18621 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of PATLIPUTRA EXP

Running Status of 18621 (PATLIPUTRA EXP)

Start Date (14-10-19)

The train runs from PATNA JN to HATIA and the train number is 18621. This train is named as PATLIPUTRA EXP and it departs from PATNA JN sharply at 15:05 and arrives HATIA at 00:20. Train passes through 45 stations including RAJENDRANAGAR T, FATWA, BAKHTIYARPUR JN.

PATLIPUTRA EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
COACH
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 18621 - PATLIPUTRA EXP

Current Station

Train at ATHMAL GOLA (ATL) Station. From Here Departure at 16:39

Train is running Late (20M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
PATNA JN (PNBE) 00:00 15:05 00:00 15:05 ON TIME ON TIME 1
RAJENDRANAGAR T (RJPB) 15:17 15:19 15:37 15:39 20M 20M 1
PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 15:27 15:29 15:47 15:49 20M 20M 1
FATWA (FUT) 15:41 15:43 16:01 16:03 20M 20M 1
KHUSROPUR (KOO) 15:52 15:54 16:12 16:14 20M 20M 1
BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP) 16:09 16:11 16:29 16:31 20M 20M 1
ATHMAL GOLA (ATL) 16:18 16:19 16:38 16:39 20M 20M 1
BARH (BARH) 16:26 16:28 16:43 16:45 17M 17M 1
PUNARAKH (PHK) 16:42 16:43 16:55 16:56 13M 13M 1
MOR (MOR) 16:55 16:56 17:04 17:05 9M 9M 1
MOKAMEH JN (MKA) 17:05 17:07 17:14 17:16 9M 9M 1
HATHIDAH JN (HTZ) 17:15 17:16 17:23 17:24 8M 8M 1
RAMPUR DUMRA (RDUM) 17:22 17:23 17:34 17:35 12M 12M 1
BARHIYA (BRYA) 17:29 17:31 17:41 17:43 12M 12M 1
DUMRI HALT (DMRX) 17:37 17:38 17:44 17:45 7M 7M 1
MANKATHA (MKB) 17:46 17:47 17:54 17:55 8M 8M 1
LUCKEESARAI JN (LKR) 17:54 17:56 18:05 18:07 11M 11M 1
KIUL JN (KIUL) 18:10 18:12 18:15 18:17 5M 5M 1
BANSIPUR (BSQP) 18:21 18:22 18:29 18:30 8M 8M 1
MANANPUR (MNP) 18:30 18:31 18:34 18:35 4M 4M 1
BHALUI (BFM) 18:40 18:41 18:46 18:47 6M 6M 1
JAMUI (JMU) 18:50 18:52 18:54 18:56 4M 4M 1
CHAURA (CUX) 19:01 19:02 19:07 19:08 6M 6M 1
GIDHAUR (GHR) 19:09 19:11 19:15 19:17 6M 6M 1
JHAJHA (JAJ) 20:05 20:10 20:25 20:30 20M 20M 1
SIMULTALA (STL) 20:25 20:27 20:45 20:47 20M 20M 1
JASIDIH JN (JSME) 20:51 20:53 21:11 21:13 20M 20M 1
SANKARPUR (SNQ) 21:03 21:05 21:23 21:25 20M 20M 1
MATHURAPUR (MUW) 21:15 21:16 21:35 21:36 20M 20M 1
MADHUPUR JN (MDP) 21:28 21:30 21:48 21:50 20M 20M 1
VIDYASAGAR (VDS) 21:50 21:52 22:10 22:12 20M 20M 1
JAMTARA (JMT) 22:09 22:11 22:29 22:31 20M 20M 1
CHITTARANJAN (CRJ) 22:25 22:27 22:45 22:47 20M 20M 1
KULTI (ULT) 22:58 23:00 23:18 23:20 20M 20M 1
BARAKAR (BRR) 23:07 23:09 23:27 23:29 20M 20M 1
KUMARDUBI (KMME) 23:15 23:17 23:35 23:37 20M 20M 1
DHANBAD JN (DHN) 00:07 00:12 00:27 00:32 20M 20M 2
KATRASGARH (KTH) 00:45 00:47 01:05 01:07 20M 20M 2
CHANDRAPURA JN (CRP) 01:25 01:27 01:45 01:47 20M 20M 2
BOKARO STL CITY (BKSC) 01:55 02:05 02:15 02:25 20M 20M 2
JHALIDA (JAA) 02:44 02:46 03:04 03:06 20M 20M 2
MURI (MURI) 03:05 03:10 03:25 03:30 20M 20M 2
NAMKON (NKM) 04:21 04:23 04:41 04:43 20M 20M 2
RANCHI (RNC) 04:35 04:45 04:55 05:05 20M 20M 2
HATIA (HTE) 05:05 00:00 05:25 00:20 20M 20M 2

Last Updated: At Oct, 14, 2019 04:50 PM

Check the running status of train 18621

If you would like to check live running status of 18621/PATLIPUTRA EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

18621 (PATLIPUTRA EXP) pass following stations

PATNA JN , RAJENDRANAGAR T , PATNA SAHEB , FATWA , KHUSROPUR , BAKHTIYARPUR JN , ATHMAL GOLA , BARH , PUNARAKH , MOR , MOKAMEH JN , HATHIDAH JN , RAMPUR DUMRA , BARHIYA , DUMRI HALT , MANKATHA , LUCKEESARAI JN , KIUL JN , BANSIPUR , MANANPUR , BHALUI , JAMUI , CHAURA , GIDHAUR , JHAJHA , SIMULTALA , JASIDIH JN , SANKARPUR , MATHURAPUR , MADHUPUR JN , VIDYASAGAR , JAMTARA , CHITTARANJAN , KULTI , BARAKAR , KUMARDUBI , DHANBAD JN , KATRASGARH , CHANDRAPURA JN , BOKARO STL CITY , JHALIDA , MURI , NAMKON , RANCHI and HATIA