18696 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of RJPB IPR EXPRESS

Running Status of 18696 (RJPB IPR EXPRESS)

Start Date (19-08-19)

The train runs from PATNA JN. to ISLAMPUR and the train number is 18696. This train is named as RJPB IPR EXPRESS and it departs from PATNA JN. sharply at 07:50:00 and arrives ISLAMPUR at 10:15:00. Train passes through 8 stations including RAJENDRANAGA, FATUHA, HILSA BLOCK.

Train 18696 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 18696 (RJPB IPR EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 PATNA JN. (PNBE) 07:50:00 07:50:00 0 KM.
2 RAJENDRANAGA (RJPB) 08:05:00 08:07:00 2 KM.
3 PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 08:14:00 08:16:00 9 KM.
4 FATUHA (FUT) 08:34:00 08:36:00 21 KM.
5 DANIYAWAN BA (DNWH) 08:46:00 08:48:00 29 KM.
6 HILSA BLOCK (HIL) 09:07:00 09:09:00 43 KM.
7 EKANGAR SARA (EKR) 09:21:00 09:23:00 54 KM.
8 ISLAMPUR (IPR) 10:15:00 10:15:00 64 KM.

Check the running status of train 18696

If you would like to check live running status of 18696/RJPB IPR EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

18696 (RJPB IPR EXPRESS) pass following stations

PATNA JN. , RAJENDRANAGA , PATNA SAHEB , FATUHA , DANIYAWAN BA , HILSA BLOCK , EKANGAR SARA and ISLAMPUR