18646 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of EAST COAST EXP

Running Status of 18646 (EAST COAST EXP)

Start Date (22-10-19)

The train runs from HYDERABAD DE to HOWRAH JN. and the train number is 18646. This train is named as EAST COAST EXP and it departs from HYDERABAD DE sharply at 09:50:00 and arrives HOWRAH JN. at 16:10:00. Train passes through 61 stations including SECUNDERABAD, ALER, KAZIPET JN..

Train 18646 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 18646 (EAST COAST EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 HYDERABAD DE (HYB) 09:50:00 09:50:00 0 KM.
2 SECUNDERABAD (SC) 10:15:00 10:20:00 10 KM.
3 BHONGIR (BG) 10:59:00 11:00:00 57 KM.
4 ALER (ALER) 11:19:00 11:20:00 80 KM.
5 JANGAON (ZN) 11:34:00 11:35:00 94 KM.
6 KAZIPET JN. (KZJ) 12:38:00 12:40:00 142 KM.
7 WARANGAL (WL) 12:53:00 12:55:00 162 KM.
8 MAHBUBABAD (MABD) 13:40:00 13:41:00 222 KM.
9 KHAMMAM (KMT) 14:30:00 14:32:00 270 KM.
10 VIJAYWADA JN (BZA) 16:30:00 16:50:00 368 KM.
11 ELURU (EE) 17:38:00 17:39:00 428 KM.
12 TADEPALLI GU (TDD) 18:15:00 18:16:00 476 KM.
13 NIDADAVOLU J (NDD) 18:35:00 18:36:00 495 KM.
14 RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY) 19:22:00 19:27:00 518 KM.
15 DWARAPUDI (DWP) 19:39:00 19:40:00 538 KM.
16 SAMALKOT JN. (SLO) 20:05:00 20:06:00 568 KM.
17 PITHAPURAM (PAP) 20:18:00 20:19:00 580 KM.
18 ANNAVARAM (ANV) 20:36:00 20:37:00 605 KM.
19 TUNI (TUNI) 20:52:00 20:53:00 622 KM.
20 ELAMANCHILI (YLM) 21:23:00 21:24:00 661 KM.
21 ANAKAPALLE (AKP) 22:09:00 22:10:00 685 KM.
22 DUVVADA (DVD) 22:50:00 22:52:00 701 KM.
23 VISAKHAPATNA (VSKP) 23:35:00 23:55:00 719 KM.
24 SIMHACHALAM (SCM) 00:11:00 00:13:00 727 KM.
25 KOTTAVALASA (KTV) 00:28:00 00:30:00 745 KM.
26 VIZIANAGARAM (VZM) 01:10:00 01:12:00 780 KM.
27 CHIPURUPALLE (CPP) 01:38:00 01:40:00 810 KM.
28 SRIKAKULAM R (CHE) 02:08:00 02:10:00 849 KM.
29 NAUPADA JN. (NWP) 02:41:00 02:43:00 896 KM.
30 PALASA (PSA) 03:15:00 03:17:00 922 KM.
31 SOMPETA (SPT) 03:40:00 03:42:00 953 KM.
32 ICHCHA PURAM (IPM) 03:56:00 03:58:00 971 KM.
33 BERHAMPUR (BAM) 04:21:00 04:26:00 996 KM.
34 CHATRAPUR (CAP) 04:38:00 04:40:00 1017 KM.
35 KHALLIKOT (KIT) 05:09:00 05:11:00 1054 KM.
36 CHILKA (CLKA) 05:20:00 05:22:00 1064 KM.
37 BALUGAN (BALU) 05:30:00 05:32:00 1071 KM.
38 KALUPARA GHA (KAPG) 05:45:00 05:47:00 1099 KM.
39 NIRAKARPUR (NKP) 05:59:00 06:01:00 1117 KM.
40 KHURDA ROAD (KUR) 06:45:00 07:05:00 1142 KM.
41 BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 07:35:00 07:40:00 1161 KM.
42 BARANG JN. (BRAG) 07:55:00 07:57:00 1177 KM.
43 CUTTACK JN. (CTC) 08:15:00 08:20:00 1188 KM.
44 KENDRAPARA R (KNPR) 08:27:00 08:28:00 1192 KM.
45 DHANMANDAL (DNM) 08:48:00 08:49:00 1224 KM.
46 JAJPUR KEONJ (JJKR) 09:10:00 09:12:00 1260 KM.
47 KORAI HALT (KRIH) 09:18:00 09:19:00 1265 KM.
48 BAITARANI RO (BTV) 09:27:00 09:28:00 1272 KM.
49 BHADRAKH (BHC) 10:38:00 10:40:00 1304 KM.
50 MARKONA (MKO) 10:51:00 10:53:00 1318 KM.
51 SORO (SORO) 11:10:00 11:11:00 1333 KM.
52 BALASORE (BLS) 11:38:00 11:43:00 1366 KM.
53 RUPSA JN. (ROP) 11:59:00 12:00:00 1384 KM.
54 BASTA (BTS) 12:01:00 12:02:00 1394 KM.
55 JALESWAR (JER) 12:27:00 12:29:00 1413 KM.
56 BELDA (BLDA) 12:55:00 12:57:00 1446 KM.
57 KHARAGPUR (KGP) 13:42:00 13:47:00 1487 KM.
58 PANSKURA (PKU) 14:28:00 14:30:00 1531 KM.
59 MECHEDA (MCA) 14:43:00 14:45:00 1544 KM.
60 SANTRAGACHI (SRC) 15:29:00 15:31:00 1595 KM.
61 HOWRAH JN. (HWH) 16:10:00 16:10:00 1602 KM.

Check the running status of train 18646

If you would like to check live running status of 18646/EAST COAST EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

18646 (EAST COAST EXP) pass following stations

HYDERABAD DE , SECUNDERABAD , BHONGIR , ALER , JANGAON , KAZIPET JN. , WARANGAL , MAHBUBABAD , KHAMMAM , VIJAYWADA JN , ELURU , TADEPALLI GU , NIDADAVOLU J , RAJAHMUNDRY , DWARAPUDI , SAMALKOT JN. , PITHAPURAM , ANNAVARAM , TUNI , ELAMANCHILI , ANAKAPALLE , DUVVADA , VISAKHAPATNA , SIMHACHALAM , KOTTAVALASA , VIZIANAGARAM , CHIPURUPALLE , SRIKAKULAM R , NAUPADA JN. , PALASA , SOMPETA , ICHCHA PURAM , BERHAMPUR , CHATRAPUR , KHALLIKOT , CHILKA , BALUGAN , KALUPARA GHA , NIRAKARPUR , KHURDA ROAD , BHUBANESWAR , BARANG JN. , CUTTACK JN. , KENDRAPARA R , DHANMANDAL , JAJPUR KEONJ , KORAI HALT , BAITARANI RO , BHADRAKH , MARKONA , SORO , BALASORE , RUPSA JN. , BASTA , JALESWAR , BELDA , KHARAGPUR , PANSKURA , MECHEDA , SANTRAGACHI and HOWRAH JN.