19120 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of SMNH ADI EXPRES

Running Status of 19120 (SMNH ADI EXPRES)

Start Date (22-10-19)

The train runs from SOMNATH to AHMEDABAD and the train number is 19120. This train is named as SMNH ADI EXPRES and it departs from SOMNATH sharply at 06:25:00 and arrives AHMEDABAD at 15:55:00. Train passes through 19 stations including VERAVAL, MALIYA HATIN, JUNAGADH JN.

Train 19120 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
CC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 19120 (SMNH ADI EXPRES) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 SOMNATH (SMNH) 06:25:00 06:25:00 0 KM.
2 VERAVAL (VRL) 06:35:00 06:45:00 4 KM.
3 CHORVAD (CVR) 07:05:00 07:06:00 22 KM.
4 MALIYA HATIN (MLHA) 07:21:00 07:22:00 35 KM.
5 KESHOD (KSD) 07:39:00 07:40:00 51 KM.
6 JUNAGADH JN (JND) 08:14:00 08:16:00 86 KM.
7 JETALSAR JN (JLR) 08:50:00 09:05:00 112 KM.
8 NAVAGADH (NUD) 09:11:00 09:12:00 118 KM.
9 VIRPUR (VRR) 09:24:00 09:25:00 131 KM.
10 GONDAL (GDL) 09:41:00 09:42:00 148 KM.
11 BHAKTINAGAR (BKNG) 10:38:00 10:40:00 183 KM.
12 RAJKOT (RJT) 10:52:00 10:57:00 189 KM.
13 WANKANER (WKR) 11:51:00 11:53:00 231 KM.
14 THAN (THAN) 12:27:00 12:29:00 257 KM.
15 SURENDRANAGA (SUNR) 13:25:00 13:27:00 305 KM.
16 VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 14:32:00 14:34:00 370 KM.
17 CHANDLODIYA (CLDY) 15:11:00 15:13:00 424 KM.
18 SABARMATI (SBT) 15:21:00 15:23:00 430 KM.
19 AHMEDABAD (ADI) 15:55:00 15:55:00 435 KM.

Check the running status of train 19120

If you would like to check live running status of 19120/SMNH ADI EXPRES simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

19120 (SMNH ADI EXPRES) pass following stations

SOMNATH , VERAVAL , CHORVAD , MALIYA HATIN , KESHOD , JUNAGADH JN , JETALSAR JN , NAVAGADH , VIRPUR , GONDAL , BHAKTINAGAR , RAJKOT , WANKANER , THAN , SURENDRANAGA , VIRAMGAM JN , CHANDLODIYA , SABARMATI and AHMEDABAD