19015 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of SAURASHTRA EXP

Running Status of 19015 (SAURASHTRA EXP)

Start Date (20-08-19)

The train runs from MUMBAI CENTRAL to PORBANDAR and the train number is 19015. This train is named as SAURASHTRA EXP and it departs from MUMBAI CENTRAL sharply at 08:20 and arrives PORBANDAR at 00:06. Train passes through 63 stations including DADAR, VASAI ROAD, SAPHALE.

SAURASHTRA EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GEN
COACH
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 19015 - SAURASHTRA EXP

Current Station

Train at HAPA (HAPA) Station. From Here Departure at 02:36

Train is running Late (33M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
MUMBAI CENTRAL (MMCT) 00:00 08:20 00:00 08:20 ON TIME ON TIME 1
DADAR (DDR) 08:30 08:32 09:03 09:05 33M 33M 1
BORIVALI (BVI) 08:59 09:02 09:32 09:35 33M 33M 1
VASAI ROAD (BSR) 09:23 09:25 09:56 09:58 33M 33M 1
VIRAR (VR) 09:36 09:38 10:09 10:11 33M 33M 1
SAPHALE (SAH) 09:55 09:57 10:28 10:30 33M 33M 1
PALGHAR (PLG) 10:09 10:11 10:42 10:44 33M 33M 1
BOISAR (BOR) 10:21 10:23 10:54 10:56 33M 33M 1
DAHANU ROAD (DRD) 10:43 10:45 11:16 11:18 33M 33M 1
GHOLVAD (GVD) 10:55 10:57 11:28 11:30 33M 33M 1
UMBARGAM ROAD (UBR) 11:05 11:07 11:38 11:40 33M 33M 1
SANJAN (SJN) 11:15 11:17 11:48 11:50 33M 33M 1
BHILAD (BLD) 11:27 11:29 12:00 12:02 33M 33M 1
VAPI (VAPI) 11:37 11:42 12:10 12:15 33M 33M 1
UDVADA (UVD) 11:54 11:56 12:27 12:29 33M 33M 1
PARDI (PAD) 12:02 12:04 12:35 12:37 33M 33M 1
VALSAD (BL) 12:19 12:24 12:52 12:57 33M 33M 1
BILIMORA JN (BIM) 12:42 12:44 13:15 13:17 33M 33M 1
AMALSAD (AML) 12:50 12:52 13:23 13:25 33M 33M 1
NAVSARI (NVS) 13:02 13:07 13:35 13:40 33M 33M 1
MAROLI (MRL) 13:18 13:20 13:51 13:53 33M 33M 1
UDHNA JN (UDN) 13:36 13:38 14:09 14:11 33M 33M 1
SURAT (ST) 14:10 14:15 14:43 14:48 33M 33M 1
SAYAN (SYN) 14:29 14:30 15:02 15:03 33M 33M 1
KIM (KIM) 14:38 14:40 15:11 15:13 33M 33M 1
KOSAMBA JN (KSB) 14:48 14:50 15:21 15:23 33M 33M 1
PANOLI (PAO) 14:58 14:59 15:31 15:32 33M 33M 1
ANKLESHWAR JN (AKV) 15:16 15:18 15:49 15:51 33M 33M 1
BHARUCH JN (BH) 15:31 15:33 16:04 16:06 33M 33M 1
NABIPUR (NIU) 15:45 15:46 16:18 16:19 33M 33M 1
PALEJ (PLJ) 15:57 15:58 16:30 16:31 33M 33M 1
MIYAGAM KARJAN (MYG) 16:11 16:12 16:44 16:45 33M 33M 1
ITOLA (ITA) 16:23 16:24 16:56 16:57 33M 33M 1
VISHVAMITRI (VS) 16:43 16:44 17:16 17:17 33M 33M 1
VADODARA JN (BRC) 16:55 17:00 17:28 17:33 33M 33M 1
VASAD JN (VDA) 17:22 17:23 17:55 17:56 33M 33M 1
ANAND JN (ANND) 17:41 17:42 18:14 18:15 33M 33M 1
KANJARI BORIYAV (KBRV) 17:55 17:56 18:28 18:29 33M 33M 1
NADIAD JN (ND) 18:13 18:14 18:46 18:47 33M 33M 1
MHMDVD KHEDA RD (MHD) 18:29 18:30 19:02 19:03 33M 33M 1
BAREJADI (BJD) 18:53 18:54 19:26 19:27 33M 33M 1
MANINAGAR (MAN) 19:23 19:25 19:56 19:58 33M 33M 1
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 19:45 20:05 20:18 20:38 33M 33M 1
SABARMATI JN (SBT) 20:16 20:18 20:49 20:51 33M 33M 1
CHANDLODIYA (CLDY) 20:26 20:28 20:59 21:01 33M 33M 1
AMBLI ROAD (ABD) 20:34 20:35 21:07 21:08 33M 33M 1
SANAND (SAU) 20:45 20:47 21:18 21:20 33M 33M 1
CHHARODI (CE) 20:58 21:00 21:31 21:33 33M 33M 1
JAKHVADA (JKA) 21:12 21:14 21:45 21:47 33M 33M 1
VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 21:38 21:40 22:11 22:13 33M 33M 1
SURENDRANAGAR (SUNR) 22:45 22:47 23:18 23:20 33M 33M 1
THAN JN (THAN) 23:24 23:26 23:57 23:59 33M 33M 1
WANKANER JN (WKR) 23:51 23:53 00:24 00:26 33M 33M 1
RAJKOT JN (RJT) 00:49 00:54 01:22 01:27 33M 33M 2
HAPA (HAPA) 02:01 02:03 02:34 02:36 33M 33M 2
JAMNAGAR (JAM) 02:12 02:17 02:50 02:55 38M 38M 2
LALPUR JAM (LPJ) 03:41 03:42 03:43 03:44 2M 2M 2
GOP JAM (GOP) 03:58 03:59 04:01 04:02 3M 3M 2
BHANVAD (BNVD) 04:13 04:14 04:21 04:22 8M 8M 2
WANSJALIYA (WSJ) 04:32 04:33 04:38 04:39 6M 6M 2
SAKHPUR (SKR) 04:38 04:39 04:44 04:45 6M 6M 2
RANAVAV (RWO) 04:49 04:50 05:01 05:02 12M 12M 2
PORBANDAR (PBR) 05:30 00:00 05:36 00:06 6M 6M 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 21, 2019 02:40 AM

Check the running status of train 19015

If you would like to check live running status of 19015/SAURASHTRA EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

19015 (SAURASHTRA EXP) pass following stations

MUMBAI CENTRAL , DADAR , BORIVALI , VASAI ROAD , VIRAR , SAPHALE , PALGHAR , BOISAR , DAHANU ROAD , GHOLVAD , UMBARGAM ROAD , SANJAN , BHILAD , VAPI , UDVADA , PARDI , VALSAD , BILIMORA JN , AMALSAD , NAVSARI , MAROLI , UDHNA JN , SURAT , SAYAN , KIM , KOSAMBA JN , PANOLI , ANKLESHWAR JN , BHARUCH JN , NABIPUR , PALEJ , MIYAGAM KARJAN , ITOLA , VISHVAMITRI , VADODARA JN , VASAD JN , ANAND JN , KANJARI BORIYAV , NADIAD JN , MHMDVD KHEDA RD , BAREJADI , MANINAGAR , AHMEDABAD JN , SABARMATI JN , CHANDLODIYA , AMBLI ROAD , SANAND , CHHARODI , JAKHVADA , VIRAMGAM JN , SURENDRANAGAR , THAN JN , WANKANER JN , RAJKOT JN , HAPA , JAMNAGAR , LALPUR JAM , GOP JAM , BHANVAD , WANSJALIYA , SAKHPUR , RANAVAV and PORBANDAR