19218 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of SAU JANATA EXP

Running Status of 19218 (SAU JANATA EXP)

Start Date (16-10-19)

The train runs from JAMNAGAR to BANDRA TERMINUS and the train number is 19218. This train is named as SAU JANATA EXP and it departs from JAMNAGAR sharply at 13:55 and arrives BANDRA TERMINUS at 00:28. Train passes through 33 stations including HAPA, RAJKOT JN, DALADI.

SAU JANATA EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 19218 - SAU JANATA EXP

Current Station

Train at SABARMATI F CABIN (SBTF) Station. From Here Departure at 20:22

Train is running Late (28M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
JAMNAGAR (JAM) 00:00 13:55 00:00 13:55 ON TIME ON TIME 1
HAPA (HAPA) 14:05 14:07 14:33 14:35 28M 28M 1
PADADHARI (PDH) 14:56 14:57 15:24 15:25 28M 28M 1
RAJKOT JN (RJT) 15:28 15:33 15:56 16:01 28M 28M 1
WANKANER JN (WKR) 16:07 16:12 16:35 16:40 28M 28M 1
DALADI (DL) 16:30 16:31 16:58 16:59 28M 28M 1
THAN JN (THAN) 16:44 16:46 17:12 17:14 28M 28M 1
MULI ROAD (MOL) 17:11 17:12 17:39 17:40 28M 28M 1
SURENDRANAGAR (SUNR) 17:30 17:32 17:58 18:00 28M 28M 1
LAKHTAR (LTR) 17:54 17:55 18:22 18:23 28M 28M 1
VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 18:54 18:56 19:22 19:24 28M 28M 1
SANAND (SAU) 19:26 19:28 19:54 19:56 28M 28M 1
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 20:15 20:35 20:34 20:54 19M 19M 1
MANINAGAR (MAN) 20:44 20:46 21:14 21:16 30M 30M 1
MHMDVD KHEDA RD (MHD) 21:14 21:16 21:38 21:40 24M 24M 1
NADIAD JN (ND) 21:30 21:32 21:53 21:55 23M 23M 1
ANAND JN (ANND) 21:50 21:52 22:11 22:13 21M 21M 1
VADODARA JN (BRC) 22:41 22:46 22:54 22:59 13M 13M 1
PALEJ (PLJ) 23:17 23:18 23:39 23:40 22M 22M 1
BHARUCH JN (BH) 23:40 23:42 00:00 00:02 20M 20M 1
ANKLESHWAR JN (AKV) 23:52 23:53 00:11 00:12 19M 19M 1
KOSAMBA JN (KSB) 00:07 00:08 00:26 00:27 19M 19M 2
SURAT (ST) 00:45 00:50 00:57 01:02 12M 12M 2
NAVSARI (NVS) 01:10 01:12 01:26 01:28 16M 16M 2
BILIMORA JN (BIM) 01:28 01:29 01:45 01:46 17M 17M 2
VALSAD (BL) 01:54 01:59 01:58 02:03 4M 4M 2
VAPI (VAPI) 02:18 02:25 02:27 02:34 9M 9M 2
DAHANU ROAD (DRD) 03:11 03:13 03:39 03:41 28M 28M 2
PALGHAR (PLG) 03:31 03:40 03:41 03:50 10M 10M 2
VIRAR (VR) 04:18 04:20 04:22 04:24 4M 4M 2
BORIVALI (BVI) 04:47 04:52 04:50 04:55 3M 3M 2
ANDHERI (ADH) 05:13 05:15 05:41 05:43 28M 28M 2
BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS) 05:40 00:00 06:08 00:28 28M 28M 2

Last Updated: At Oct, 16, 2019 08:30 PM

Check the running status of train 19218

If you would like to check live running status of 19218/SAU JANATA EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

19218 (SAU JANATA EXP) pass following stations

JAMNAGAR , HAPA , PADADHARI , RAJKOT JN , WANKANER JN , DALADI , THAN JN , MULI ROAD , SURENDRANAGAR , LAKHTAR , VIRAMGAM JN , SANAND , AHMEDABAD JN , MANINAGAR , MHMDVD KHEDA RD , NADIAD JN , ANAND JN , VADODARA JN , PALEJ , BHARUCH JN , ANKLESHWAR JN , KOSAMBA JN , SURAT , NAVSARI , BILIMORA JN , VALSAD , VAPI , DAHANU ROAD , PALGHAR , VIRAR , BORIVALI , ANDHERI and BANDRA TERMINUS