18619 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 18619 (RNC DUMK EXP)

Start Date (18-10-19)

The train runs from RANCHI to DUMKA and the train number is 18619. This train is named as RNC DUMK EXP and it departs from RANCHI sharply at 21:25:00 and arrives DUMKA at 07:15:00. Train passes through 17 stations including MURI, BOKARO STEEL, JOYCHANDI PA.

Train 18619 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 18619 (RNC DUMK EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 RANCHI (RNC) 21:25:00 21:25:00 0 KM.
2 MURI (MURI) 22:34:00 22:36:00 62 KM.
3 JHALIDA (JAA) 22:55:00 22:56:00 74 KM.
4 BOKARO STEEL (BKSC) 23:35:00 23:40:00 114 KM.
5 BHOJUDIH JN. (BJE) 00:58:00 01:00:00 164 KM.
6 JOYCHANDI PA (JOC) 01:36:00 01:38:00 193 KM.
7 ASANSOL MAIN (ASN) 02:30:00 03:00:00 230 KM.
8 CHITTARANJAN (CRJ) 03:23:00 03:25:00 255 KM.
9 JAMTARA (JMT) 03:36:00 03:37:00 270 KM.
10 VIDYASAGAR (VDS) 03:55:00 03:56:00 288 KM.
11 MADHUPUR JN. (MDP) 04:19:00 04:21:00 312 KM.
12 JASIDIH JN. (JSME) 05:20:00 05:35:00 341 KM.
13 DEOGHAR (DGHR) 05:45:00 05:46:00 347 KM.
14 GHORMARA (GRMA) 06:07:00 06:08:00 367 KM.
15 BASUKINATH (BSKH) 06:32:00 06:33:00 390 KM.
16 JAMA (JAMA) 06:46:00 06:47:00 400 KM.
17 DUMKA (DUMK) 07:15:00 07:15:00 400 KM.

Check the running status of train 18619

If you would like to check live running status of 18619/RNC DUMK EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

18619 (RNC DUMK EXP) pass following stations

RANCHI , MURI , JHALIDA , BOKARO STEEL , BHOJUDIH JN. , JOYCHANDI PA , ASANSOL MAIN , CHITTARANJAN , JAMTARA , VIDYASAGAR , MADHUPUR JN. , JASIDIH JN. , DEOGHAR , GHORMARA , BASUKINATH , JAMA and DUMKA