19218 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of SAU JANATA EXP

Running Status of 19218 (SAU JANATA EXP)

Start Date (17-08-19)

The train runs from JAMNAGAR to BANDRA TERMINUS and the train number is 19218. This train is named as SAU JANATA EXP and it departs from JAMNAGAR sharply at 13:55 and arrives BANDRA TERMINUS at 00:05. Train passes through 33 stations including HAPA, RAJKOT JN, DALADI.

SAU JANATA EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 19218 - SAU JANATA EXP

Current Station

Train at MIRA ROAD (MIRA) Station. From Here Departure at 04:45

Train is running Late (5M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
JAMNAGAR (JAM) 00:00 13:55 00:00 13:55 ON TIME ON TIME 1
HAPA (HAPA) 14:05 14:07 14:10 14:12 5M 5M 1
PADADHARI (PDH) 14:56 14:57 15:01 15:02 5M 5M 1
RAJKOT JN (RJT) 15:28 15:33 15:33 15:38 5M 5M 1
WANKANER JN (WKR) 16:07 16:12 16:12 16:17 5M 5M 1
DALADI (DL) 16:30 16:31 16:35 16:36 5M 5M 1
THAN JN (THAN) 16:44 16:46 16:49 16:51 5M 5M 1
MULI ROAD (MOL) 17:11 17:12 17:16 17:17 5M 5M 1
SURENDRANAGAR (SUNR) 17:30 17:32 17:35 17:37 5M 5M 1
LAKHTAR (LTR) 17:54 17:55 17:59 18:00 5M 5M 1
VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 18:54 18:56 18:59 19:01 5M 5M 1
SANAND (SAU) 19:26 19:28 19:31 19:33 5M 5M 1
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 20:15 20:35 20:20 20:40 5M 5M 1
MANINAGAR (MAN) 20:44 20:46 20:49 20:51 5M 5M 1
MHMDVD KHEDA RD (MHD) 21:14 21:16 21:19 21:21 5M 5M 1
NADIAD JN (ND) 21:30 21:32 21:35 21:37 5M 5M 1
ANAND JN (ANND) 21:50 21:52 21:55 21:57 5M 5M 1
VADODARA JN (BRC) 22:41 22:46 22:46 22:51 5M 5M 1
PALEJ (PLJ) 23:17 23:18 23:22 23:23 5M 5M 1
BHARUCH JN (BH) 23:40 23:42 23:45 23:47 5M 5M 1
ANKLESHWAR JN (AKV) 23:52 23:53 23:57 23:58 5M 5M 1
KOSAMBA JN (KSB) 00:07 00:08 00:12 00:13 5M 5M 2
SURAT (ST) 00:45 00:50 00:50 00:55 5M 5M 2
NAVSARI (NVS) 01:10 01:12 01:15 01:17 5M 5M 2
BILIMORA JN (BIM) 01:28 01:29 01:33 01:34 5M 5M 2
VALSAD (BL) 01:54 01:59 01:59 02:04 5M 5M 2
VAPI (VAPI) 02:18 02:25 02:23 02:30 5M 5M 2
DAHANU ROAD (DRD) 03:11 03:13 03:16 03:18 5M 5M 2
PALGHAR (PLG) 03:31 03:40 03:36 03:45 5M 5M 2
VIRAR (VR) 04:18 04:20 04:23 04:25 5M 5M 2
BORIVALI (BVI) 04:47 04:52 04:52 04:57 5M 5M 2
ANDHERI (ADH) 05:13 05:15 05:18 05:20 5M 5M 2
BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS) 05:40 00:00 05:45 00:05 5M 5M 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 18, 2019 04:46 AM

Check the running status of train 19218

If you would like to check live running status of 19218/SAU JANATA EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

19218 (SAU JANATA EXP) pass following stations

JAMNAGAR , HAPA , PADADHARI , RAJKOT JN , WANKANER JN , DALADI , THAN JN , MULI ROAD , SURENDRANAGAR , LAKHTAR , VIRAMGAM JN , SANAND , AHMEDABAD JN , MANINAGAR , MHMDVD KHEDA RD , NADIAD JN , ANAND JN , VADODARA JN , PALEJ , BHARUCH JN , ANKLESHWAR JN , KOSAMBA JN , SURAT , NAVSARI , BILIMORA JN , VALSAD , VAPI , DAHANU ROAD , PALGHAR , VIRAR , BORIVALI , ANDHERI and BANDRA TERMINUS