19167 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of SABARMATI EXP

Running Status of 19167 (SABARMATI EXP)

Start Date (22-10-19)

The train runs from AHMEDABAD to VARANASI JN. and the train number is 19167. This train is named as SABARMATI EXP and it departs from AHMEDABAD sharply at 21:00:00 and arrives VARANASI JN. at 09:35:00. Train passes through 57 stations including MANINAGAR, NADIAD JN., VADODARA JN..

Train 19167 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 19167 (SABARMATI EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 AHMEDABAD (ADI) 21:00:00 21:00:00 0 KM.
2 MANINAGAR (MAN) 21:06:00 21:08:00 3 KM.
3 MAHEMADAVAD (MHD) 21:35:00 21:36:00 28 KM.
4 NADIAD JN. (ND) 21:51:00 21:52:00 45 KM.
5 ANAND JN. (ANND) 22:11:00 22:12:00 63 KM.
6 VADODARA JN. (BRC) 23:00:00 23:15:00 99 KM.
7 GODHRA JN. (GDA) 00:33:00 00:35:00 172 KM.
8 DAHOD (DHD) 01:28:00 01:30:00 246 KM.
9 MEGHNAGAR (MGN) 01:52:00 01:54:00 279 KM.
10 RATLAM JN (RTM) 03:20:00 03:40:00 361 KM.
11 KHACHROD (KUH) 04:02:00 04:04:00 392 KM.
12 NAGDA JN (NAD) 04:30:00 04:35:00 406 KM.
13 UJJAIN JN (UJN) 05:35:00 05:45:00 461 KM.
14 TARANA ROAD (TAN) 06:08:00 06:10:00 492 KM.
15 MAKSI JN (MKC) 06:53:00 06:55:00 502 KM.
16 SHAJAPUR (SFY) 07:17:00 07:19:00 530 KM.
17 SARANGPUR (SFW) 07:51:00 07:53:00 557 KM.
18 PACHOR ROAD (PFR) 08:23:00 08:25:00 588 KM.
19 BIYAVRA RAJG (BRRG) 08:53:00 08:55:00 618 KM.
20 CHACHURA BIN (CBK) 09:36:00 09:38:00 649 KM.
21 KHUMBARAJ (KHRJ) 09:57:00 09:59:00 671 KM.
22 VIJAYPUR (VJP) 10:15:00 10:17:00 689 KM.
23 RUTHIYAI JN (RTA) 10:23:00 10:28:00 695 KM.
24 GUNA (GUNA) 11:10:00 11:20:00 715 KM.
25 ASHOK NAGAR (ASKN) 11:55:00 11:57:00 760 KM.
26 PIPRAIGAON (PIA) 12:18:00 12:20:00 786 KM.
27 MUNGAOLI (MNV) 12:38:00 12:40:00 805 KM.
28 BINA (BINA) 14:30:00 14:40:00 834 KM.
29 DHAURA (DUA) 15:08:00 15:10:00 868 KM.
30 JAKHLAUN (JLN) 15:23:00 15:25:00 880 KM.
31 LALITPUR (LAR) 15:45:00 15:50:00 897 KM.
32 TALBAHAT (TBT) 16:21:00 16:23:00 936 KM.
33 BABINA (BAB) 16:44:00 16:46:00 961 KM.
34 JHANSI JN (JHS) 17:25:00 17:40:00 985 KM.
35 CHIRGAON (CGN) 18:05:00 18:07:00 1017 KM.
36 MOTH (MOTH) 18:28:00 18:30:00 1040 KM.
37 AIT JN (AIT) 18:53:00 18:55:00 1074 KM.
38 ORAI (ORAI) 19:25:00 19:30:00 1099 KM.
39 KALPI (KPI) 19:53:00 19:55:00 1132 KM.
40 POKHRAYAN (PHN) 20:13:00 20:15:00 1146 KM.
41 LALPUR (LLR) 20:28:00 20:30:00 1162 KM.
42 BHIMSEN (BZM) 22:20:00 22:30:00 1188 KM.
43 KANPUR CENTR (CNB) 23:10:00 23:20:00 1203 KM.
44 UNNAO JN. (ON) 23:42:00 23:44:00 1220 KM.
45 LUCKNOW JN. (LKO) 00:50:00 01:05:00 1277 KM.
46 BARA BANKI J (BBK) 01:48:00 01:50:00 1305 KM.
47 DARYABAD (DYD) 02:22:00 02:24:00 1343 KM.
48 RUDAULI (RDL) 02:56:00 02:57:00 1366 KM.
49 SOHWAL (SLW) 03:29:00 03:30:00 1389 KM.
50 FAIZABAD JN. (FD) 04:00:00 04:10:00 1404 KM.
51 AYODHYA (AY) 04:28:00 04:30:00 1412 KM.
52 GOSHAINGANJ (GGJ) 04:58:00 04:59:00 1443 KM.
53 AKBARPUR JN. (ABP) 05:29:00 05:31:00 1465 KM.
54 MALIPUR (MLPR) 05:48:00 05:50:00 1484 KM.
55 SHAHGANJ JN. (SHG) 06:40:00 06:45:00 1509 KM.
56 JAUNPUR JN. (JNU) 07:35:00 07:43:00 1543 KM.
57 VARANASI JN. (BSB) 09:35:00 09:35:00 1600 KM.

Check the running status of train 19167

If you would like to check live running status of 19167/SABARMATI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

19167 (SABARMATI EXP) pass following stations

AHMEDABAD , MANINAGAR , MAHEMADAVAD , NADIAD JN. , ANAND JN. , VADODARA JN. , GODHRA JN. , DAHOD , MEGHNAGAR , RATLAM JN , KHACHROD , NAGDA JN , UJJAIN JN , TARANA ROAD , MAKSI JN , SHAJAPUR , SARANGPUR , PACHOR ROAD , BIYAVRA RAJG , CHACHURA BIN , KHUMBARAJ , VIJAYPUR , RUTHIYAI JN , GUNA , ASHOK NAGAR , PIPRAIGAON , MUNGAOLI , BINA , DHAURA , JAKHLAUN , LALITPUR , TALBAHAT , BABINA , JHANSI JN , CHIRGAON , MOTH , AIT JN , ORAI , KALPI , POKHRAYAN , LALPUR , BHIMSEN , KANPUR CENTR , UNNAO JN. , LUCKNOW JN. , BARA BANKI J , DARYABAD , RUDAULI , SOHWAL , FAIZABAD JN. , AYODHYA , GOSHAINGANJ , AKBARPUR JN. , MALIPUR , SHAHGANJ JN. , JAUNPUR JN. and VARANASI JN.