18646 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of EAST COAST EXP

Running Status of 18646 (EAST COAST EXP)

Start Date (22-08-19)

The train runs from HYDERABAD DECAN to HOWRAH JN and the train number is 18646. This train is named as EAST COAST EXP and it departs from HYDERABAD DECAN sharply at 09:50 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 01:12. Train passes through 61 stations including SECUNDERABAD JN, ALER, KAZIPET JN.

EAST COAST EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 18646 - EAST COAST EXP

Current Station

Train at NIDADAVOLU JN (NDD) Station. From Here Departure at 19:44

Train is running Late (72M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
HYDERABAD DECAN (HYB) 00:00 09:50 00:00 09:50 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) 10:15 10:20 11:27 11:32 72M 72M 1
BHONGIR (BG) 10:59 11:00 12:11 12:12 72M 72M 1
ALER (ALER) 11:19 11:20 12:31 12:32 72M 72M 1
JANGAON (ZN) 11:34 11:35 12:46 12:47 72M 72M 1
KAZIPET JN (KZJ) 12:38 12:40 13:50 13:52 72M 72M 1
WARANGAL (WL) 12:53 12:55 14:05 14:07 72M 72M 1
MAHBUBABAD (MABD) 13:40 13:41 14:52 14:53 72M 72M 1
KHAMMAM (KMT) 14:30 14:32 15:42 15:44 72M 72M 1
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 16:30 16:45 17:42 17:57 72M 72M 1
ELURU (EE) 17:33 17:35 18:45 18:47 72M 72M 1
TADEPALLIGUDEM (TDD) 18:10 18:11 19:22 19:23 72M 72M 1
NIDADAVOLU JN (NDD) 18:30 18:32 19:42 19:44 72M 72M 1
RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY) 19:15 19:17 20:09 20:11 54M 54M 1
DWARAPUDI (DWP) 19:39 19:40 20:34 20:35 55M 55M 1
SAMALKOT JN (SLO) 20:05 20:06 20:58 20:59 53M 53M 1
PITHAPURAM (PAP) 20:18 20:19 21:13 21:14 55M 55M 1
ANNAVARAM (ANV) 20:36 20:37 21:35 21:36 59M 59M 1
TUNI (TUNI) 20:52 20:53 21:39 21:40 47M 47M 1
ELLAMANCHILI (YLM) 21:23 21:24 22:10 22:11 47M 47M 1
ANAKAPALLE (AKP) 22:09 22:10 22:38 22:39 29M 29M 1
DUVVADA (DVD) 22:50 22:52 23:09 23:11 19M 19M 1
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) 23:40 00:01 23:46 00:07 6M 6M 2
SIMHACHALAM (SCM) 00:18 00:19 00:27 00:28 9M 9M 2
KOTTAVALASA (KTV) 00:36 00:37 00:42 00:43 6M 6M 2
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 01:06 01:08 01:11 01:13 5M 5M 2
CHIPURUPALLE (CPP) 01:33 01:35 01:36 01:38 3M 3M 2
SRIKAKULAM ROAD (CHE) 02:05 02:07 02:12 02:14 7M 7M 2
NAUPADA JN (NWP) 02:45 02:46 02:50 02:51 5M 5M 2
PALASA (PSA) 03:18 03:20 04:30 04:32 72M 72M 2
SOMPETA (SPT) 03:47 03:49 04:59 05:01 72M 72M 2
ICHCHPURAM (IPM) 04:03 04:04 05:15 05:16 72M 72M 2
BRAHMAPUR (BAM) 04:34 04:39 05:46 05:51 72M 72M 2
CHATRAPUR (CAP) 04:54 04:55 06:06 06:07 72M 72M 2
KHALLIKOT (KIT) 05:26 05:27 06:38 06:39 72M 72M 2
CHILKA (CLKA) 05:38 05:39 06:50 06:51 72M 72M 2
BALUGAN (BALU) 05:50 05:51 07:02 07:03 72M 72M 2
KALUPARA GHAT (KAPG) 06:20 06:21 07:32 07:33 72M 72M 2
NIRAKARPUR (NKP) 06:35 06:36 07:47 07:48 72M 72M 2
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 07:10 07:30 08:22 08:42 72M 72M 2
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 07:58 08:03 09:10 09:15 72M 72M 2
BARANG (BRAG) 08:21 08:22 09:33 09:34 72M 72M 2
CUTTACK (CTC) 08:42 08:47 09:54 09:59 72M 72M 2
KENDRAPARA ROAD (KNPR) 08:55 08:56 10:07 10:08 72M 72M 2
DHANMANDAL (DNM) 09:18 09:19 10:30 10:31 72M 72M 2
JAJPUR K ROAD (JJKR) 09:49 09:50 09:54 09:55 5M 5M 2
KORAI HALT (KRIH) 09:57 09:58 11:09 11:10 72M 72M 2
BAITARANI ROAD (BTV) 10:05 10:06 11:17 11:18 72M 72M 2
BHADRAKH (BHC) 10:38 10:40 11:50 11:52 72M 72M 2
MARKONA (MKO) 10:52 10:54 12:04 12:06 72M 72M 2
SORO (SORO) 11:10 11:11 12:22 12:23 72M 72M 2
BALASORE (BLS) 11:38 11:43 11:41 11:46 3M 3M 2
RUPSA JN (ROP) 11:59 12:00 13:11 13:12 72M 72M 2
BASTA (BTS) 12:11 12:12 12:16 12:17 5M 5M 2
JALESWAR (JER) 12:28 12:29 12:33 12:34 5M 5M 2
BELDA (BLDA) 12:55 12:56 12:59 13:00 4M 4M 2
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 13:43 13:48 14:55 15:00 72M 72M 2
PANSKURA (PKU) 14:28 14:30 15:40 15:42 72M 72M 2
MECHEDA (MCA) 14:43 14:45 15:55 15:57 72M 72M 2
SANTRAGACHI JN (SRC) 15:29 15:31 16:41 16:43 72M 72M 2
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 16:10 00:00 17:22 01:12 72M 72M 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 22, 2019 07:42 PM

Check the running status of train 18646

If you would like to check live running status of 18646/EAST COAST EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

18646 (EAST COAST EXP) pass following stations

HYDERABAD DECAN , SECUNDERABAD JN , BHONGIR , ALER , JANGAON , KAZIPET JN , WARANGAL , MAHBUBABAD , KHAMMAM , VIJAYAWADA JN , ELURU , TADEPALLIGUDEM , NIDADAVOLU JN , RAJAHMUNDRY , DWARAPUDI , SAMALKOT JN , PITHAPURAM , ANNAVARAM , TUNI , ELLAMANCHILI , ANAKAPALLE , DUVVADA , VISAKHAPATNAM , SIMHACHALAM , KOTTAVALASA , VIZIANAGRAM JN , CHIPURUPALLE , SRIKAKULAM ROAD , NAUPADA JN , PALASA , SOMPETA , ICHCHPURAM , BRAHMAPUR , CHATRAPUR , KHALLIKOT , CHILKA , BALUGAN , KALUPARA GHAT , NIRAKARPUR , KHURDA ROAD JN , BHUBANESWAR , BARANG , CUTTACK , KENDRAPARA ROAD , DHANMANDAL , JAJPUR K ROAD , KORAI HALT , BAITARANI ROAD , BHADRAKH , MARKONA , SORO , BALASORE , RUPSA JN , BASTA , JALESWAR , BELDA , KHARAGPUR JN , PANSKURA , MECHEDA , SANTRAGACHI JN and HOWRAH JN