18697 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 18697 (KOSHI EXP)

Start Date (18-10-19)

The train runs from PURNEA COURT to PATNA JN. and the train number is 18697. This train is named as KOSHI EXP and it departs from PURNEA COURT sharply at 02:15:00 and arrives PATNA JN. at 10:25:00. Train passes through 27 stations including BANMANKHI JN, MURLIGANJ, SAHARSA JN..

Train 18697 (KOSHI EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 PURNEA COURT (PRNC) 02:15:00 02:15:00 0 KM.
2 BANMANKHI JN (BNKI) 02:50:00 02:52:00 31 KM.
3 JANAKINAGAR (JNKR) 03:00:00 03:02:00 38 KM.
4 MURLIGANJ (MRIJ) 03:16:00 03:18:00 50 KM.
5 DAURAM MADHE (DMH) 03:51:00 03:53:00 73 KM.
6 SAHARSA JN. (SHC) 04:30:00 04:55:00 95 KM.
7 SIMRI BAKHTI (SBV) 05:10:00 05:12:00 112 KM.
8 KOPARIA (KFA) 05:20:00 05:22:00 118 KM.
9 DHAMARA GHAT (DHT) 05:31:00 05:33:00 127 KM.
10 BADLA GHAT (BHB) 05:46:00 05:48:00 132 KM.
11 MANSI JN. (MNE) 06:06:00 06:08:00 140 KM.
12 KHAGARIA JN. (KGG) 06:18:00 06:20:00 149 KM.
13 SAHIBPUR KAM (SKJ) 06:31:00 06:33:00 162 KM.
14 LAKHMINIA (LKN) 06:42:00 06:44:00 171 KM.
15 DANAULI PHUL (DPL) 06:50:00 06:52:00 176 KM.
16 BEGU SARAI (BGS) 07:02:00 07:04:00 189 KM.
17 HATHIDAH JN (HTZU) 08:09:00 08:11:00 217 KM.
18 MOKAMA JN. (MKA) 08:27:00 08:29:00 225 KM.
19 PUNARAKH (PHK) 08:39:00 08:41:00 241 KM.
20 BARH (BARH) 08:49:00 08:51:00 251 KM.
21 ATHMAL GOLA (ATL) 08:59:00 09:01:00 260 KM.
22 BAKHTIYARPUR (BKP) 09:10:00 09:12:00 269 KM.
23 KHUSROPUR (KOO) 09:23:00 09:25:00 284 KM.
24 FATUHA (FUT) 09:33:00 09:35:00 293 KM.
25 PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 09:45:00 09:47:00 304 KM.
26 RAJENDRANAGA (RJPB) 10:01:00 10:03:00 312 KM.
27 PATNA JN. (PNBE) 10:25:00 10:25:00 314 KM.

Check the running status of train 18697

If you would like to check live running status of 18697/KOSHI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

18697 (KOSHI EXP) pass following stations

PURNEA COURT , BANMANKHI JN , JANAKINAGAR , MURLIGANJ , DAURAM MADHE , SAHARSA JN. , SIMRI BAKHTI , KOPARIA , DHAMARA GHAT , BADLA GHAT , MANSI JN. , KHAGARIA JN. , SAHIBPUR KAM , LAKHMINIA , DANAULI PHUL , BEGU SARAI , HATHIDAH JN , MOKAMA JN. , PUNARAKH , BARH , ATHMAL GOLA , BAKHTIYARPUR , KHUSROPUR , FATUHA , PATNA SAHEB , RAJENDRANAGA and PATNA JN.