19108 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of JANMABHOOMI EXP

Running Status of 19108 (JANMABHOOMI EXP)

Start Date (20-10-19)

The train runs from UDHAMPUR to AHMEDABAD and the train number is 19108. This train is named as JANMABHOOMI EXP and it departs from UDHAMPUR sharply at 20:50:00 and arrives AHMEDABAD at 07:00:00. Train passes through 19 stations including JAMMU TAWI, SAMBA, JALANDHAR CI.

Train 19108 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 19108 (JANMABHOOMI EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 UDHAMPUR (UHP) 20:50:00 20:50:00 0 KM.
2 JAMMU TAWI (JAT) 21:55:00 22:10:00 53 KM.
3 BARI BRAHMAN (BBMN) 22:22:00 22:24:00 61 KM.
4 SAMBA (SMBX) 22:48:00 22:50:00 85 KM.
5 PATHANKOT CA (PTKC) 00:05:00 00:10:00 152 KM.
6 JALANDHAR CI (JUC) 02:05:00 02:20:00 264 KM.
7 FIROZPUR CAN (FZR) 05:35:00 06:00:00 381 KM.
8 FARIDKOT (FDK) 06:24:00 06:26:00 414 KM.
9 BATHINDA JN (BTI) 08:00:00 08:10:00 469 KM.
10 HANUMANGARH (HMH) 09:45:00 10:00:00 562 KM.
11 PILI BANGAN (PGK) 10:21:00 10:23:00 587 KM.
12 SURATGARH JN (SOG) 10:50:00 11:00:00 612 KM.
13 BIRADHWAL (BDWL) 11:16:00 11:18:00 630 KM.
14 MAHAJAN (MHJ) 11:56:00 11:58:00 675 KM.
15 LALGARH JN. (LGH) 14:15:00 15:15:00 790 KM.
16 PHALODI (PLCJ) 17:30:00 18:00:00 948 KM.
17 JODHPUR JN. (JU) 21:00:00 21:15:00 1084 KM.
18 ABU ROAD (ABR) 02:03:00 02:13:00 1353 KM.
19 AHMEDABAD (ADI) 07:00:00 07:00:00 1539 KM.

Check the running status of train 19108

If you would like to check live running status of 19108/JANMABHOOMI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

19108 (JANMABHOOMI EXP) pass following stations

UDHAMPUR , JAMMU TAWI , BARI BRAHMAN , SAMBA , PATHANKOT CA , JALANDHAR CI , FIROZPUR CAN , FARIDKOT , BATHINDA JN , HANUMANGARH , PILI BANGAN , SURATGARH JN , BIRADHWAL , MAHAJAN , LALGARH JN. , PHALODI , JODHPUR JN. , ABU ROAD and AHMEDABAD