18612 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of BSB RNC EXPRESS

Running Status of 18612 (BSB RNC EXPRESS)

Start Date (21-10-19)

The train runs from VARANASI JN. to RANCHI and the train number is 18612. This train is named as BSB RNC EXPRESS and it departs from VARANASI JN. sharply at 15:35:00 and arrives RANCHI at 04:15:00. Train passes through 30 stations including KASHI, KARAMNASA, BHABUA ROAD.

Train 18612 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 18612 (BSB RNC EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 VARANASI JN. (BSB) 15:35:00 15:35:00 0 KM.
2 KASHI (KEI) 15:45:00 15:47:00 5 KM.
3 MUGHAL SARAI (MGS) 16:30:00 16:40:00 18 KM.
4 KARAMNASA (KMS) 17:05:00 17:06:00 51 KM.
5 DURGAUTI (DGO) 17:16:00 17:17:00 62 KM.
6 BHABUA ROAD (BBU) 17:27:00 17:28:00 71 KM.
7 KUDRA (KTQ) 17:44:00 17:45:00 93 KM.
8 SASARAM (SSM) 18:04:00 18:05:00 119 KM.
9 DEHRI-ON-SON (DOS) 18:21:00 18:23:00 136 KM.
10 SON NAGAR JN (SEB) 18:30:00 18:31:00 142 KM.
11 ANKORAH (AKO (ANH) 18:50:00 18:51:00 158 KM.
12 BARKISALAIYA (BSYA) 19:00:00 19:03:00 165 KM.
13 NABINAGAR RO (NBG) 19:10:00 19:11:00 172 KM.
14 KAJRAT NAWAD (KYF) 19:21:00 19:22:00 181 KM.
15 JAPLA (JPL) 19:36:00 19:37:00 188 KM.
16 HAIDARNAGAR (HDN) 19:44:00 19:45:00 195 KM.
17 MUHAMMADGANJ (MDJ) 19:58:00 19:59:00 207 KM.
18 UNTARI ROAD (URD) 20:16:00 20:17:00 219 KM.
19 GARWA ROAD J (GHD) 21:10:00 21:20:00 235 KM.
20 DALTONGANJ (DTO) 21:50:00 21:55:00 268 KM.
21 BARWADIH JN (BRWD) 22:15:00 22:20:00 296 KM.
22 LATEHER (LTHR) 22:50:00 22:52:00 336 KM.
23 TORI (TORI) 23:18:00 23:20:00 369 KM.
24 KHALARI (KLRE) 23:43:00 23:45:00 397 KM.
25 RAY (RAY) 23:53:00 23:55:00 404 KM.
26 PATRATU (PTRU) 00:43:00 00:45:00 433 KM.
27 BARKAKANA (BRKA) 01:25:00 01:45:00 453 KM.
28 RAMGARH CANT (RMT) 01:55:00 02:00:00 458 KM.
29 MURI (MURI) 02:50:00 02:55:00 512 KM.
30 RANCHI (RNC) 04:15:00 04:15:00 576 KM.

Check the running status of train 18612

If you would like to check live running status of 18612/BSB RNC EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

18612 (BSB RNC EXPRESS) pass following stations

VARANASI JN. , KASHI , MUGHAL SARAI , KARAMNASA , DURGAUTI , BHABUA ROAD , KUDRA , SASARAM , DEHRI-ON-SON , SON NAGAR JN , ANKORAH (AKO , BARKISALAIYA , NABINAGAR RO , KAJRAT NAWAD , JAPLA , HAIDARNAGAR , MUHAMMADGANJ , UNTARI ROAD , GARWA ROAD J , DALTONGANJ , BARWADIH JN , LATEHER , TORI , KHALARI , RAY , PATRATU , BARKAKANA , RAMGARH CANT , MURI and RANCHI