18645 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of EAST COAST EXP

Running Status of 18645 (EAST COAST EXP)

Start Date (18-08-19)

The train runs from HOWRAH JN to HYDERABAD DECAN and the train number is 18645. This train is named as EAST COAST EXP and it departs from HOWRAH JN sharply at 11:45 and arrives HYDERABAD DECAN at 00:32. Train passes through 59 stations including MECHEDA, KHARAGPUR JN, JALESWAR.

EAST COAST EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GRD
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 18645 - EAST COAST EXP

Current Station

Train at BHUSANDPUR (BSDP) Station. From Here Departure at 21:12

Train is running Late (18M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 00:00 11:45 00:00 11:45 ON TIME ON TIME 1
MECHEDA (MCA) 12:38 12:40 12:56 12:58 18M 18M 1
PANSKURA (PKU) 12:53 12:55 13:11 13:13 18M 18M 1
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 13:48 13:53 14:06 14:11 18M 18M 1
BELDA (BLDA) 14:22 14:24 14:40 14:42 18M 18M 1
JALESWAR (JER) 14:50 14:51 15:08 15:09 18M 18M 1
BASTA (BTS) 15:09 15:11 15:27 15:29 18M 18M 1
RUPSA JN (ROP) 15:23 15:25 15:41 15:43 18M 18M 1
BALASORE (BLS) 15:45 15:50 16:03 16:08 18M 18M 1
SORO (SORO) 16:13 16:15 16:31 16:33 18M 18M 1
MARKONA (MKO) 16:28 16:30 16:46 16:48 18M 18M 1
BHADRAKH (BHC) 17:13 17:15 17:31 17:33 18M 18M 1
BAITARANI ROAD (BTV) 17:39 17:40 17:57 17:58 18M 18M 1
KORAI HALT (KRIH) 17:47 17:48 18:05 18:06 18M 18M 1
JAJPUR K ROAD (JJKR) 17:55 17:56 18:13 18:14 18M 18M 1
DHANMANDAL (DNM) 18:25 18:26 18:43 18:44 18M 18M 1
CUTTACK (CTC) 19:05 19:10 19:23 19:28 18M 18M 1
BARANG (BRAG) 19:24 19:25 19:42 19:43 18M 18M 1
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 19:50 19:55 20:08 20:13 18M 18M 1
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 20:10 20:30 20:28 20:48 18M 18M 1
NIRAKARPUR (NKP) 20:51 20:52 21:09 21:10 18M 18M 1
KALUPARA GHAT (KAPG) 21:05 21:06 21:24 21:25 19M 19M 1
BALUGAN (BALU) 21:30 21:31 21:45 21:46 15M 15M 1
CHILKA (CLKA) 21:39 21:40 21:52 21:53 13M 13M 1
KHALLIKOT (KIT) 21:49 21:50 22:02 22:03 13M 13M 1
CHATRAPUR (CAP) 22:20 22:21 22:32 22:33 12M 12M 1
BRAHMAPUR (BAM) 22:41 22:46 22:53 22:58 12M 12M 1
ICHCHPURAM (IPM) 23:07 23:08 23:18 23:19 11M 11M 1
SOMPETA (SPT) 23:25 23:26 23:34 23:35 9M 9M 1
PALASA (PSA) 00:26 00:28 00:44 00:46 18M 18M 2
NAUPADA JN (NWP) 00:48 00:50 00:55 00:57 7M 7M 2
SRIKAKULAM ROAD (CHE) 01:26 01:28 01:32 01:34 6M 6M 2
CHIPURUPALLE (CPP) 01:58 02:00 02:02 02:04 4M 4M 2
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 02:30 02:35 02:33 02:38 3M 3M 2
KOTTAVALASA (KTV) 03:03 03:05 03:08 03:10 5M 5M 2
SIMHACHALAM (SCM) 03:22 03:24 03:28 03:30 6M 6M 2
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) 03:45 04:05 04:03 04:23 18M 18M 2
DUVVADA (DVD) 04:37 04:39 04:42 04:44 5M 5M 2
ANAKAPALLE (AKP) 04:59 05:00 05:03 05:04 4M 4M 2
ELLAMANCHILI (YLM) 05:19 05:20 05:28 05:29 9M 9M 2
TUNI (TUNI) 05:59 06:00 06:12 06:13 13M 13M 2
ANNAVARAM (ANV) 06:09 06:10 06:20 06:21 11M 11M 2
PITHAPURAM (PAP) 06:29 06:30 06:53 06:54 24M 24M 2
SAMALKOT JN (SLO) 06:39 06:40 07:07 07:08 28M 28M 2
DWARAPUDI (DWP) 07:14 07:15 07:38 07:39 24M 24M 2
RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY) 08:00 08:02 08:18 08:20 18M 18M 2
NIDADAVOLU JN (NDD) 08:24 08:25 08:38 08:39 14M 14M 2
TADEPALLIGUDEM (TDD) 08:39 08:40 09:01 09:02 22M 22M 2
ELURU (EE) 09:09 09:10 09:18 09:19 9M 9M 2
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 10:55 11:10 11:13 11:28 18M 18M 2
KHAMMAM (KMT) 12:28 12:30 12:53 12:55 25M 25M 2
MAHBUBABAD (MABD) 13:14 13:15 13:46 13:47 32M 32M 2
WARANGAL (WL) 14:08 14:10 14:32 14:34 24M 24M 2
KAZIPET JN (KZJ) 14:28 14:30 14:53 14:55 25M 25M 2
JANGAON (ZN) 15:24 15:25 15:51 15:52 27M 27M 2
ALER (ALER) 15:37 15:38 16:02 16:03 25M 25M 2
BHONGIR (BG) 15:57 15:58 16:33 16:34 36M 36M 2
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) 17:10 17:15 17:34 17:39 24M 24M 2
HYDERABAD DECAN (HYB) 17:55 00:00 18:27 00:32 32M 32M 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 18, 2019 09:23 PM

Check the running status of train 18645

If you would like to check live running status of 18645/EAST COAST EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

18645 (EAST COAST EXP) pass following stations

HOWRAH JN , MECHEDA , PANSKURA , KHARAGPUR JN , BELDA , JALESWAR , BASTA , RUPSA JN , BALASORE , SORO , MARKONA , BHADRAKH , BAITARANI ROAD , KORAI HALT , JAJPUR K ROAD , DHANMANDAL , CUTTACK , BARANG , BHUBANESWAR , KHURDA ROAD JN , NIRAKARPUR , KALUPARA GHAT , BALUGAN , CHILKA , KHALLIKOT , CHATRAPUR , BRAHMAPUR , ICHCHPURAM , SOMPETA , PALASA , NAUPADA JN , SRIKAKULAM ROAD , CHIPURUPALLE , VIZIANAGRAM JN , KOTTAVALASA , SIMHACHALAM , VISAKHAPATNAM , DUVVADA , ANAKAPALLE , ELLAMANCHILI , TUNI , ANNAVARAM , PITHAPURAM , SAMALKOT JN , DWARAPUDI , RAJAHMUNDRY , NIDADAVOLU JN , TADEPALLIGUDEM , ELURU , VIJAYAWADA JN , KHAMMAM , MAHBUBABAD , WARANGAL , KAZIPET JN , JANGAON , ALER , BHONGIR , SECUNDERABAD JN and HYDERABAD DECAN