18611 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of RNC BSB EXPRESS

Running Status of 18611 (RNC BSB EXPRESS)

Start Date (21-10-19)

The train runs from RANCHI to VARANASI JN. and the train number is 18611. This train is named as RNC BSB EXPRESS and it departs from RANCHI sharply at 20:10:00 and arrives VARANASI JN. at 08:55:00. Train passes through 30 stations including MURI, BARKAKANA, RAY.

Train 18611 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 18611 (RNC BSB EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 RANCHI (RNC) 20:10:00 20:10:00 0 KM.
2 MURI (MURI) 21:20:00 21:25:00 62 KM.
3 RAMGARH CANT (RMT) 22:20:00 22:25:00 115 KM.
4 BARKAKANA (BRKA) 22:50:00 23:00:00 120 KM.
5 PATRATU (PTRU) 23:18:00 23:23:00 140 KM.
6 RAY (RAY) 23:43:00 23:45:00 169 KM.
7 KHALARI (KLRE) 23:54:00 23:56:00 176 KM.
8 TORI (TORI) 00:18:00 00:20:00 204 KM.
9 LATEHER (LTHR) 00:48:00 00:50:00 237 KM.
10 BARWADIH JN (BRWD) 01:24:00 01:29:00 278 KM.
11 DALTONGANJ (DTO) 01:50:00 01:55:00 305 KM.
12 GARWA ROAD J (GHD) 03:30:00 03:40:00 338 KM.
13 UNTARI ROAD (URD) 03:52:00 03:54:00 354 KM.
14 MUHAMMADGANJ (MDJ) 04:10:00 04:12:00 366 KM.
15 HAIDARNAGAR (HDN) 04:23:00 04:25:00 378 KM.
16 JAPLA (JPL) 04:37:00 04:39:00 385 KM.
17 KAJRAT NAWAD (KYF) 04:45:00 04:47:00 393 KM.
18 NABINAGAR RO (NBG) 04:55:00 04:57:00 401 KM.
19 BARKISALAIYA (BSYA) 05:05:00 05:07:00 408 KM.
20 ANKORAH (AKO (ANH) 05:14:00 05:16:00 415 KM.
21 SON NAGAR JN (SEB) 05:35:00 05:37:00 431 KM.
22 DEHRI-ON-SON (DOS) 05:45:00 05:47:00 437 KM.
23 SASARAM (SSM) 06:01:00 06:03:00 455 KM.
24 KUDRA (KTQ) 06:21:00 06:23:00 480 KM.
25 BHABUA ROAD (BBU) 06:39:00 06:41:00 502 KM.
26 DURGAUTI (DGO) 06:49:00 06:51:00 511 KM.
27 KARAMNASA (KMS) 07:01:00 07:03:00 523 KM.
28 MUGHAL SARAI (MGS) 07:55:00 08:05:00 555 KM.
29 KASHI (KEI) 08:40:00 08:41:00 568 KM.
30 VARANASI JN. (BSB) 08:55:00 08:55:00 574 KM.

Check the running status of train 18611

If you would like to check live running status of 18611/RNC BSB EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

18611 (RNC BSB EXPRESS) pass following stations

RANCHI , MURI , RAMGARH CANT , BARKAKANA , PATRATU , RAY , KHALARI , TORI , LATEHER , BARWADIH JN , DALTONGANJ , GARWA ROAD J , UNTARI ROAD , MUHAMMADGANJ , HAIDARNAGAR , JAPLA , KAJRAT NAWAD , NABINAGAR RO , BARKISALAIYA , ANKORAH (AKO , SON NAGAR JN , DEHRI-ON-SON , SASARAM , KUDRA , BHABUA ROAD , DURGAUTI , KARAMNASA , MUGHAL SARAI , KASHI and VARANASI JN.