19028 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of VIVEK EXPRESS

Running Status of 19028 (VIVEK EXPRESS)

Start Date (19-08-19)

The train runs from JAMMU TAWI to BANDRA TERMINUS and the train number is 19028. This train is named as VIVEK EXPRESS and it departs from JAMMU TAWI sharply at 09:30 and arrives BANDRA TERMINUS at 00:19. Train passes through 33 stations including KATHUA, JALANDHAR CANT, DHURI JN.

VIVEK EXPRESS Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 19028 - VIVEK EXPRESS

Current Station

Train at DEGANA JN (DNA) Station. From Here Departure at 00:28

Train is running Late (19M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
JAMMU TAWI (JAT) 00:00 09:30 00:00 09:30 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KATHUA (KTHU) 10:30 10:32 10:49 10:51 19M 19M 1
PATHANKOT CANTT (PTKC) 11:15 11:20 11:34 11:39 19M 19M 1
JALANDHAR CANT (JRC) 13:05 13:10 13:24 13:29 19M 19M 1
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 14:05 14:20 14:24 14:39 19M 19M 1
DHURI JN (DUI) 15:10 15:20 15:29 15:39 19M 19M 1
HISAR (HSR) 18:00 18:25 18:19 18:44 19M 19M 1
SADULPUR JN (SDLP) 19:25 19:30 19:44 19:49 19M 19M 1
CHURU (CUR) 20:45 20:55 21:04 21:14 19M 19M 1
RATANGARH JN (RTGH) 21:55 22:00 22:14 22:19 19M 19M 1
SUJANGARH (SUJH) 22:30 22:33 22:49 22:52 19M 19M 1
LADNUN (LAU) 22:45 22:48 23:04 23:07 19M 19M 1
DIDWANA (DIA) 23:09 23:12 23:28 23:31 19M 19M 1
CHOTI KHATU (CTKT) 23:38 23:40 23:57 23:59 19M 19M 1
DEGANA JN (DNA) 00:06 00:09 00:25 00:28 19M 19M 2
MERTA ROAD JN (MTD) 00:52 00:57 01:16 01:21 24M 24M 2
GOTAN (GOTN) 01:12 01:14 01:41 01:43 29M 29M 2
JODHPUR JN (JU) 03:05 03:20 03:24 03:39 19M 19M 2
LUNI JN (LUNI) 03:48 03:51 03:52 03:55 4M 4M 2
PALI MARWAR (PMY) 04:21 04:26 04:40 04:45 19M 19M 2
MARWAR JN (MJ) 05:35 05:38 05:54 05:57 19M 19M 2
FALNA (FA) 06:36 06:38 06:55 06:57 19M 19M 2
ABU ROAD (ABR) 08:15 08:25 08:34 08:44 19M 19M 2
PALANPUR JN (PNU) 09:50 09:52 10:09 10:11 19M 19M 2
MAHESANA JN (MSH) 11:03 11:05 11:22 11:24 19M 19M 2
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 13:10 14:00 13:29 14:19 19M 19M 2
NADIAD JN (ND) 14:59 15:01 15:18 15:20 19M 19M 2
ANAND JN (ANND) 15:28 15:30 15:40 15:42 12M 12M 2
VADODARA JN (BRC) 16:30 16:35 16:51 16:56 21M 21M 2
SURAT (ST) 18:30 18:35 18:49 18:54 19M 19M 2
VAPI (VAPI) 19:46 19:48 19:49 19:51 3M 3M 2
BORIVALI (BVI) 21:44 21:46 22:03 22:05 19M 19M 2
BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS) 22:25 00:00 22:44 00:19 19M 19M 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 20, 2019 12:38 AM

Check the running status of train 19028

If you would like to check live running status of 19028/VIVEK EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

19028 (VIVEK EXPRESS) pass following stations

JAMMU TAWI , KATHUA , PATHANKOT CANTT , JALANDHAR CANT , LUDHIANA JN , DHURI JN , HISAR , SADULPUR JN , CHURU , RATANGARH JN , SUJANGARH , LADNUN , DIDWANA , CHOTI KHATU , DEGANA JN , MERTA ROAD JN , GOTAN , JODHPUR JN , LUNI JN , PALI MARWAR , MARWAR JN , FALNA , ABU ROAD , PALANPUR JN , MAHESANA JN , AHMEDABAD JN , NADIAD JN , ANAND JN , VADODARA JN , SURAT , VAPI , BORIVALI and BANDRA TERMINUS