19026 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of SURAT EXPRESS

Running Status of 19026 (SURAT EXPRESS)

Start Date (21-10-19)

The train runs from AMRAVATI to SURAT and the train number is 19026. This train is named as SURAT EXPRESS and it departs from AMRAVATI sharply at 00:00:00 and arrives SURAT at 21:00:00. Train passes through 21 stations including BADNERA JN., AKOLA JN., JALAMB JN..

Train 19026 (SURAT EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 AMRAVATI (AMI) 00:00:00 09:00:00 0 KM.
2 BADNERA JN. (BD) 09:20:00 09:25:00 9 KM.
3 MURTAJAPUR J (MZR) 09:58:00 10:00:00 50 KM.
4 AKOLA JN. (AK) 10:35:00 10:40:00 88 KM.
5 SHEGAON (SEG) 11:10:00 11:15:00 125 KM.
6 JALAMB JN. (JM) 11:23:00 11:25:00 137 KM.
7 NANDURA (NN) 11:33:00 11:35:00 149 KM.
8 MALKAPUR (MKU) 11:48:00 11:50:00 177 KM.
9 BODWAD (BDWD) 12:08:00 12:10:00 197 KM.
10 VARANGAON (VNA) 12:23:00 12:25:00 215 KM.
11 BHUSAVAL JN. (BSL) 12:50:00 13:00:00 232 KM.
12 JALGAON JN. (JL) 13:55:00 14:00:00 256 KM.
13 DHARANGAON (DXG) 14:41:00 14:42:00 287 KM.
14 AMALNER (AN) 15:10:00 15:12:00 312 KM.
15 NARDANA (NDN) 15:37:00 15:38:00 340 KM.
16 SINDKHEDA (SNK) 15:47:00 15:55:00 353 KM.
17 DONDAICHA (DDE) 16:21:00 16:23:00 373 KM.
18 NANDURBAR (NDB) 17:40:00 17:45:00 407 KM.
19 VYARA (VYA) 19:16:00 19:17:00 507 KM.
20 UDHNA JN. (UDN) 20:35:00 20:40:00 563 KM.
21 SURAT (ST) 21:00:00 00:00:00 567 KM.

Check the running status of train 19026

If you would like to check live running status of 19026/SURAT EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

19026 (SURAT EXPRESS) pass following stations

AMRAVATI , BADNERA JN. , MURTAJAPUR J , AKOLA JN. , SHEGAON , JALAMB JN. , NANDURA , MALKAPUR , BODWAD , VARANGAON , BHUSAVAL JN. , JALGAON JN. , DHARANGAON , AMALNER , NARDANA , SINDKHEDA , DONDAICHA , NANDURBAR , VYARA , UDHNA JN. and SURAT