19168 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of SABARMATI EXP

Running Status of 19168 (SABARMATI EXP)

Start Date (22-10-19)

The train runs from VARANASI JN. to AHMEDABAD and the train number is 19168. This train is named as SABARMATI EXP and it departs from VARANASI JN. sharply at 14:30:00 and arrives AHMEDABAD at 03:45:00. Train passes through 57 stations including JAUNPUR JN., MALIPUR, GOSHAINGANJ.

Train 19168 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 19168 (SABARMATI EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 VARANASI JN. (BSB) 14:30:00 14:30:00 0 KM.
2 JAUNPUR JN. (JNU) 15:25:00 15:29:00 57 KM.
3 SHAHGANJ JN. (SHG) 16:05:00 16:10:00 90 KM.
4 MALIPUR (MLPR) 16:31:00 16:33:00 115 KM.
5 AKBARPUR JN. (ABP) 17:00:00 17:04:00 134 KM.
6 GOSHAINGANJ (GGJ) 17:20:00 17:22:00 156 KM.
7 AYODHYA (AY) 18:13:00 18:15:00 188 KM.
8 FAIZABAD JN. (FD) 18:40:00 19:15:00 195 KM.
9 SOHWAL (SLW) 19:31:00 19:32:00 210 KM.
10 RUDAULI (RDL) 19:58:00 19:59:00 233 KM.
11 DARYABAD (DYD) 20:33:00 20:35:00 256 KM.
12 BARA BANKI J (BBK) 21:54:00 21:56:00 295 KM.
13 LUCKNOW JN. (LKO) 23:05:00 23:20:00 323 KM.
14 UNNAO JN. (ON) 00:22:00 00:24:00 379 KM.
15 KANPUR CENTR (CNB) 01:02:00 01:10:00 397 KM.
16 BHIMSEN (BZM) 01:35:00 01:37:00 412 KM.
17 LALPUR (LLR) 02:02:00 02:04:00 438 KM.
18 POKHRAYAN (PHN) 02:19:00 02:21:00 453 KM.
19 KALPI (KPI) 02:36:00 02:38:00 467 KM.
20 ORAI (ORAI) 03:00:00 03:05:00 501 KM.
21 AIT JN (AIT) 03:25:00 03:27:00 526 KM.
22 MOTH (MOTH) 03:50:00 03:52:00 560 KM.
23 CHIRGAON (CGN) 04:10:00 04:12:00 583 KM.
24 JHANSI JN (JHS) 05:30:00 05:45:00 615 KM.
25 BABINA (BAB) 06:10:00 06:12:00 639 KM.
26 TALBAHAT (TBT) 06:33:00 06:35:00 664 KM.
27 LALITPUR (LAR) 07:08:00 07:10:00 703 KM.
28 JAKHLAUN (JLN) 07:15:00 07:17:00 720 KM.
29 DHAURA (DUA) 07:24:00 07:26:00 731 KM.
30 BINA (BINA) 09:10:00 09:25:00 766 KM.
31 MUNGAOLI (MNV) 09:53:00 09:55:00 794 KM.
32 PIPRAIGAON (PIA) 10:13:00 10:15:00 814 KM.
33 ASHOK NAGAR (ASKN) 10:39:00 10:41:00 840 KM.
34 GUNA (GUNA) 12:00:00 12:10:00 884 KM.
35 RUTHIYAI JN (RTA) 12:31:00 12:36:00 905 KM.
36 VIJAYPUR (VJP) 12:46:00 12:48:00 910 KM.
37 KHUMBARAJ (KHRJ) 13:12:00 13:14:00 929 KM.
38 CHACHURA BIN (CBK) 13:36:00 13:38:00 951 KM.
39 BIYAVRA RAJG (BRRG) 14:07:00 14:09:00 982 KM.
40 PACHOR ROAD (PFR) 14:38:00 14:40:00 1011 KM.
41 SARANGPUR (SFW) 15:09:00 15:11:00 1043 KM.
42 SHAJAPUR (SFY) 15:48:00 15:50:00 1070 KM.
43 MAKSI JN (MKC) 17:05:00 17:07:00 1098 KM.
44 TARANA ROAD (TAN) 17:13:00 17:15:00 1108 KM.
45 UJJAIN JN (UJN) 18:25:00 18:35:00 1139 KM.
46 NAGDA JN (NAD) 19:50:00 19:52:00 1194 KM.
47 KHACHROD (KUH) 20:03:00 20:05:00 1208 KM.
48 RATLAM JN (RTM) 20:40:00 21:00:00 1239 KM.
49 MEGHNAGAR (MGN) 22:02:00 22:04:00 1321 KM.
50 DAHOD (DHD) 22:28:00 22:30:00 1354 KM.
51 GODHRA JN. (GDA) 23:56:00 00:01:00 1428 KM.
52 VADODARA JN. (BRC) 01:05:00 01:20:00 1501 KM.
53 ANAND JN. (ANND) 02:11:00 02:13:00 1537 KM.
54 NADIAD JN. (ND) 02:28:00 02:30:00 1555 KM.
55 MAHEMADAVAD (MHD) 02:45:00 02:47:00 1573 KM.
56 MANINAGAR (MAN) 03:15:00 03:17:00 1598 KM.
57 AHMEDABAD (ADI) 03:45:00 03:45:00 1601 KM.

Check the running status of train 19168

If you would like to check live running status of 19168/SABARMATI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

19168 (SABARMATI EXP) pass following stations

VARANASI JN. , JAUNPUR JN. , SHAHGANJ JN. , MALIPUR , AKBARPUR JN. , GOSHAINGANJ , AYODHYA , FAIZABAD JN. , SOHWAL , RUDAULI , DARYABAD , BARA BANKI J , LUCKNOW JN. , UNNAO JN. , KANPUR CENTR , BHIMSEN , LALPUR , POKHRAYAN , KALPI , ORAI , AIT JN , MOTH , CHIRGAON , JHANSI JN , BABINA , TALBAHAT , LALITPUR , JAKHLAUN , DHAURA , BINA , MUNGAOLI , PIPRAIGAON , ASHOK NAGAR , GUNA , RUTHIYAI JN , VIJAYPUR , KHUMBARAJ , CHACHURA BIN , BIYAVRA RAJG , PACHOR ROAD , SARANGPUR , SHAJAPUR , MAKSI JN , TARANA ROAD , UJJAIN JN , NAGDA JN , KHACHROD , RATLAM JN , MEGHNAGAR , DAHOD , GODHRA JN. , VADODARA JN. , ANAND JN. , NADIAD JN. , MAHEMADAVAD , MANINAGAR and AHMEDABAD