19040 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of AVADH EXPRESS

Running Status of 19040 (AVADH EXPRESS)

Start Date (22-10-19)

The train runs from MUZAFFARPUR to BANDRA TERMI and the train number is 19040. This train is named as AVADH EXPRESS and it departs from MUZAFFARPUR sharply at 06:00:00 and arrives BANDRA TERMI at 04:35:00. Train passes through 82 stations including MOTIPUR, CHAKIA, SAGAULI JN..

Train 19040 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 19040 (AVADH EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 MUZAFFARPUR (MFP) 06:00:00 06:00:00 0 KM.
2 MOTIPUR (MTR) 06:23:00 06:25:00 26 KM.
3 MEHSI (MAI) 06:36:00 06:38:00 39 KM.
4 CHAKIA (CAA) 06:47:00 06:49:00 47 KM.
5 BAPUDHAM MOT (BMKI) 07:23:00 07:28:00 79 KM.
6 SAGAULI JN. (SGL) 08:03:00 08:05:00 100 KM.
7 BETTIAH (BTH) 08:23:00 08:28:00 122 KM.
8 NARKATIAGANJ (NKE) 09:00:00 09:05:00 159 KM.
9 HARINAGAR (HIR) 09:19:00 09:21:00 174 KM.
10 BAGAHA (BUG) 09:47:00 09:52:00 200 KM.
11 PANIYAHAWA (PNYA) 10:48:00 10:50:00 223 KM.
12 KHADA (KZA) 10:59:00 11:01:00 229 KM.
13 SISWA BAZAR (SBZ) 11:15:00 11:17:00 244 KM.
14 KAPTANGANJ J (CPJ) 11:41:00 11:46:00 270 KM.
15 PIPRAICH (PPC) 12:17:00 12:19:00 289 KM.
16 GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 13:05:00 13:20:00 309 KM.
17 SAHJANWA (SWA) 13:48:00 13:50:00 326 KM.
18 MAGHAR (MHH) 14:00:00 14:02:00 335 KM.
19 KHALILABAD (KLD) 14:12:00 14:14:00 343 KM.
20 BASTI (BST) 14:40:00 14:43:00 373 KM.
21 BABHNAN (BV) 15:13:00 15:15:00 404 KM.
22 SWAMI NARAYA (SNC) 15:28:00 15:30:00 415 KM.
23 MASKANWA (MSW) 15:38:00 15:40:00 420 KM.
24 MANKAPUR JN. (MUR) 15:54:00 15:56:00 434 KM.
25 GONDA JN. (GD) 16:20:00 16:35:00 461 KM.
26 COLONELGANJ (CLJ) 16:58:00 17:00:00 490 KM.
27 JARWAL ROAD (JLD) 17:21:00 17:23:00 507 KM.
28 BURHWAL JN. (BUW) 17:41:00 17:43:00 522 KM.
29 BARA BANKI J (BBK) 18:18:00 18:23:00 550 KM.
30 GOMTINAGAR F (GTNR) 19:04:00 19:06:00 570 KM.
31 BADSHAHNAGAR (BNZ) 19:18:00 19:20:00 574 KM.
32 LUCKNOW CITY (LC) 19:41:00 19:43:00 581 KM.
33 LUCKNOW JN. (LJN) 20:20:00 20:55:00 586 KM.
34 UNNAO JN. (ON) 21:49:00 21:50:00 642 KM.
35 KANPUR CENTR (CNB) 22:30:00 22:37:00 659 KM.
36 PHAPHUND (PHD) 23:40:00 23:42:00 738 KM.
37 BHARTHANA (BNT) 00:22:00 00:24:00 774 KM.
38 ETAWAH (ETW) 00:46:00 00:48:00 794 KM.
39 SHIKOHABAD J (SKB) 01:27:00 01:29:00 844 KM.
40 FIROZABAD (FZD) 02:01:00 02:03:00 864 KM.
41 TUNDLA JN (TDL) 02:55:00 03:00:00 881 KM.
42 AGRA FORT (AF) 04:00:00 04:10:00 903 KM.
43 IDGAH (IDH) 04:22:00 04:24:00 905 KM.
44 KIRAOLI (KLB) 04:53:00 04:55:00 927 KM.
45 FATEHPUR-SIK (FTS) 05:16:00 05:18:00 939 KM.
46 RUPBAS (RBS) 05:32:00 05:34:00 954 KM.
47 BAYANA (BXN) 07:00:00 07:05:00 988 KM.
48 HINDAUN CITY (HAN) 07:26:00 07:28:00 1020 KM.
49 SHRI MAHABIR (SMBJ) 07:37:00 07:39:00 1031 KM.
50 GANGAPUR CIT (GGC) 08:05:00 08:10:00 1061 KM.
51 SAWAI MADHOP (SWM) 09:00:00 09:05:00 1124 KM.
52 INDRAGARH SU (IDG) 09:30:00 09:32:00 1161 KM.
53 LAKHERI (LKE) 09:43:00 09:45:00 1172 KM.
54 KOTA (KOTA) 10:45:00 10:50:00 1232 KM.
55 DAKANIYA TAL (DKNT) 11:05:00 11:07:00 1241 KM.
56 MORAK (MKX) 11:48:00 11:50:00 1294 KM.
57 RAMGANJ MAND (RMA) 12:00:00 12:02:00 1304 KM.
58 JHALAWAR ROA (JHW) 12:14:00 12:16:00 1316 KM.
59 BHAWANI MAND (BWM) 12:30:00 12:32:00 1333 KM.
60 GAROTH (GOH) 12:50:00 12:52:00 1351 KM.
61 SHAMGARH (SGZ) 13:00:00 13:05:00 1362 KM.
62 SUWASRA (SVA) 13:20:00 13:22:00 1375 KM.
63 CHAU MAHLA (CMU) 13:38:00 13:40:00 1391 KM.
64 VIKRAMGARH A (VMA) 14:23:00 14:25:00 1413 KM.
65 MEHIDPUR ROA (MEP) 14:53:00 14:55:00 1436 KM.
66 NAGDA JN (NAD) 15:45:00 15:47:00 1453 KM.
67 KHACHROD (KUH) 15:58:00 16:00:00 1467 KM.
68 RATLAM JN (RTM) 16:35:00 16:45:00 1498 KM.
69 BAMNIA (BMI) 17:21:00 17:23:00 1544 KM.
70 MEGHNAGAR (MGN) 17:53:00 17:55:00 1580 KM.
71 DAHOD (DHD) 18:19:00 18:21:00 1613 KM.
72 GODHRA JN. (GDA) 19:40:00 19:42:00 1687 KM.
73 DEROL (DRL) 20:00:00 20:01:00 1710 KM.
74 VADODARA JN. (BRC) 20:47:00 20:57:00 1760 KM.
75 ANKLESHWAR J (AKV) 22:04:00 22:05:00 1839 KM.
76 SURAT (ST) 23:20:00 23:25:00 1889 KM.
77 VALSAD (BL) 00:35:00 00:37:00 1957 KM.
78 VAPI (VAPI) 00:57:00 00:59:00 1982 KM.
79 BOISAR (BOR) 02:08:00 02:10:00 2053 KM.
80 BORIVLI (BVI) 03:35:00 03:40:00 2122 KM.
81 ANDHERI (ADH) 04:02:00 04:04:00 2134 KM.
82 BANDRA TERMI (BDTS) 04:35:00 04:35:00 2140 KM.

Check the running status of train 19040

If you would like to check live running status of 19040/AVADH EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

19040 (AVADH EXPRESS) pass following stations

MUZAFFARPUR , MOTIPUR , MEHSI , CHAKIA , BAPUDHAM MOT , SAGAULI JN. , BETTIAH , NARKATIAGANJ , HARINAGAR , BAGAHA , PANIYAHAWA , KHADA , SISWA BAZAR , KAPTANGANJ J , PIPRAICH , GORAKHPUR JN , SAHJANWA , MAGHAR , KHALILABAD , BASTI , BABHNAN , SWAMI NARAYA , MASKANWA , MANKAPUR JN. , GONDA JN. , COLONELGANJ , JARWAL ROAD , BURHWAL JN. , BARA BANKI J , GOMTINAGAR F , BADSHAHNAGAR , LUCKNOW CITY , LUCKNOW JN. , UNNAO JN. , KANPUR CENTR , PHAPHUND , BHARTHANA , ETAWAH , SHIKOHABAD J , FIROZABAD , TUNDLA JN , AGRA FORT , IDGAH , KIRAOLI , FATEHPUR-SIK , RUPBAS , BAYANA , HINDAUN CITY , SHRI MAHABIR , GANGAPUR CIT , SAWAI MADHOP , INDRAGARH SU , LAKHERI , KOTA , DAKANIYA TAL , MORAK , RAMGANJ MAND , JHALAWAR ROA , BHAWANI MAND , GAROTH , SHAMGARH , SUWASRA , CHAU MAHLA , VIKRAMGARH A , MEHIDPUR ROA , NAGDA JN , KHACHROD , RATLAM JN , BAMNIA , MEGHNAGAR , DAHOD , GODHRA JN. , DEROL , VADODARA JN. , ANKLESHWAR J , SURAT , VALSAD , VAPI , BOISAR , BORIVLI , ANDHERI and BANDRA TERMI