18698 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of KOSHI EXP

Running Status of 18698 (KOSHI EXP)

Start Date (22-08-19)

The train runs from PATNA JN. to PURNEA COURT and the train number is 18698. This train is named as KOSHI EXP and it departs from PATNA JN. sharply at 16:45:00 and arrives PURNEA COURT at 01:15:00. Train passes through 27 stations including RAJENDRANAGA, FATUHA, BAKHTIYARPUR.

Train 18698 (KOSHI EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 PATNA JN. (PNBE) 16:45:00 16:45:00 0 KM.
2 RAJENDRANAGA (RJPB) 17:00:00 17:02:00 2 KM.
3 PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 17:09:00 17:11:00 9 KM.
4 FATUHA (FUT) 17:22:00 17:24:00 21 KM.
5 KHUSROPUR (KOO) 17:32:00 17:34:00 30 KM.
6 BAKHTIYARPUR (BKP) 17:49:00 17:51:00 45 KM.
7 ATHMAL GOLA (ATL) 17:57:00 17:59:00 54 KM.
8 BARH (BARH) 18:07:00 18:09:00 63 KM.
9 PUNARAKH (PHK) 18:18:00 18:20:00 73 KM.
10 MOKAMA JN. (MKA) 18:34:00 18:36:00 89 KM.
11 HATHIDAH JN (HTZU) 18:59:00 19:00:00 97 KM.
12 BEGU SARAI (BGS) 19:59:00 20:01:00 125 KM.
13 DANAULI PHUL (DPL) 20:13:00 20:15:00 138 KM.
14 LAKHMINIA (LKN) 20:21:00 20:23:00 143 KM.
15 SAHIBPUR KAM (SKJ) 20:32:00 20:34:00 152 KM.
16 KHAGARIA JN. (KGG) 20:54:00 20:56:00 165 KM.
17 MANSI JN. (MNE) 21:18:00 21:20:00 174 KM.
18 BADLA GHAT (BHB) 21:31:00 21:33:00 182 KM.
19 DHAMARA GHAT (DHT) 21:40:00 21:42:00 187 KM.
20 KOPARIA (KFA) 21:51:00 21:53:00 195 KM.
21 SIMRI BAKHTI (SBV) 22:01:00 22:03:00 202 KM.
22 SAHARSA JN. (SHC) 22:30:00 22:55:00 219 KM.
23 DAURAM MADHE (DMH) 23:12:00 23:14:00 241 KM.
24 MURLIGANJ (MRIJ) 23:43:00 23:45:00 263 KM.
25 JANAKINAGAR (JNKR) 23:59:00 00:01:00 276 KM.
26 BANMANKHI JN (BNKI) 00:13:00 00:15:00 283 KM.
27 PURNEA COURT (PRNC) 01:15:00 01:15:00 314 KM.

Check the running status of train 18698

If you would like to check live running status of 18698/KOSHI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

18698 (KOSHI EXP) pass following stations

PATNA JN. , RAJENDRANAGA , PATNA SAHEB , FATUHA , KHUSROPUR , BAKHTIYARPUR , ATHMAL GOLA , BARH , PUNARAKH , MOKAMA JN. , HATHIDAH JN , BEGU SARAI , DANAULI PHUL , LAKHMINIA , SAHIBPUR KAM , KHAGARIA JN. , MANSI JN. , BADLA GHAT , DHAMARA GHAT , KOPARIA , SIMRI BAKHTI , SAHARSA JN. , DAURAM MADHE , MURLIGANJ , JANAKINAGAR , BANMANKHI JN and PURNEA COURT