18645 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 18645 (EAST COAST EXP)

Start Date (18-10-19)

The train runs from HOWRAH JN. to HYDERABAD DE and the train number is 18645. This train is named as EAST COAST EXP and it departs from HOWRAH JN. sharply at 11:45:00 and arrives HYDERABAD DE at 17:55:00. Train passes through 59 stations including MECHEDA, KHARAGPUR, JALESWAR.

Train 18645 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GRD
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GRD

Train 18645 (EAST COAST EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 HOWRAH JN. (HWH) 11:45:00 11:45:00 0 KM.
2 MECHEDA (MCA) 12:38:00 12:40:00 58 KM.
3 PANSKURA (PKU) 12:53:00 12:55:00 71 KM.
4 KHARAGPUR (KGP) 13:47:00 13:52:00 116 KM.
5 BELDA (BLDA) 14:21:00 14:23:00 157 KM.
6 JALESWAR (JER) 14:49:00 14:50:00 190 KM.
7 BASTA (BTS) 15:08:00 15:10:00 209 KM.
8 RUPSA JN. (ROP) 15:23:00 15:25:00 219 KM.
9 BALASORE (BLS) 15:45:00 15:50:00 237 KM.
10 SORO (SORO) 16:13:00 16:15:00 270 KM.
11 MARKONA (MKO) 16:28:00 16:30:00 285 KM.
12 BHADRAKH (BHC) 17:13:00 17:15:00 299 KM.
13 BAITARANI RO (BTV) 17:38:00 17:39:00 331 KM.
14 KORAI HALT (KRIH) 17:45:00 17:46:00 338 KM.
15 JAJPUR KEONJ (JJKR) 17:52:00 17:54:00 343 KM.
16 DHANMANDAL (DNM) 18:21:00 18:22:00 379 KM.
17 CUTTACK JN. (CTC) 18:55:00 19:00:00 415 KM.
18 BARANG JN. (BRAG) 19:27:00 19:28:00 426 KM.
19 BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 19:35:00 19:40:00 442 KM.
20 KHURDA ROAD (KUR) 20:15:00 20:35:00 460 KM.
21 NIRAKARPUR (NKP) 20:56:00 20:57:00 486 KM.
22 KALUPARA GHA (KAPG) 21:10:00 21:11:00 504 KM.
23 BALUGAN (BALU) 21:31:00 21:33:00 531 KM.
24 CHILKA (CLKA) 21:40:00 21:42:00 538 KM.
25 KHALLIKOT (KIT) 21:56:00 21:58:00 549 KM.
26 CHATRAPUR (CAP) 22:27:00 22:29:00 586 KM.
27 BERHAMPUR (BAM) 22:50:00 22:55:00 607 KM.
28 ICHCHA PURAM (IPM) 23:16:00 23:18:00 631 KM.
29 SOMPETA (SPT) 23:31:00 23:32:00 649 KM.
30 PALASA (PSA) 00:23:00 00:25:00 681 KM.
31 NAUPADA JN. (NWP) 00:45:00 00:47:00 707 KM.
32 SRIKAKULAM R (CHE) 01:23:00 01:25:00 754 KM.
33 CHIPURUPALLE (CPP) 01:53:00 01:55:00 793 KM.
34 VIZIANAGARAM (VZM) 02:25:00 02:30:00 823 KM.
35 KOTTAVALASA (KTV) 02:58:00 03:00:00 858 KM.
36 SIMHACHALAM (SCM) 03:15:00 03:17:00 876 KM.
37 VISAKHAPATNA (VSKP) 03:45:00 04:05:00 884 KM.
38 DUVVADA (DVD) 04:35:00 04:37:00 902 KM.
39 ANAKAPALLE (AKP) 04:59:00 05:00:00 917 KM.
40 ELAMANCHILI (YLM) 05:19:00 05:20:00 941 KM.
41 TUNI (TUNI) 05:59:00 06:00:00 981 KM.
42 ANNAVARAM (ANV) 06:09:00 06:10:00 998 KM.
43 PITHAPURAM (PAP) 06:29:00 06:30:00 1023 KM.
44 SAMALKOT JN. (SLO) 06:44:00 06:45:00 1035 KM.
45 DWARAPUDI (DWP) 07:14:00 07:15:00 1065 KM.
46 RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY) 08:00:00 08:02:00 1085 KM.
47 NIDADAVOLU J (NDD) 08:24:00 08:25:00 1107 KM.
48 TADEPALLI GU (TDD) 08:39:00 08:40:00 1127 KM.
49 ELURU (EE) 09:09:00 09:10:00 1175 KM.
50 VIJAYWADA JN (BZA) 10:55:00 11:15:00 1234 KM.
51 KHAMMAM (KMT) 12:28:00 12:30:00 1334 KM.
52 MAHBUBABAD (MABD) 13:14:00 13:15:00 1381 KM.
53 WARANGAL (WL) 14:08:00 14:10:00 1441 KM.
54 KAZIPET JN. (KZJ) 14:28:00 14:30:00 1461 KM.
55 JANGAON (ZN) 15:24:00 15:25:00 1509 KM.
56 ALER (ALER) 15:37:00 15:38:00 1523 KM.
57 BHONGIR (BG) 15:57:00 15:58:00 1546 KM.
58 SECUNDERABAD (SC) 17:10:00 17:15:00 1593 KM.
59 HYDERABAD DE (HYB) 17:55:00 17:55:00 1602 KM.

Check the running status of train 18645

If you would like to check live running status of 18645/EAST COAST EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

18645 (EAST COAST EXP) pass following stations

HOWRAH JN. , MECHEDA , PANSKURA , KHARAGPUR , BELDA , JALESWAR , BASTA , RUPSA JN. , BALASORE , SORO , MARKONA , BHADRAKH , BAITARANI RO , KORAI HALT , JAJPUR KEONJ , DHANMANDAL , CUTTACK JN. , BARANG JN. , BHUBANESWAR , KHURDA ROAD , NIRAKARPUR , KALUPARA GHA , BALUGAN , CHILKA , KHALLIKOT , CHATRAPUR , BERHAMPUR , ICHCHA PURAM , SOMPETA , PALASA , NAUPADA JN. , SRIKAKULAM R , CHIPURUPALLE , VIZIANAGARAM , KOTTAVALASA , SIMHACHALAM , VISAKHAPATNA , DUVVADA , ANAKAPALLE , ELAMANCHILI , TUNI , ANNAVARAM , PITHAPURAM , SAMALKOT JN. , DWARAPUDI , RAJAHMUNDRY , NIDADAVOLU J , TADEPALLI GU , ELURU , VIJAYWADA JN , KHAMMAM , MAHBUBABAD , WARANGAL , KAZIPET JN. , JANGAON , ALER , BHONGIR , SECUNDERABAD and HYDERABAD DE