19042 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of GCT BDTS EXP

Running Status of 19042 (GCT BDTS EXP)

Start Date (17-08-19)

The train runs from GHAZIPUR CIT to BANDRA TERMI and the train number is 19042. This train is named as GCT BDTS EXP and it departs from GHAZIPUR CIT sharply at 19:30:00 and arrives BANDRA TERMI at 07:50:00. Train passes through 27 stations including AUNRIHAR JN., JAUNPUR JN., JANGHAI JN..

Train 19042 Cocah Position

ENG
PWR
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
PWR

Train 19042 (GCT BDTS EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 GHAZIPUR CIT (GCT) 19:30:00 19:30:00 0 KM.
2 AUNRIHAR JN. (ARJ) 20:08:00 20:12:00 40 KM.
3 DHOBHI (DHE) 20:33:00 20:35:00 61 KM.
4 JAUNPUR JN. (JNU) 21:30:00 21:35:00 98 KM.
5 MARIAHU (MAY) 22:21:00 22:23:00 122 KM.
6 JANGHAI JN. (JNH) 23:06:00 23:08:00 147 KM.
7 ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) 00:45:00 01:05:00 207 KM.
8 KANPUR CENTR (CNB) 03:30:00 03:35:00 401 KM.
9 ETAWAH (ETW) 05:45:00 05:50:00 536 KM.
10 SHAMSHABAD T (SSDT) 07:28:00 07:30:00 645 KM.
11 AGRA CANTT (AGC) 08:25:00 08:30:00 673 KM.
12 BAYANA (BXN) 11:25:00 11:30:00 757 KM.
13 HINDAUN CITY (HAN) 11:52:00 11:54:00 790 KM.
14 SHRI MAHABIR (SMBJ) 12:06:00 12:08:00 800 KM.
15 GANGAPUR CIT (GGC) 12:35:00 12:40:00 831 KM.
16 SAWAI MADHOP (SWM) 13:30:00 13:35:00 894 KM.
17 KOTA (KOTA) 15:00:00 15:10:00 1002 KM.
18 RAMGANJ MAND (RMA) 16:10:00 16:12:00 1074 KM.
19 SHAMGARH (SGZ) 16:58:00 17:00:00 1131 KM.
20 RATLAM JN (RTM) 19:50:00 20:10:00 1268 KM.
21 VADODARA JN. (BRC) 00:30:00 00:40:00 1530 KM.
22 BHARUCH JN. (BH) 01:28:00 01:30:00 1600 KM.
23 SURAT (ST) 02:55:00 03:00:00 1659 KM.
24 VALSAD (BL) 03:53:00 03:55:00 1727 KM.
25 VAPI (VAPI) 04:15:00 04:17:00 1751 KM.
26 BORIVLI (BVI) 07:02:00 07:05:00 1891 KM.
27 BANDRA TERMI (BDTS) 07:50:00 07:50:00 1910 KM.

Check the running status of train 19042

If you would like to check live running status of 19042/GCT BDTS EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

19042 (GCT BDTS EXP) pass following stations

GHAZIPUR CIT , AUNRIHAR JN. , DHOBHI , JAUNPUR JN. , MARIAHU , JANGHAI JN. , ALLAHABAD JN , KANPUR CENTR , ETAWAH , SHAMSHABAD T , AGRA CANTT , BAYANA , HINDAUN CITY , SHRI MAHABIR , GANGAPUR CIT , SAWAI MADHOP , KOTA , RAMGANJ MAND , SHAMGARH , RATLAM JN , VADODARA JN. , BHARUCH JN. , SURAT , VALSAD , VAPI , BORIVLI and BANDRA TERMI