19165 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of SABARMATI EXP

Running Status of 19165 (SABARMATI EXP)

Start Date (14-10-19)

The train runs from AHMEDABAD to DARBHANGA JN and the train number is 19165. This train is named as SABARMATI EXP and it departs from AHMEDABAD sharply at 21:00:00 and arrives DARBHANGA JN at 19:15:00. Train passes through 70 stations including MANINAGAR, NADIAD JN., VADODARA JN..

Train 19165 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 19165 (SABARMATI EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 AHMEDABAD (ADI) 21:00:00 21:00:00 0 KM.
2 MANINAGAR (MAN) 21:06:00 21:08:00 3 KM.
3 MAHEMADAVAD (MHD) 21:34:00 21:36:00 28 KM.
4 NADIAD JN. (ND) 21:50:00 21:52:00 45 KM.
5 ANAND JN. (ANND) 22:10:00 22:12:00 63 KM.
6 VADODARA JN. (BRC) 23:00:00 23:15:00 99 KM.
7 GODHRA JN. (GDA) 00:33:00 00:35:00 172 KM.
8 DAHOD (DHD) 01:28:00 01:30:00 246 KM.
9 MEGHNAGAR (MGN) 01:52:00 01:54:00 279 KM.
10 RATLAM JN (RTM) 03:20:00 03:40:00 361 KM.
11 KHACHROD (KUH) 04:02:00 04:04:00 392 KM.
12 NAGDA JN (NAD) 04:30:00 04:35:00 406 KM.
13 UJJAIN JN (UJN) 05:35:00 05:45:00 461 KM.
14 TARANA ROAD (TAN) 06:08:00 06:10:00 492 KM.
15 MAKSI JN (MKC) 06:53:00 06:55:00 502 KM.
16 SHAJAPUR (SFY) 07:17:00 07:19:00 530 KM.
17 SARANGPUR (SFW) 07:51:00 07:53:00 557 KM.
18 PACHOR ROAD (PFR) 08:23:00 08:25:00 588 KM.
19 BIYAVRA RAJG (BRRG) 08:53:00 08:55:00 618 KM.
20 CHACHURA BIN (CBK) 09:36:00 09:38:00 649 KM.
21 KHUMBARAJ (KHRJ) 09:57:00 09:59:00 671 KM.
22 VIJAYPUR (VJP) 10:15:00 10:17:00 689 KM.
23 RUTHIYAI JN (RTA) 10:23:00 10:28:00 695 KM.
24 GUNA (GUNA) 11:10:00 11:20:00 715 KM.
25 ASHOK NAGAR (ASKN) 11:55:00 11:57:00 760 KM.
26 PIPRAIGAON (PIA) 12:18:00 12:20:00 786 KM.
27 MUNGAOLI (MNV) 12:38:00 12:40:00 805 KM.
28 BINA (BINA) 14:30:00 14:40:00 834 KM.
29 DHAURA (DUA) 15:08:00 15:10:00 868 KM.
30 JAKHLAUN (JLN) 15:23:00 15:25:00 880 KM.
31 LALITPUR (LAR) 15:48:00 15:50:00 897 KM.
32 TALBAHAT (TBT) 16:21:00 16:23:00 936 KM.
33 BABINA (BAB) 16:44:00 16:46:00 961 KM.
34 JHANSI JN (JHS) 17:25:00 17:40:00 985 KM.
35 CHIRGAON (CGN) 18:05:00 18:07:00 1017 KM.
36 MOTH (MOTH) 18:28:00 18:30:00 1040 KM.
37 AIT JN (AIT) 18:53:00 18:55:00 1074 KM.
38 ORAI (ORAI) 19:25:00 19:30:00 1099 KM.
39 KALPI (KPI) 19:53:00 19:55:00 1132 KM.
40 POKHRAYAN (PHN) 20:13:00 20:15:00 1146 KM.
41 BHIMSEN (BZM) 22:28:00 22:30:00 1188 KM.
42 KANPUR CENTR (CNB) 23:10:00 23:20:00 1203 KM.
43 UNNAO JN. (ON) 23:42:00 23:44:00 1220 KM.
44 LUCKNOW JN. (LKO) 00:50:00 01:05:00 1277 KM.
45 BARA BANKI J (BBK) 01:48:00 01:50:00 1305 KM.
46 DARYABAD (DYD) 02:22:00 02:24:00 1343 KM.
47 RUDAULI (RDL) 02:56:00 02:57:00 1366 KM.
48 SOHWAL (SLW) 03:29:00 03:30:00 1389 KM.
49 FAIZABAD JN. (FD) 04:00:00 04:10:00 1404 KM.
50 AYODHYA (AY) 04:28:00 04:30:00 1412 KM.
51 GOSHAINGANJ (GGJ) 04:58:00 04:59:00 1443 KM.
52 AKBARPUR JN. (ABP) 05:29:00 05:31:00 1465 KM.
53 MALIPUR (MLPR) 05:48:00 05:50:00 1484 KM.
54 SHAHGANJ JN. (SHG) 06:40:00 07:10:00 1509 KM.
55 KHORASON ROA (KRND) 07:31:00 07:33:00 1531 KM.
56 SARAIMIR (SMZ) 07:44:00 07:46:00 1540 KM.
57 AZAMGARH (AMH) 08:20:00 08:25:00 1566 KM.
58 MUHAMMADABAD (MMA) 09:08:00 09:10:00 1587 KM.
59 MAU JN. (MAU) 09:55:00 10:10:00 1609 KM.
60 INDARA JN. (IAA) 10:23:00 10:25:00 1617 KM.
61 RASRA (RSR) 10:50:00 10:52:00 1645 KM.
62 BALLIA (BUI) 11:51:00 11:58:00 1678 KM.
63 SURAIMANPUR (SIP) 12:29:00 12:31:00 1715 KM.
64 CHHAPRA JN. (CPR) 13:20:00 13:35:00 1743 KM.
65 SONPUR JN. (SEE) 14:30:00 14:32:00 1797 KM.
66 HAJIPUR JN. (HJP) 14:42:00 14:47:00 1802 KM.
67 MUZAFFARPUR (MFP) 16:00:00 16:05:00 1856 KM.
68 SAMASTIPUR J (SPJ) 17:30:00 17:58:00 1908 KM.
69 LAHERIA SARA (LSI) 18:39:00 18:44:00 1941 KM.
70 DARBHANGA JN (DBG) 19:15:00 19:15:00 1945 KM.

Check the running status of train 19165

If you would like to check live running status of 19165/SABARMATI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

19165 (SABARMATI EXP) pass following stations

AHMEDABAD , MANINAGAR , MAHEMADAVAD , NADIAD JN. , ANAND JN. , VADODARA JN. , GODHRA JN. , DAHOD , MEGHNAGAR , RATLAM JN , KHACHROD , NAGDA JN , UJJAIN JN , TARANA ROAD , MAKSI JN , SHAJAPUR , SARANGPUR , PACHOR ROAD , BIYAVRA RAJG , CHACHURA BIN , KHUMBARAJ , VIJAYPUR , RUTHIYAI JN , GUNA , ASHOK NAGAR , PIPRAIGAON , MUNGAOLI , BINA , DHAURA , JAKHLAUN , LALITPUR , TALBAHAT , BABINA , JHANSI JN , CHIRGAON , MOTH , AIT JN , ORAI , KALPI , POKHRAYAN , BHIMSEN , KANPUR CENTR , UNNAO JN. , LUCKNOW JN. , BARA BANKI J , DARYABAD , RUDAULI , SOHWAL , FAIZABAD JN. , AYODHYA , GOSHAINGANJ , AKBARPUR JN. , MALIPUR , SHAHGANJ JN. , KHORASON ROA , SARAIMIR , AZAMGARH , MUHAMMADABAD , MAU JN. , INDARA JN. , RASRA , BALLIA , SURAIMANPUR , CHHAPRA JN. , SONPUR JN. , HAJIPUR JN. , MUZAFFARPUR , SAMASTIPUR J , LAHERIA SARA and DARBHANGA JN