19166 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of SABARMATI EXP

Running Status of 19166 (SABARMATI EXP)

Start Date (23-08-19)

The train runs from DARBHANGA JN to AHMEDABAD and the train number is 19166. This train is named as SABARMATI EXP and it departs from DARBHANGA JN sharply at 04:35:00 and arrives AHMEDABAD at 03:45:00. Train passes through 72 stations including LAHERIA SARA, MUZAFFARPUR, SONPUR JN..

Train 19166 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 19166 (SABARMATI EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 DARBHANGA JN (DBG) 04:35:00 04:35:00 0 KM.
2 LAHERIA SARA (LSI) 04:43:00 04:45:00 4 KM.
3 SAMASTIPUR J (SPJ) 05:35:00 06:00:00 37 KM.
4 MUZAFFARPUR (MFP) 06:55:00 07:00:00 89 KM.
5 HAJIPUR JN. (HJP) 07:50:00 07:55:00 142 KM.
6 SONPUR JN. (SEE) 08:05:00 08:07:00 148 KM.
7 CHHAPRA JN. (CPR) 09:35:00 09:50:00 202 KM.
8 SURAIMANPUR (SIP) 10:15:00 10:17:00 230 KM.
9 SAHATWAR (STW) 10:39:00 10:41:00 249 KM.
10 BALLIA (BUI) 11:08:00 11:13:00 266 KM.
11 RASRA (RSR) 11:50:00 11:52:00 299 KM.
12 INDARA JN. (IAA) 12:28:00 12:30:00 327 KM.
13 MAU JN. (MAU) 12:50:00 12:55:00 335 KM.
14 MUHAMMADABAD (MMA) 13:26:00 13:28:00 357 KM.
15 SATHIAON (SAA) 13:39:00 13:41:00 365 KM.
16 AZAMGARH (AMH) 14:00:00 14:05:00 378 KM.
17 SARAIMIR (SMZ) 14:54:00 14:56:00 404 KM.
18 KHORASON ROA (KRND) 15:11:00 15:13:00 413 KM.
19 SHAHGANJ JN. (SHG) 16:10:00 16:35:00 435 KM.
20 MALIPUR (MLPR) 16:58:00 17:00:00 460 KM.
21 AKBARPUR JN. (ABP) 17:23:00 17:27:00 479 KM.
22 GOSHAINGANJ (GGJ) 17:43:00 17:45:00 501 KM.
23 AYODHYA (AY) 18:13:00 18:15:00 532 KM.
24 FAIZABAD JN. (FD) 18:40:00 18:50:00 540 KM.
25 SOHWAL (SLW) 19:31:00 19:32:00 555 KM.
26 RUDAULI (RDL) 19:58:00 19:59:00 578 KM.
27 DARYABAD (DYD) 20:33:00 20:35:00 601 KM.
28 BARA BANKI J (BBK) 21:54:00 21:56:00 639 KM.
29 LUCKNOW JN. (LKO) 23:05:00 23:20:00 667 KM.
30 UNNAO JN. (ON) 00:22:00 00:24:00 723 KM.
31 KANPUR CENTR (CNB) 01:02:00 01:10:00 741 KM.
32 BHIMSEN (BZM) 01:35:00 01:37:00 756 KM.
33 POKHRAYAN (PHN) 02:19:00 02:21:00 798 KM.
34 KALPI (KPI) 02:36:00 02:38:00 812 KM.
35 ORAI (ORAI) 03:00:00 03:05:00 845 KM.
36 AIT JN (AIT) 03:25:00 03:27:00 870 KM.
37 MOTH (MOTH) 03:50:00 03:52:00 904 KM.
38 CHIRGAON (CGN) 04:10:00 04:12:00 927 KM.
39 JHANSI JN (JHS) 05:35:00 05:45:00 959 KM.
40 BABINA (BAB) 06:10:00 06:12:00 983 KM.
41 TALBAHAT (TBT) 06:33:00 06:35:00 1008 KM.
42 LALITPUR (LAR) 07:08:00 07:10:00 1047 KM.
43 JAKHLAUN (JLN) 07:15:00 07:17:00 1064 KM.
44 DHAURA (DUA) 07:24:00 07:26:00 1076 KM.
45 BINA (BINA) 09:10:00 09:25:00 1110 KM.
46 MUNGAOLI (MNV) 09:53:00 09:55:00 1139 KM.
47 PIPRAIGAON (PIA) 10:13:00 10:15:00 1158 KM.
48 ASHOK NAGAR (ASKN) 10:39:00 10:41:00 1184 KM.
49 GUNA (GUNA) 12:00:00 12:10:00 1228 KM.
50 RUTHIYAI JN (RTA) 12:31:00 12:36:00 1249 KM.
51 VIJAYPUR (VJP) 12:46:00 12:48:00 1255 KM.
52 KHUMBARAJ (KHRJ) 13:12:00 13:14:00 1273 KM.
53 CHACHURA BIN (CBK) 13:36:00 13:38:00 1295 KM.
54 BIYAVRA RAJG (BRRG) 14:07:00 14:09:00 1326 KM.
55 PACHOR ROAD (PFR) 14:38:00 14:40:00 1356 KM.
56 SARANGPUR (SFW) 15:09:00 15:11:00 1387 KM.
57 SHAJAPUR (SFY) 15:48:00 15:50:00 1414 KM.
58 MAKSI JN (MKC) 17:05:00 17:07:00 1442 KM.
59 TARANA ROAD (TAN) 17:13:00 17:15:00 1452 KM.
60 UJJAIN JN (UJN) 18:25:00 18:35:00 1483 KM.
61 NAGDA JN (NAD) 19:50:00 19:52:00 1538 KM.
62 KHACHROD (KUH) 20:03:00 20:05:00 1552 KM.
63 RATLAM JN (RTM) 20:40:00 21:00:00 1583 KM.
64 MEGHNAGAR (MGN) 22:02:00 22:04:00 1665 KM.
65 DAHOD (DHD) 22:28:00 22:30:00 1698 KM.
66 GODHRA JN. (GDA) 23:56:00 00:01:00 1772 KM.
67 VADODARA JN. (BRC) 01:05:00 01:20:00 1845 KM.
68 ANAND JN. (ANND) 02:11:00 02:13:00 1881 KM.
69 NADIAD JN. (ND) 02:28:00 02:30:00 1899 KM.
70 MAHEMADAVAD (MHD) 02:45:00 02:47:00 1917 KM.
71 MANINAGAR (MAN) 03:15:00 03:17:00 1942 KM.
72 AHMEDABAD (ADI) 03:45:00 03:45:00 1945 KM.

Check the running status of train 19166

If you would like to check live running status of 19166/SABARMATI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

19166 (SABARMATI EXP) pass following stations

DARBHANGA JN , LAHERIA SARA , SAMASTIPUR J , MUZAFFARPUR , HAJIPUR JN. , SONPUR JN. , CHHAPRA JN. , SURAIMANPUR , SAHATWAR , BALLIA , RASRA , INDARA JN. , MAU JN. , MUHAMMADABAD , SATHIAON , AZAMGARH , SARAIMIR , KHORASON ROA , SHAHGANJ JN. , MALIPUR , AKBARPUR JN. , GOSHAINGANJ , AYODHYA , FAIZABAD JN. , SOHWAL , RUDAULI , DARYABAD , BARA BANKI J , LUCKNOW JN. , UNNAO JN. , KANPUR CENTR , BHIMSEN , POKHRAYAN , KALPI , ORAI , AIT JN , MOTH , CHIRGAON , JHANSI JN , BABINA , TALBAHAT , LALITPUR , JAKHLAUN , DHAURA , BINA , MUNGAOLI , PIPRAIGAON , ASHOK NAGAR , GUNA , RUTHIYAI JN , VIJAYPUR , KHUMBARAJ , CHACHURA BIN , BIYAVRA RAJG , PACHOR ROAD , SARANGPUR , SHAJAPUR , MAKSI JN , TARANA ROAD , UJJAIN JN , NAGDA JN , KHACHROD , RATLAM JN , MEGHNAGAR , DAHOD , GODHRA JN. , VADODARA JN. , ANAND JN. , NADIAD JN. , MAHEMADAVAD , MANINAGAR and AHMEDABAD