19038 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of AVADH EXPRESS

Running Status of 19038 (AVADH EXPRESS)

Start Date (22-10-19)

The train runs from GORAKHPUR JN to BANDRA TERMI and the train number is 19038. This train is named as AVADH EXPRESS and it departs from GORAKHPUR JN sharply at 13:20:00 and arrives BANDRA TERMI at 04:35:00. Train passes through 68 stations including SAHJANWA, KHALILABAD, GAUR.

Train 19038 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 19038 (AVADH EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 13:20:00 13:20:00 0 KM.
2 SAHJANWA (SWA) 13:48:00 13:50:00 17 KM.
3 MAGHAR (MHH) 14:00:00 14:02:00 26 KM.
4 KHALILABAD (KLD) 14:12:00 14:14:00 34 KM.
5 BASTI (BST) 14:40:00 14:43:00 64 KM.
6 GAUR (GAUR) 15:03:00 15:05:00 87 KM.
7 BABHNAN (BV) 15:15:00 15:17:00 94 KM.
8 SWAMI NARAYA (SNC) 15:28:00 15:30:00 106 KM.
9 MASKANWA (MSW) 15:36:00 15:38:00 111 KM.
10 MANKAPUR JN. (MUR) 15:52:00 15:54:00 125 KM.
11 GONDA JN. (GD) 16:20:00 16:35:00 152 KM.
12 COLONELGANJ (CLJ) 16:58:00 17:00:00 181 KM.
13 JARWAL ROAD (JLD) 17:19:00 17:21:00 198 KM.
14 BURHWAL JN. (BUW) 17:39:00 17:41:00 213 KM.
15 BARA BANKI J (BBK) 18:18:00 18:23:00 240 KM.
16 GOMTINAGAR F (GTNR) 19:02:00 19:04:00 261 KM.
17 BADSHAHNAGAR (BNZ) 19:18:00 19:20:00 265 KM.
18 LUCKNOW CITY (LC) 19:41:00 19:43:00 271 KM.
19 LUCKNOW JN. (LJN) 20:15:00 20:55:00 277 KM.
20 UNNAO JN. (ON) 21:48:00 21:50:00 333 KM.
21 KANPUR CENTR (CNB) 22:30:00 22:37:00 350 KM.
22 PHAPHUND (PHD) 23:40:00 23:42:00 429 KM.
23 BHARTHANA (BNT) 00:22:00 00:24:00 465 KM.
24 ETAWAH (ETW) 00:46:00 00:48:00 485 KM.
25 SHIKOHABAD J (SKB) 01:27:00 01:29:00 535 KM.
26 FIROZABAD (FZD) 02:01:00 02:03:00 555 KM.
27 TUNDLA JN (TDL) 03:00:00 03:05:00 571 KM.
28 AGRA FORT (AF) 04:00:00 04:10:00 594 KM.
29 IDGAH (IDH) 04:22:00 04:24:00 596 KM.
30 KIRAOLI (KLB) 04:53:00 04:55:00 618 KM.
31 FATEHPUR-SIK (FTS) 05:16:00 05:18:00 630 KM.
32 RUPBAS (RBS) 05:32:00 05:34:00 644 KM.
33 BAYANA (BXN) 07:00:00 07:05:00 678 KM.
34 HINDAUN CITY (HAN) 07:26:00 07:28:00 711 KM.
35 SHRI MAHABIR (SMBJ) 07:37:00 07:39:00 721 KM.
36 GANGAPUR CIT (GGC) 08:05:00 08:10:00 752 KM.
37 SAWAI MADHOP (SWM) 09:00:00 09:05:00 815 KM.
38 INDRAGARH SU (IDG) 09:30:00 09:32:00 852 KM.
39 LAKHERI (LKE) 09:43:00 09:45:00 862 KM.
40 KOTA (KOTA) 10:40:00 10:50:00 923 KM.
41 DAKANIYA TAL (DKNT) 11:05:00 11:07:00 932 KM.
42 MORAK (MKX) 11:48:00 11:50:00 985 KM.
43 RAMGANJ MAND (RMA) 12:00:00 12:02:00 995 KM.
44 JHALAWAR ROA (JHW) 12:14:00 12:16:00 1007 KM.
45 BHAWANI MAND (BWM) 12:30:00 12:32:00 1023 KM.
46 GAROTH (GOH) 12:50:00 12:52:00 1042 KM.
47 SHAMGARH (SGZ) 13:00:00 13:05:00 1052 KM.
48 SUWASRA (SVA) 13:20:00 13:22:00 1066 KM.
49 CHAU MAHLA (CMU) 13:38:00 13:40:00 1082 KM.
50 VIKRAMGARH A (VMA) 14:23:00 14:25:00 1104 KM.
51 MEHIDPUR ROA (MEP) 14:53:00 14:55:00 1127 KM.
52 NAGDA JN (NAD) 15:45:00 15:47:00 1144 KM.
53 KHACHROD (KUH) 15:58:00 16:00:00 1158 KM.
54 RATLAM JN (RTM) 16:35:00 16:45:00 1189 KM.
55 BAMNIA (BMI) 17:21:00 17:23:00 1235 KM.
56 MEGHNAGAR (MGN) 17:53:00 17:55:00 1270 KM.
57 DAHOD (DHD) 18:19:00 18:21:00 1304 KM.
58 GODHRA JN. (GDA) 19:40:00 19:42:00 1378 KM.
59 DEROL (DRL) 20:00:00 20:01:00 1401 KM.
60 VADODARA JN. (BRC) 20:47:00 20:57:00 1451 KM.
61 ANKLESHWAR J (AKV) 22:04:00 22:05:00 1530 KM.
62 SURAT (ST) 23:20:00 23:25:00 1580 KM.
63 VALSAD (BL) 00:35:00 00:37:00 1648 KM.
64 VAPI (VAPI) 00:57:00 00:59:00 1672 KM.
65 BOISAR (BOR) 02:08:00 02:10:00 1744 KM.
66 BORIVLI (BVI) 03:35:00 03:40:00 1812 KM.
67 ANDHERI (ADH) 04:02:00 04:04:00 1825 KM.
68 BANDRA TERMI (BDTS) 04:35:00 04:35:00 1831 KM.

Check the running status of train 19038

If you would like to check live running status of 19038/AVADH EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

19038 (AVADH EXPRESS) pass following stations

GORAKHPUR JN , SAHJANWA , MAGHAR , KHALILABAD , BASTI , GAUR , BABHNAN , SWAMI NARAYA , MASKANWA , MANKAPUR JN. , GONDA JN. , COLONELGANJ , JARWAL ROAD , BURHWAL JN. , BARA BANKI J , GOMTINAGAR F , BADSHAHNAGAR , LUCKNOW CITY , LUCKNOW JN. , UNNAO JN. , KANPUR CENTR , PHAPHUND , BHARTHANA , ETAWAH , SHIKOHABAD J , FIROZABAD , TUNDLA JN , AGRA FORT , IDGAH , KIRAOLI , FATEHPUR-SIK , RUPBAS , BAYANA , HINDAUN CITY , SHRI MAHABIR , GANGAPUR CIT , SAWAI MADHOP , INDRAGARH SU , LAKHERI , KOTA , DAKANIYA TAL , MORAK , RAMGANJ MAND , JHALAWAR ROA , BHAWANI MAND , GAROTH , SHAMGARH , SUWASRA , CHAU MAHLA , VIKRAMGARH A , MEHIDPUR ROA , NAGDA JN , KHACHROD , RATLAM JN , BAMNIA , MEGHNAGAR , DAHOD , GODHRA JN. , DEROL , VADODARA JN. , ANKLESHWAR J , SURAT , VALSAD , VAPI , BOISAR , BORIVLI , ANDHERI and BANDRA TERMI