19046 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of TAPTI GANGA EXP

Running Status of 19046 (TAPTI GANGA EXP)

Start Date (22-10-19)

The train runs from CHHAPRA JN. to SURAT and the train number is 19046. This train is named as TAPTI GANGA EXP and it departs from CHHAPRA JN. sharply at 00:00:00 and arrives SURAT at 18:40:00. Train passes through 35 stations including SURAIMANPUR, RASRA, MUHAMMADABAD.

Train 19046 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 19046 (TAPTI GANGA EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 CHHAPRA JN. (CPR) 00:00:00 09:00:00 0 KM.
2 SURAIMANPUR (SIP) 09:34:00 09:35:00 28 KM.
3 BALLIA (BUI) 10:20:00 10:25:00 64 KM.
4 RASRA (RSR) 10:53:00 10:55:00 96 KM.
5 MAU JN. (MAU) 11:35:00 11:40:00 133 KM.
6 MUHAMMADABAD (MMA) 12:01:00 12:03:00 154 KM.
7 AZAMGARH (AMH) 12:35:00 12:40:00 176 KM.
8 SHAHGANJ JN. (SHG) 14:40:00 14:50:00 232 KM.
9 JAUNPUR JN. (JNU) 15:45:00 15:47:00 266 KM.
10 VARANASI JN. (BSB) 17:10:00 17:30:00 323 KM.
11 KASHI (KEI) 17:45:00 17:46:00 329 KM.
12 CHUNAR JN. (CAR) 18:48:00 18:50:00 366 KM.
13 MIRZAPUR (MZP) 19:20:00 19:25:00 398 KM.
14 VINDHYACHAL (BDL) 19:34:00 19:36:00 405 KM.
15 CHHEOKI (ACOI) 20:35:00 20:40:00 478 KM.
16 SHANKARGARH (SRJ) 21:09:00 21:11:00 521 KM.
17 MANIKPUR JN. (MKP) 22:10:00 22:15:00 577 KM.
18 SATNA (STA) 23:25:00 23:35:00 654 KM.
19 KATNI (KTE) 00:45:00 00:50:00 752 KM.
20 JABALPUR (JBP) 02:25:00 02:35:00 843 KM.
21 PIPARIYA (PPI) 04:38:00 04:40:00 1021 KM.
22 ITARSI (ET) 06:35:00 06:45:00 1088 KM.
23 HARDA (HD) 07:36:00 07:38:00 1164 KM.
24 KHANDWA JN. (KNW) 09:40:00 09:45:00 1272 KM.
25 BURHANPUR (BAU) 10:38:00 10:40:00 1340 KM.
26 RAVER (RV) 10:54:00 10:55:00 1361 KM.
27 BHUSAVAL JN. (BSL) 11:35:00 11:45:00 1395 KM.
28 JALGAON JN. (JL) 12:20:00 12:25:00 1419 KM.
29 AMALNER (AN) 13:28:00 13:30:00 1475 KM.
30 DONDAICHA (DDE) 14:31:00 14:45:00 1535 KM.
31 NANDURBAR (NDB) 15:40:00 15:45:00 1570 KM.
32 NAVAPUR (NWU) 16:38:00 16:40:00 1627 KM.
33 VYARA (VYA) 17:23:00 17:25:00 1669 KM.
34 UDHNA JN. (UDN) 18:26:00 18:28:00 1726 KM.
35 SURAT (ST) 18:40:00 00:00:00 1730 KM.

Check the running status of train 19046

If you would like to check live running status of 19046/TAPTI GANGA EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

19046 (TAPTI GANGA EXP) pass following stations

CHHAPRA JN. , SURAIMANPUR , BALLIA , RASRA , MAU JN. , MUHAMMADABAD , AZAMGARH , SHAHGANJ JN. , JAUNPUR JN. , VARANASI JN. , KASHI , CHUNAR JN. , MIRZAPUR , VINDHYACHAL , CHHEOKI , SHANKARGARH , MANIKPUR JN. , SATNA , KATNI , JABALPUR , PIPARIYA , ITARSI , HARDA , KHANDWA JN. , BURHANPUR , RAVER , BHUSAVAL JN. , JALGAON JN. , AMALNER , DONDAICHA , NANDURBAR , NAVAPUR , VYARA , UDHNA JN. and SURAT