18624 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of HTE PNBE EXP

Running Status of 18624 (HTE PNBE EXP)

Start Date (19-10-19)

The train runs from HATIA to PATNA JN. and the train number is 18624. This train is named as HTE PNBE EXP and it departs from HATIA sharply at 19:05:00 and arrives PATNA JN. at 06:30:00. Train passes through 25 stations including RANCHI, TATISILWAI, MURI.

Train 18624 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 18624 (HTE PNBE EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 HATIA (HTE) 19:05:00 19:05:00 0 KM.
2 RANCHI (RNC) 19:20:00 19:30:00 6 KM.
3 NAMKOM (NKM) 19:39:00 19:40:00 11 KM.
4 TATISILWAI (TIS) 19:49:00 19:50:00 17 KM.
5 SILLI (SLF) 20:37:00 20:38:00 62 KM.
6 MURI (MURI) 20:55:00 21:00:00 68 KM.
7 JHALIDA (JAA) 21:21:00 21:22:00 81 KM.
8 KOTSHILA (KSX) 21:37:00 21:39:00 92 KM.
9 PUNDAG (PNW) 21:52:00 21:54:00 104 KM.
10 BOKARO STEEL (BKSC) 22:15:00 22:20:00 121 KM.
11 CHANDRAPURA (CRP) 22:43:00 22:45:00 136 KM.
12 NSC BOSE J G (GMO) 23:25:00 23:55:00 153 KM.
13 PARASNATH (PNME) 00:11:00 00:16:00 171 KM.
14 HAZARIBAGH R (HZD) 00:32:00 00:34:00 198 KM.
15 KODERMA (KQR) 01:10:00 01:15:00 246 KM.
16 GUJHANDI (GJD) 01:29:00 01:30:00 256 KM.
17 PAHARPUR (PRP) 02:38:00 02:40:00 290 KM.
18 GAYA JN. (GAYA) 03:45:00 04:10:00 322 KM.
19 MAKHDUMPUR G (MDE) 04:35:00 04:37:00 353 KM.
20 TEHTA (THA) 04:43:00 04:45:00 357 KM.
21 JEHANABAD (JHD) 05:00:00 05:05:00 369 KM.
22 NADAUL (NDU) 05:11:00 05:13:00 378 KM.
23 TAREGNA (TEA) 05:21:00 05:23:00 384 KM.
24 NADWAN (NDW) 05:31:00 05:33:00 390 KM.
25 PATNA JN. (PNBE) 06:30:00 06:30:00 414 KM.

Check the running status of train 18624

If you would like to check live running status of 18624/HTE PNBE EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

18624 (HTE PNBE EXP) pass following stations

HATIA , RANCHI , NAMKOM , TATISILWAI , SILLI , MURI , JHALIDA , KOTSHILA , PUNDAG , BOKARO STEEL , CHANDRAPURA , NSC BOSE J G , PARASNATH , HAZARIBAGH R , KODERMA , GUJHANDI , PAHARPUR , GAYA JN. , MAKHDUMPUR G , TEHTA , JEHANABAD , NADAUL , TAREGNA , NADWAN and PATNA JN.