19119 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of ADI SMNH EXPRES

Running Status of 19119 (ADI SMNH EXPRES)

Start Date (22-10-19)

The train runs from AHMEDABAD to SOMNATH and the train number is 19119. This train is named as ADI SMNH EXPRES and it departs from AHMEDABAD sharply at 10:40:00 and arrives SOMNATH at 20:00:00. Train passes through 19 stations including SABARMATI, VIRAMGAM JN, THAN.

Train 19119 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
CC
GRD

Train 19119 (ADI SMNH EXPRES) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 AHMEDABAD (ADI) 10:40:00 10:40:00 0 KM.
2 SABARMATI (SBT) 10:51:00 10:53:00 5 KM.
3 CHANDLODIYA (CLDY) 11:00:00 11:02:00 11 KM.
4 VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 11:51:00 11:53:00 65 KM.
5 SURENDRANAGA (SUNR) 12:51:00 12:53:00 129 KM.
6 THAN (THAN) 13:36:00 13:52:00 177 KM.
7 WANKANER (WKR) 14:15:00 14:17:00 204 KM.
8 RAJKOT (RJT) 15:10:00 15:15:00 245 KM.
9 BHAKTINAGAR (BKNG) 15:40:00 15:50:00 252 KM.
10 GONDAL (GDL) 16:19:00 16:20:00 287 KM.
11 VIRPUR (VRR) 16:46:00 16:47:00 303 KM.
12 NAVAGADH (NUD) 16:59:00 17:00:00 317 KM.
13 JETALSAR JN (JLR) 17:08:00 17:13:00 323 KM.
14 JUNAGADH JN (JND) 17:40:00 17:42:00 349 KM.
15 KESHOD (KSD) 18:15:00 18:16:00 384 KM.
16 MALIYA HATIN (MLHA) 18:42:00 18:43:00 400 KM.
17 CHORVAD (CVR) 18:55:00 18:56:00 412 KM.
18 VERAVAL (VRL) 19:30:00 19:40:00 430 KM.
19 SOMNATH (SMNH) 20:00:00 20:00:00 435 KM.

Check the running status of train 19119

If you would like to check live running status of 19119/ADI SMNH EXPRES simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

19119 (ADI SMNH EXPRES) pass following stations

AHMEDABAD , SABARMATI , CHANDLODIYA , VIRAMGAM JN , SURENDRANAGA , THAN , WANKANER , RAJKOT , BHAKTINAGAR , GONDAL , VIRPUR , NAVAGADH , JETALSAR JN , JUNAGADH JN , KESHOD , MALIYA HATIN , CHORVAD , VERAVAL and SOMNATH