19028 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of VIVEK EXPRESS

Running Status of 19028 (VIVEK EXPRESS)

Start Date (21-10-19)

The train runs from JAMMU TAWI to BANDRA TERMI and the train number is 19028. This train is named as VIVEK EXPRESS and it departs from JAMMU TAWI sharply at 09:30:00 and arrives BANDRA TERMI at 22:25:00. Train passes through 33 stations including KATHUA, JALANDHAR CA, DHURI JN..

Train 19028 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 19028 (VIVEK EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 JAMMU TAWI (JAT) 09:30:00 09:30:00 0 KM.
2 KATHUA (KTHU) 10:30:00 10:32:00 76 KM.
3 PATHANKOT CA (PTKC) 11:15:00 11:20:00 99 KM.
4 JALANDHAR CA (JRC) 13:05:00 13:10:00 212 KM.
5 LUDHIANA JN. (LDH) 14:05:00 14:20:00 264 KM.
6 DHURI JN. (DUI) 15:10:00 15:20:00 326 KM.
7 HISAR JN (HSR) 18:00:00 18:25:00 473 KM.
8 SADULPUR JN (SDLP) 19:25:00 19:30:00 543 KM.
9 CHURU (CUR) 20:25:00 20:35:00 601 KM.
10 RATANAGARH J (RTGH) 21:40:00 21:45:00 644 KM.
11 SUJANGARH (SUJH) 22:17:00 22:20:00 690 KM.
12 LADNUN (LAU) 22:34:00 22:37:00 699 KM.
13 DIDWANA (DIA) 23:01:00 23:04:00 730 KM.
14 CHHOTI KHATU (CTKT) 23:30:00 23:32:00 766 KM.
15 DEGANA JN. (DNA) 00:14:00 00:17:00 796 KM.
16 MERTA ROAD J (MTD) 01:05:00 01:10:00 841 KM.
17 GOTAN (GOTN) 01:26:00 01:28:00 861 KM.
18 JODHPUR JN. (JU) 03:15:00 03:30:00 944 KM.
19 LUNI JN. (LUNI) 03:59:00 04:02:00 976 KM.
20 PALI MARWAR (PMY) 04:33:00 04:38:00 1017 KM.
21 MARWAR JN. (MJ) 05:38:00 05:43:00 1047 KM.
22 FALNA (FA) 06:39:00 06:41:00 1114 KM.
23 ABU ROAD (ABR) 08:22:00 08:32:00 1213 KM.
24 PALANPUR JN (PNU) 09:50:00 09:52:00 1265 KM.
25 MAHESANA JN (MSH) 11:05:00 11:07:00 1330 KM.
26 AHMEDABAD (ADI) 13:10:00 14:00:00 1399 KM.
27 NADIAD JN. (ND) 15:00:00 15:01:00 1444 KM.
28 ANAND JN. (ANND) 15:28:00 15:30:00 1463 KM.
29 VADODARA JN. (BRC) 16:30:00 16:35:00 1499 KM.
30 SURAT (ST) 18:25:00 18:30:00 1628 KM.
31 VAPI (VAPI) 19:46:00 19:48:00 1720 KM.
32 BORIVLI (BVI) 21:43:00 21:46:00 1860 KM.
33 BANDRA TERMI (BDTS) 22:25:00 22:25:00 1879 KM.

Check the running status of train 19028

If you would like to check live running status of 19028/VIVEK EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

19028 (VIVEK EXPRESS) pass following stations

JAMMU TAWI , KATHUA , PATHANKOT CA , JALANDHAR CA , LUDHIANA JN. , DHURI JN. , HISAR JN , SADULPUR JN , CHURU , RATANAGARH J , SUJANGARH , LADNUN , DIDWANA , CHHOTI KHATU , DEGANA JN. , MERTA ROAD J , GOTAN , JODHPUR JN. , LUNI JN. , PALI MARWAR , MARWAR JN. , FALNA , ABU ROAD , PALANPUR JN , MAHESANA JN , AHMEDABAD , NADIAD JN. , ANAND JN. , VADODARA JN. , SURAT , VAPI , BORIVLI and BANDRA TERMI