train number is 18610. This train is named as RANCHI EXPRESS and it departs from LOKMANYA TIL sharply at 15:50:00 and arrives RANCHI at 07:25:00. Train passes through 29 stations including KALYAN JN, NASIK ROAD, BHUSAVAL JN..

Train 18610 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD
COACH

Train 18610 (RANCHI EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 LOKMANYA TIL (LTT) 15:50:00 15:50:00 0 KM.
2 KALYAN JN (KYN) 16:30:00 16:33:00 37 KM.
3 IGATPURI (IGP) 18:15:00 18:20:00 120 KM.
4 NASIK ROAD (NK) 19:20:00 19:25:00 171 KM.
5 MANMAD JN. (MMR) 20:12:00 20:15:00 244 KM.
6 BHUSAVAL JN. (BSL) 23:15:00 23:25:00 428 KM.
7 KHANDWA JN. (KNW) 02:30:00 02:35:00 551 KM.
8 ITARSI (ET) 05:10:00 05:20:00 735 KM.
9 PIPARIYA (PPI) 06:13:00 06:15:00 802 KM.
10 NARSINGHPUR (NU) 07:13:00 07:15:00 896 KM.
11 JABALPUR (JBP) 08:40:00 08:50:00 980 KM.
12 KATNI (KTE) 10:25:00 10:30:00 1070 KM.
13 SATNA (STA) 11:50:00 12:00:00 1169 KM.
14 ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) 15:58:00 16:20:00 1353 KM.
15 GYANPUR ROAD (GYN) 17:41:00 17:43:00 1417 KM.
16 VARANASI JN. (BSB) 19:45:00 19:55:00 1477 KM.
17 MUGHAL SARAI (MGS) 20:40:00 20:55:00 1495 KM.
18 BHABUA ROAD (BBU) 21:31:00 21:32:00 1549 KM.
19 SASARAM (SSM) 22:04:00 22:05:00 1596 KM.
20 DEHRI-ON-SON (DOS) 22:20:00 22:22:00 1614 KM.
21 ANUGRAH NARA (AUBR) 22:35:00 22:36:00 1631 KM.
22 GAYA JN. (GAYA) 23:34:00 23:39:00 1699 KM.
23 KODERMA (KQR) 01:10:00 01:12:00 1775 KM.
24 HAZARIBAGH R (HZD) 01:53:00 01:55:00 1824 KM.
25 NSC BOSE J G (GMO) 03:15:00 03:25:00 1869 KM.
26 CHANDRAPURA (CRP) 04:14:00 04:16:00 1886 KM.
27 BOKARO STEEL (BKSC) 04:45:00 04:55:00 1901 KM.
28 MURI (MURI) 05:53:00 05:55:00 1953 KM.
29 RANCHI (RNC) 07:25:00 07:25:00 2018 KM.

Check the running status of train 18610

If you would like to check live running status of 18610/RANCHI EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

18610 (RANCHI EXPRESS) pass following stations

LOKMANYA TIL , KALYAN JN , IGATPURI , NASIK ROAD , MANMAD JN. , BHUSAVAL JN. , KHANDWA JN. , ITARSI , PIPARIYA , NARSINGHPUR , JABALPUR , KATNI , SATNA , ALLAHABAD JN , GYANPUR ROAD , VARANASI JN. , MUGHAL SARAI , BHABUA ROAD , SASARAM , DEHRI-ON-SON , ANUGRAH NARA , GAYA JN. , KODERMA , HAZARIBAGH R , NSC BOSE J G , CHANDRAPURA , BOKARO STEEL , MURI and RANCHI