19045 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of TAPTI GANGA EXP

Running Status of 19045 (TAPTI GANGA EXP)

Start Date (15-10-19)

The train runs from SURAT to CHHAPRA JN. and the train number is 19045. This train is named as TAPTI GANGA EXP and it departs from SURAT sharply at 09:50:00 and arrives CHHAPRA JN. at 18:35:00. Train passes through 35 stations including UDHNA JN., NAVAPUR, DONDAICHA.

Train 19045 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GRD

Train 19045 (TAPTI GANGA EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 SURAT (ST) 09:50:00 09:50:00 0 KM.
2 UDHNA JN. (UDN) 09:57:00 09:59:00 4 KM.
3 VYARA (VYA) 10:46:00 10:47:00 60 KM.
4 NAVAPUR (NWU) 11:25:00 11:27:00 102 KM.
5 NANDURBAR (NDB) 12:25:00 12:30:00 160 KM.
6 DONDAICHA (DDE) 13:06:00 13:08:00 194 KM.
7 AMALNER (AN) 14:10:00 14:13:00 255 KM.
8 JALGAON JN. (JL) 15:10:00 15:15:00 310 KM.
9 BHUSAVAL JN. (BSL) 15:45:00 15:55:00 334 KM.
10 RAVER (RV) 16:24:00 16:25:00 369 KM.
11 BURHANPUR (BAU) 16:38:00 16:40:00 389 KM.
12 KHANDWA JN. (KNW) 17:45:00 17:50:00 458 KM.
13 HARDA (HD) 18:58:00 19:00:00 566 KM.
14 ITARSI (ET) 20:30:00 20:40:00 641 KM.
15 PIPARIYA (PPI) 21:42:00 21:45:00 709 KM.
16 JABALPUR (JBP) 00:00:00 00:10:00 886 KM.
17 KATNI (KTE) 01:30:00 01:35:00 977 KM.
18 SATNA (STA) 03:00:00 03:10:00 1076 KM.
19 MANIKPUR JN. (MKP) 05:00:00 05:05:00 1154 KM.
20 SHANKARGARH (SRJ) 05:48:00 05:50:00 1209 KM.
21 CHHEOKI (ACOI) 06:35:00 06:40:00 1252 KM.
22 VINDHYACHAL (BDL) 07:30:00 07:32:00 1325 KM.
23 MIRZAPUR (MZP) 07:45:00 07:50:00 1333 KM.
24 CHUNAR JN. (CAR) 08:23:00 08:25:00 1364 KM.
25 KASHI (KEI) 10:21:00 10:22:00 1402 KM.
26 VARANASI JN. (BSB) 10:40:00 10:50:00 1407 KM.
27 JAUNPUR JN. (JNU) 11:49:00 11:51:00 1465 KM.
28 SHAHGANJ JN. (SHG) 12:55:00 13:10:00 1498 KM.
29 AZAMGARH (AMH) 14:05:00 14:10:00 1555 KM.
30 MUHAMMADABAD (MMA) 14:31:00 14:33:00 1576 KM.
31 MAU JN. (MAU) 15:05:00 15:10:00 1598 KM.
32 RASRA (RSR) 15:44:00 15:46:00 1634 KM.
33 BALLIA (BUI) 16:35:00 16:40:00 1667 KM.
34 SURAIMANPUR (SIP) 17:17:00 17:19:00 1703 KM.
35 CHHAPRA JN. (CPR) 18:35:00 18:35:00 1732 KM.

Check the running status of train 19045

If you would like to check live running status of 19045/TAPTI GANGA EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

19045 (TAPTI GANGA EXP) pass following stations

SURAT , UDHNA JN. , VYARA , NAVAPUR , NANDURBAR , DONDAICHA , AMALNER , JALGAON JN. , BHUSAVAL JN. , RAVER , BURHANPUR , KHANDWA JN. , HARDA , ITARSI , PIPARIYA , JABALPUR , KATNI , SATNA , MANIKPUR JN. , SHANKARGARH , CHHEOKI , VINDHYACHAL , MIRZAPUR , CHUNAR JN. , KASHI , VARANASI JN. , JAUNPUR JN. , SHAHGANJ JN. , AZAMGARH , MUHAMMADABAD , MAU JN. , RASRA , BALLIA , SURAIMANPUR and CHHAPRA JN.