19015 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of SAURASHTRA EXP

Running Status of 19015 (SAURASHTRA EXP)

Start Date (21-10-19)

The train runs from MUMBAI CENTR to PORBANDAR and the train number is 19015. This train is named as SAURASHTRA EXP and it departs from MUMBAI CENTR sharply at 08:20:00 and arrives PORBANDAR at 05:35:00. Train passes through 63 stations including DADAR, VASAI ROAD, SAPHALE.

Train 19015 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GEN
COACH
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 19015 (SAURASHTRA EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 MUMBAI CENTR (BCT) 08:20:00 08:20:00 0 KM.
2 DADAR (DDR) 08:30:00 08:32:00 5 KM.
3 BORIVLI (BVI) 08:59:00 09:02:00 29 KM.
4 VASAI ROAD (BSR) 09:25:00 09:27:00 47 KM.
5 VIRAR (VR) 09:36:00 09:38:00 55 KM.
6 SAPHALE (SAH) 09:55:00 09:57:00 72 KM.
7 PALGHAR (PLG) 10:09:00 10:11:00 86 KM.
8 BOISAR (BOR) 10:21:00 10:23:00 98 KM.
9 DAHANU ROAD (DRD) 10:44:00 10:45:00 119 KM.
10 GHOLVAD (GVD) 10:56:00 10:57:00 130 KM.
11 UMBERGAON RO (UBR) 11:05:00 11:07:00 139 KM.
12 SANJAN (SJN) 11:15:00 11:17:00 144 KM.
13 BHILAD (BLD) 11:25:00 11:29:00 156 KM.
14 VAPI (VAPI) 11:37:00 11:42:00 169 KM.
15 UDVADA (UVD) 11:54:00 11:56:00 177 KM.
16 PARDI (PAD) 12:02:00 12:04:00 183 KM.
17 VALSAD (BL) 12:19:00 12:24:00 193 KM.
18 BILIMORA JN. (BIM) 12:42:00 12:44:00 211 KM.
19 AMALSAD (AML) 12:50:00 12:52:00 217 KM.
20 NAVSARI (NVS) 13:02:00 13:07:00 232 KM.
21 MAROLI (MRL) 13:19:00 13:20:00 241 KM.
22 UDHNA JN. (UDN) 13:36:00 13:38:00 258 KM.
23 SURAT (ST) 14:10:00 14:15:00 262 KM.
24 SAYAN (SYN) 14:29:00 14:30:00 275 KM.
25 KIM (KIM) 14:39:00 14:40:00 285 KM.
26 KOSAMBA JN. (KSB) 14:49:00 14:50:00 293 KM.
27 PANOLI (PAO) 14:58:00 14:59:00 301 KM.
28 ANKLESHWAR J (AKV) 15:16:00 15:18:00 311 KM.
29 BHARUCH JN. (BH) 15:31:00 15:33:00 321 KM.
30 NABIPUR (NIU) 15:45:00 15:46:00 333 KM.
31 PALEJ (PLJ) 15:56:00 15:58:00 346 KM.
32 MIYAGAM KARJ (MYG) 16:11:00 16:12:00 361 KM.
33 ITOLA (ITA) 16:23:00 16:24:00 373 KM.
34 VISHWAMITRI (VS) 16:42:00 16:44:00 388 KM.
35 VADODARA JN. (BRC) 16:55:00 17:00:00 391 KM.
36 VASAD JN. (VDA) 17:21:00 17:23:00 411 KM.
37 ANAND JN. (ANND) 17:40:00 17:42:00 426 KM.
38 KANJARI BORI (KBRV) 17:51:00 17:52:00 434 KM.
39 NADIAD JN. (ND) 18:01:00 18:03:00 445 KM.
40 MAHEMADAVAD (MHD) 18:18:00 18:19:00 462 KM.
41 BAREJADI NAN (BJD) 18:45:00 18:46:00 474 KM.
42 MANINAGAR (MAN) 19:23:00 19:25:00 487 KM.
43 AHMEDABAD (ADI) 19:45:00 20:05:00 490 KM.
44 SABARMATI (SBT) 20:16:00 20:18:00 496 KM.
45 CHANDLODIYA (CLDY) 20:25:00 20:27:00 502 KM.
46 AMBLI ROAD (ABD) 20:32:00 20:34:00 507 KM.
47 SANAND (SAU) 20:45:00 20:47:00 519 KM.
48 CHHARODI (CE) 20:58:00 21:00:00 530 KM.
49 JAKHVADA (JKA) 21:12:00 21:14:00 544 KM.
50 VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 21:40:00 21:42:00 556 KM.
51 SURENDRANAGA (SUNR) 22:47:00 22:49:00 620 KM.
52 THAN (THAN) 23:26:00 23:28:00 668 KM.
53 WANKANER (WKR) 23:53:00 23:55:00 695 KM.
54 RAJKOT (RJT) 00:49:00 00:54:00 736 KM.
55 HAPA (HAPA) 02:03:00 02:05:00 809 KM.
56 JAMNAGAR (JAM) 02:17:00 02:22:00 818 KM.
57 LALPUR JAM (LPJ) 03:42:00 03:43:00 870 KM.
58 GOP JAM (GOP) 03:59:00 04:00:00 887 KM.
59 BHANVAD (BNVD) 04:17:00 04:18:00 906 KM.
60 WANSJALIYA J (WSJ) 04:36:00 04:37:00 924 KM.
61 SAKHPUR (SKR) 04:43:00 04:44:00 931 KM.
62 RANAVAV (RWO) 04:54:00 04:55:00 945 KM.
63 PORBANDAR (PBR) 05:35:00 05:35:00 958 KM.

Check the running status of train 19015

If you would like to check live running status of 19015/SAURASHTRA EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

19015 (SAURASHTRA EXP) pass following stations

MUMBAI CENTR , DADAR , BORIVLI , VASAI ROAD , VIRAR , SAPHALE , PALGHAR , BOISAR , DAHANU ROAD , GHOLVAD , UMBERGAON RO , SANJAN , BHILAD , VAPI , UDVADA , PARDI , VALSAD , BILIMORA JN. , AMALSAD , NAVSARI , MAROLI , UDHNA JN. , SURAT , SAYAN , KIM , KOSAMBA JN. , PANOLI , ANKLESHWAR J , BHARUCH JN. , NABIPUR , PALEJ , MIYAGAM KARJ , ITOLA , VISHWAMITRI , VADODARA JN. , VASAD JN. , ANAND JN. , KANJARI BORI , NADIAD JN. , MAHEMADAVAD , BAREJADI NAN , MANINAGAR , AHMEDABAD , SABARMATI , CHANDLODIYA , AMBLI ROAD , SANAND , CHHARODI , JAKHVADA , VIRAMGAM JN , SURENDRANAGA , THAN , WANKANER , RAJKOT , HAPA , JAMNAGAR , LALPUR JAM , GOP JAM , BHANVAD , WANSJALIYA J , SAKHPUR , RANAVAV and PORBANDAR