19217 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 19217 (SAU JANATA EXP)

Start Date (18-10-19)

The train runs from BANDRA TERMI to JAMNAGAR and the train number is 19217. This train is named as SAU JANATA EXP and it departs from BANDRA TERMI sharply at 17:10:00 and arrives JAMNAGAR at 08:50:00. Train passes through 30 stations including BORIVLI, DAHANU ROAD, VALSAD.

Train 19217 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 19217 (SAU JANATA EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 BANDRA TERMI (BDTS) 17:10:00 17:10:00 0 KM.
2 BORIVLI (BVI) 17:42:00 17:47:00 18 KM.
3 PALGHAR (PLG) 18:41:00 18:43:00 75 KM.
4 DAHANU ROAD (DRD) 19:25:00 19:27:00 108 KM.
5 VAPI (VAPI) 19:58:00 20:00:00 158 KM.
6 VALSAD (BL) 20:22:00 20:27:00 182 KM.
7 BILIMORA JN. (BIM) 20:45:00 20:47:00 201 KM.
8 NAVSARI (NVS) 21:03:00 21:05:00 222 KM.
9 SURAT (ST) 21:37:00 21:42:00 251 KM.
10 KOSAMBA JN. (KSB) 22:16:00 22:17:00 282 KM.
11 ANKLESHWAR J (AKV) 22:44:00 22:45:00 300 KM.
12 BHARUCH JN. (BH) 22:58:00 23:00:00 310 KM.
13 VADODARA JN. (BRC) 23:58:00 00:03:00 380 KM.
14 ANAND JN. (ANND) 00:37:00 00:39:00 416 KM.
15 NADIAD JN. (ND) 00:54:00 00:56:00 434 KM.
16 MAHEMADAVAD (MHD) 01:10:00 01:12:00 452 KM.
17 MANINAGAR (MAN) 01:38:00 01:40:00 476 KM.
18 AHMEDABAD (ADI) 02:00:00 02:20:00 480 KM.
19 SANAND (SAU) 02:48:00 02:50:00 508 KM.
20 VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 03:30:00 03:32:00 545 KM.
21 LAKHTAR (LTR) 04:11:00 04:13:00 588 KM.
22 SURENDRANAGA (SUNR) 04:33:00 04:35:00 609 KM.
23 MOLIROAD (MOL) 04:54:00 04:56:00 631 KM.
24 THAN (THAN) 05:14:00 05:16:00 657 KM.
25 DALADI (DL) 05:30:00 05:32:00 672 KM.
26 WANKANER (WKR) 05:44:00 05:46:00 684 KM.
27 RAJKOT (RJT) 06:45:00 06:55:00 726 KM.
28 PADADHARI (PDH) 07:15:00 07:17:00 747 KM.
29 HAPA (HAPA) 08:03:00 08:05:00 799 KM.
30 JAMNAGAR (JAM) 08:50:00 08:50:00 807 KM.

Check the running status of train 19217

If you would like to check live running status of 19217/SAU JANATA EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

19217 (SAU JANATA EXP) pass following stations

BANDRA TERMI , BORIVLI , PALGHAR , DAHANU ROAD , VAPI , VALSAD , BILIMORA JN. , NAVSARI , SURAT , KOSAMBA JN. , ANKLESHWAR J , BHARUCH JN. , VADODARA JN. , ANAND JN. , NADIAD JN. , MAHEMADAVAD , MANINAGAR , AHMEDABAD , SANAND , VIRAMGAM JN , LAKHTAR , SURENDRANAGA , MOLIROAD , THAN , DALADI , WANKANER , RAJKOT , PADADHARI , HAPA and JAMNAGAR