19038 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of AVADH EXPRESS

Running Status of 19038 (AVADH EXPRESS)

Start Date (21-08-19)

The train runs from GORAKHPUR JN to BANDRA TERMINUS and the train number is 19038. This train is named as AVADH EXPRESS and it departs from GORAKHPUR JN sharply at 13:20 and arrives BANDRA TERMINUS at 00:34. Train passes through 67 stations including SAHJANWA, KHALILABAD, GAUR.

AVADH EXPRESS Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 19038 - AVADH EXPRESS

Current Station

Train at PHAPHUND (PHD) Station. From Here Departure at 00:18

Train is running Late (34M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 00:00 13:20 00:00 13:20 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SAHJANWA (SWA) 13:48 13:50 14:22 14:24 34M 34M 1
MAGHAR (MHH) 14:00 14:02 14:34 14:36 34M 34M 1
KHALILABAD (KLD) 14:14 14:16 14:48 14:50 34M 34M 1
BASTI (BST) 14:40 14:43 15:14 15:17 34M 34M 1
GAUR (GAUR) 15:01 15:03 15:35 15:37 34M 34M 1
BABHNAN (BV) 15:12 15:14 15:46 15:48 34M 34M 1
SNARAYAN CHAPIA (SNC) 15:26 15:28 16:00 16:02 34M 34M 1
MASKANWA (MSW) 15:36 15:38 16:10 16:12 34M 34M 1
MANKAPUR JN (MUR) 15:54 15:56 16:28 16:30 34M 34M 1
GONDA JN (GD) 16:30 16:35 17:04 17:09 34M 34M 1
COLONELGANJ (CLJ) 16:58 17:00 17:32 17:34 34M 34M 1
JARWAL ROAD (JLD) 17:16 17:18 17:50 17:52 34M 34M 1
BURHWAL (BUW) 17:43 17:45 18:17 18:19 34M 34M 1
BARABANKI JN (BBK) 18:19 18:21 18:53 18:55 34M 34M 1
GOMATI NAGAR (GTNR) 19:04 19:06 19:38 19:40 34M 34M 1
BADSHAHNAGAR (BNZ) 19:17 19:22 19:51 19:56 34M 34M 1
LUCKNOW CITY (LC) 19:53 19:55 20:27 20:29 34M 34M 1
UNNAO JN (ON) 21:48 21:50 22:22 22:24 34M 34M 1
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 22:30 22:35 23:04 23:09 34M 34M 1
PHAPHUND (PHD) 23:42 23:44 00:16 00:18 34M 34M 1
BHARTHANA (BNT) 00:23 00:25 00:52 00:54 29M 29M 2
ETAWAH JN (ETW) 00:42 00:47 01:11 01:16 29M 29M 2
SHIKOHABAD JN (SKB) 01:24 01:29 01:56 02:01 32M 32M 2
FIROZABAD (FZD) 01:54 01:59 02:16 02:21 22M 22M 2
TUNDLA JN (TDL) 02:55 03:00 03:29 03:34 34M 34M 2
AGRA FORT (AF) 04:00 04:10 04:34 04:44 34M 34M 2
IDGAH AGRA JN (IDH) 04:22 04:24 04:26 04:28 4M 4M 2
KIRAOLI (KLB) 04:50 04:52 05:24 05:26 34M 34M 2
FATEHPUR SIKRI (FTS) 05:10 05:12 05:21 05:23 11M 11M 2
RUPBAS (RBS) 05:26 05:28 05:42 05:44 16M 16M 2
BAYANA JN (BXN) 06:58 07:02 07:32 07:36 34M 34M 2
HINDAUN CITY (HAN) 07:25 07:27 07:34 07:36 9M 9M 2
SHRI MAHABIRJI (SMBJ) 07:36 07:38 07:44 07:46 8M 8M 2
GANGAPUR CITY (GGC) 08:05 08:10 08:13 08:18 8M 8M 2
SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) 09:00 09:05 09:34 09:39 34M 34M 2
INDARGARH (IDG) 09:30 09:32 09:39 09:41 9M 9M 2
LAKHERI (LKE) 09:43 09:45 09:52 09:54 9M 9M 2
KOTA JN (KOTA) 10:40 10:50 11:14 11:24 34M 34M 2
DAKANIYA TALAV (DKNT) 11:03 11:05 11:09 11:11 6M 6M 2
MORAK (MKX) 11:48 11:50 11:56 11:58 8M 8M 2
RAMGANJ MANDI (RMA) 12:00 12:02 12:14 12:16 14M 14M 2
JHALAWAR ROAD (JHW) 12:13 12:15 12:27 12:29 14M 14M 2
BHAWANI MANDI (BWM) 12:30 12:32 12:43 12:45 13M 13M 2
GAROT (GOH) 12:50 12:52 13:04 13:06 14M 14M 2
SHAMGARH (SGZ) 13:03 13:05 13:17 13:19 14M 14M 2
SUWASRA (SVA) 13:23 13:25 13:39 13:41 16M 16M 2
CHAU MAHLA (CMU) 13:43 13:45 13:51 13:53 8M 8M 2
VIKRAMGARH ALOT (VMA) 14:18 14:20 14:52 14:54 34M 34M 2
MAHIDPUR ROAD (MEP) 14:53 14:55 15:27 15:29 34M 34M 2
NAGDA JN (NAD) 15:45 15:47 16:19 16:21 34M 34M 2
KHACHROD (KUH) 15:58 16:00 16:03 16:05 5M 5M 2
RATLAM JN (RTM) 16:30 16:40 16:37 16:47 7M 7M 2
BAMNIA (BMI) 17:17 17:19 17:32 17:34 15M 15M 2
MEGHNAGAR (MGN) 17:48 17:50 18:03 18:05 15M 15M 2
DAHOD (DHD) 18:17 18:19 18:34 18:36 17M 17M 2
GODHRA JN (GDA) 19:38 19:40 19:43 19:45 5M 5M 2
DEROL (DRL) 19:59 20:01 20:04 20:06 5M 5M 2
VADODARA JN (BRC) 20:47 20:57 20:54 21:04 7M 7M 2
ANKLESHWAR JN (AKV) 22:09 22:10 22:13 22:14 4M 4M 2
SURAT (ST) 23:25 23:30 23:59 00:04 34M 34M 2
VALSAD (BL) 00:35 00:37 01:09 01:11 34M 34M 3
VAPI (VAPI) 00:57 00:59 01:09 01:11 12M 12M 3
BOISAR (BOR) 02:08 02:10 02:19 02:21 11M 11M 3
BORIVALI (BVI) 03:35 03:40 04:09 04:14 34M 34M 3
ANDHERI (ADH) 04:02 04:04 04:36 04:38 34M 34M 3
BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS) 04:35 00:00 05:09 00:34 34M 34M 3

Last Updated: At Aug, 22, 2019 12:24 AM

Check the running status of train 19038

If you would like to check live running status of 19038/AVADH EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

19038 (AVADH EXPRESS) pass following stations

GORAKHPUR JN , SAHJANWA , MAGHAR , KHALILABAD , BASTI , GAUR , BABHNAN , SNARAYAN CHAPIA , MASKANWA , MANKAPUR JN , GONDA JN , COLONELGANJ , JARWAL ROAD , BURHWAL , BARABANKI JN , GOMATI NAGAR , BADSHAHNAGAR , LUCKNOW CITY , UNNAO JN , KANPUR CENTRAL , PHAPHUND , BHARTHANA , ETAWAH JN , SHIKOHABAD JN , FIROZABAD , TUNDLA JN , AGRA FORT , IDGAH AGRA JN , KIRAOLI , FATEHPUR SIKRI , RUPBAS , BAYANA JN , HINDAUN CITY , SHRI MAHABIRJI , GANGAPUR CITY , SAWAI MADHOPUR , INDARGARH , LAKHERI , KOTA JN , DAKANIYA TALAV , MORAK , RAMGANJ MANDI , JHALAWAR ROAD , BHAWANI MANDI , GAROT , SHAMGARH , SUWASRA , CHAU MAHLA , VIKRAMGARH ALOT , MAHIDPUR ROAD , NAGDA JN , KHACHROD , RATLAM JN , BAMNIA , MEGHNAGAR , DAHOD , GODHRA JN , DEROL , VADODARA JN , ANKLESHWAR JN , SURAT , VALSAD , VAPI , BOISAR , BORIVALI , ANDHERI and BANDRA TERMINUS