19016 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of SAURASHTRA EXP

Running Status of 19016 (SAURASHTRA EXP)

Start Date (19-08-19)

The train runs from PORBANDAR to MUMBAI CENTRAL and the train number is 19016. This train is named as SAURASHTRA EXP and it departs from PORBANDAR sharply at 21:05 and arrives MUMBAI CENTRAL at 00:00. Train passes through 62 stations including RANAVAV, WANSJALIYA, GOP JAM.

SAURASHTRA EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
COACH
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 19016 - SAURASHTRA EXP

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
PORBANDAR (PBR) 00:00 21:05 00:00 21:05 ON TIME ON TIME 1
RANAVAV (RWO) 21:19 21:20 21:19 21:20 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SAKHPUR (SKR) 21:32 21:33 21:32 21:33 ON TIME ON TIME 1
WANSJALIYA (WSJ) 21:43 21:44 21:43 21:44 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BHANVAD (BNVD) 21:59 22:00 21:59 22:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1
GOP JAM (GOP) 22:16 22:17 22:16 22:17 ON TIME ON TIME 1
LALPUR JAM (LPJ) 22:35 22:36 22:35 22:36 ON TIME ON TIME 1
JAMNAGAR (JAM) 23:46 23:51 23:46 23:51 ON TIME ON TIME 1
HAPA (HAPA) 00:06 00:08 00:06 00:08 ON TIME ON TIME 2
RAJKOT JN (RJT) 01:25 01:30 01:25 01:30 ON TIME ON TIME 2
WANKANER JN (WKR) 02:17 02:19 02:17 02:19 ON TIME ON TIME 2
THAN JN (THAN) 02:44 02:46 02:44 02:46 ON TIME ON TIME 2
SURENDRANAGAR (SUNR) 03:22 03:24 03:22 03:24 ON TIME ON TIME 2
VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 04:31 04:33 04:31 04:33 ON TIME ON TIME 2
JAKHVADA (JKA) 04:46 04:48 04:46 04:48 ON TIME ON TIME 2
CHHARODI (CE) 04:59 05:01 04:59 05:01 ON TIME ON TIME 2
SANAND (SAU) 05:11 05:13 05:11 05:13 ON TIME ON TIME 2
AMBLI ROAD (ABD) 05:23 05:25 05:23 05:25 ON TIME ON TIME 2
CHANDLODIYA (CLDY) 05:31 05:33 05:31 05:33 ON TIME ON TIME 2
SABARMATI JN (SBT) 05:41 05:43 05:41 05:43 ON TIME ON TIME 2
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 06:10 06:35 06:10 06:35 ON TIME ON TIME 2
MANINAGAR (MAN) 06:43 06:45 06:43 06:45 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BAREJADI (BJD) 07:09 07:11 07:09 07:11 ON TIME ON TIME 2
MHMDVD KHEDA RD (MHD) 07:21 07:23 07:21 07:23 ON TIME ON TIME 2
NADIAD JN (ND) 07:41 07:43 07:41 07:43 ON TIME ON TIME 2
KANJARI BORIYAV (KBRV) 07:54 07:55 07:54 07:55 ON TIME ON TIME 2
ANAND JN (ANND) 08:08 08:10 08:08 08:10 ON TIME ON TIME 2
VASAD JN (VDA) 08:41 08:42 08:41 08:42 ON TIME ON TIME 2
VADODARA JN (BRC) 09:14 09:24 09:14 09:24 ON TIME ON TIME 2
VISHVAMITRI (VS) 09:30 09:31 09:30 09:31 ON TIME ON TIME 2
ITOLA (ITA) 09:44 09:45 09:44 09:45 ON TIME ON TIME 2
MIYAGAM KARJAN (MYG) 10:00 10:01 10:00 10:01 ON TIME ON TIME 2
PALEJ (PLJ) 10:13 10:14 10:13 10:14 ON TIME ON TIME 2
NABIPUR (NIU) 10:33 10:34 10:33 10:34 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BHARUCH JN (BH) 10:48 10:50 10:48 10:50 ON TIME ON TIME 2
ANKLESHWAR JN (AKV) 11:04 11:05 11:04 11:05 ON TIME ON TIME 2
PANOLI (PAO) 11:19 11:20 11:19 11:20 ON TIME ON TIME 2
KOSAMBA JN (KSB) 11:28 11:29 11:28 11:29 ON TIME ON TIME 2
KIM (KIM) 11:39 11:40 11:39 11:40 ON TIME ON TIME 2
SAYAN (SYN) 11:50 11:51 11:50 11:51 ON TIME ON TIME 2
SURAT (ST) 12:30 12:40 12:30 12:40 ON TIME ON TIME 2
UDHNA JN (UDN) 12:46 12:48 12:46 12:48 ON TIME ON TIME 2
MAROLI (MRL) 13:02 13:04 13:02 13:04 ON TIME ON TIME 2
NAVSARI (NVS) 13:18 13:20 13:18 13:20 ON TIME ON TIME 2
AMALSAD (AML) 13:33 13:34 13:33 13:34 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BILIMORA JN (BIM) 13:41 13:43 13:41 13:43 ON TIME ON TIME 2
VALSAD (BL) 14:03 14:05 14:03 14:05 ON TIME ON TIME 2
PARDI (PAD) 14:30 14:31 14:30 14:31 ON TIME ON TIME 2
UDVADA (UVD) 14:39 14:41 14:39 14:41 ON TIME ON TIME 2
VAPI (VAPI) 14:56 14:58 14:56 14:58 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BHILAD (BLD) 15:16 15:18 15:16 15:18 ON TIME ON TIME 2
SANJAN (SJN) 15:27 15:29 15:27 15:29 ON TIME ON TIME 2
UMBARGAM ROAD (UBR) 15:36 15:38 15:36 15:38 ON TIME ON TIME 2
GHOLVAD (GVD) 15:53 15:55 15:53 15:55 ON TIME ON TIME 2
DAHANU ROAD (DRD) 16:11 16:13 16:11 16:13 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BOISAR (BOR) 16:29 16:31 16:29 16:31 ON TIME ON TIME 2
PALGHAR (PLG) 16:41 16:45 16:41 16:45 ON TIME ON TIME 2
SAPHALE (SAH) 17:04 17:06 17:04 17:06 ON TIME ON TIME 2
VIRAR (VR) 17:30 17:32 17:30 17:32 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BORIVALI (BVI) 18:03 18:07 18:03 18:07 ON TIME ON TIME 2
DADAR (DDR) 18:37 18:42 18:37 18:42 ON TIME ON TIME 2
MUMBAI CENTRAL (MMCT) 19:15 00:00 19:15 00:00 ON TIME ON TIME 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 19, 2019 10:06 AM

Check the running status of train 19016

If you would like to check live running status of 19016/SAURASHTRA EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

19016 (SAURASHTRA EXP) pass following stations

PORBANDAR , RANAVAV , SAKHPUR , WANSJALIYA , BHANVAD , GOP JAM , LALPUR JAM , JAMNAGAR , HAPA , RAJKOT JN , WANKANER JN , THAN JN , SURENDRANAGAR , VIRAMGAM JN , JAKHVADA , CHHARODI , SANAND , AMBLI ROAD , CHANDLODIYA , SABARMATI JN , AHMEDABAD JN , MANINAGAR , BAREJADI , MHMDVD KHEDA RD , NADIAD JN , KANJARI BORIYAV , ANAND JN , VASAD JN , VADODARA JN , VISHVAMITRI , ITOLA , MIYAGAM KARJAN , PALEJ , NABIPUR , BHARUCH JN , ANKLESHWAR JN , PANOLI , KOSAMBA JN , KIM , SAYAN , SURAT , UDHNA JN , MAROLI , NAVSARI , AMALSAD , BILIMORA JN , VALSAD , PARDI , UDVADA , VAPI , BHILAD , SANJAN , UMBARGAM ROAD , GHOLVAD , DAHANU ROAD , BOISAR , PALGHAR , SAPHALE , VIRAR , BORIVALI , DADAR and MUMBAI CENTRAL