19223 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of ADI JAT EXPRESS

Running Status of 19223 (ADI JAT EXPRESS)

Start Date (22-10-19)

The train runs from AHMEDABAD to JAMMU TAWI and the train number is 19223. This train is named as ADI JAT EXPRESS and it departs from AHMEDABAD sharply at 11:20:00 and arrives JAMMU TAWI at 19:35:00. Train passes through 58 stations including SABARMATI JN, UNJHA, PALANPUR JN.

Train 19223 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 19223 (ADI JAT EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 AHMEDABAD (ADI) 11:20:00 11:20:00 0 KM.
2 SABARMATI JN (SBI) 11:35:00 11:37:00 6 KM.
3 MAHESANA JN (MSH) 12:36:00 12:38:00 68 KM.
4 UNJHA (UJA) 12:59:00 13:01:00 90 KM.
5 SIDHAPUR (SID) 13:16:00 13:18:00 103 KM.
6 PALANPUR JN (PNU) 14:23:00 14:28:00 133 KM.
7 ABU ROAD (ABR) 15:20:00 15:30:00 186 KM.
8 FALNA (FA) 16:52:00 16:54:00 284 KM.
9 MARWAR JN. (MJ) 18:10:00 18:12:00 349 KM.
10 PALI MARWAR (PMY) 18:37:00 18:42:00 380 KM.
11 LUNI JN. (LUNI) 19:12:00 19:14:00 421 KM.
12 JODHPUR JN. (JU) 19:50:00 20:05:00 452 KM.
13 PIPAR ROAD J (PPR) 20:41:00 20:43:00 500 KM.
14 GOTAN (GOTN) 21:09:00 21:11:00 536 KM.
15 MERTA ROAD J (MTD) 21:33:00 21:38:00 556 KM.
16 MARWAR MUNDW (MDW) 22:09:00 22:11:00 596 KM.
17 NAGAUR (NGO) 22:30:00 22:35:00 614 KM.
18 NOKHA (NOK) 23:13:00 23:15:00 665 KM.
19 DESHNOKE (DSO) 00:01:00 00:03:00 697 KM.
20 BIKANER JN. (BKN) 01:35:00 01:45:00 729 KM.
21 LALGARH JN. (LGH) 01:55:00 01:57:00 733 KM.
22 LUNKARANSAR (LKS) 02:53:00 02:55:00 809 KM.
23 SURATGARH JN (SOG) 04:15:00 04:30:00 911 KM.
24 PILI BANGAN (PGK) 04:53:00 04:55:00 936 KM.
25 HANUMANGARH (HMH) 05:20:00 05:30:00 961 KM.
26 SANGARIYA (SGRA) 05:53:00 05:54:00 987 KM.
27 MANDI DABWAL (MBY) 06:38:00 06:40:00 1018 KM.
28 BATHINDA JN (BTI) 07:50:00 08:05:00 1054 KM.
29 GANGSAR JAIT (GJUT) 08:33:00 08:35:00 1081 KM.
30 KOT KAPURA J (KKP) 08:55:00 08:57:00 1097 KM.
31 FARIDKOT (FDK) 09:08:00 09:10:00 1109 KM.
32 FIROZPUR CAN (FZR) 09:55:00 10:20:00 1142 KM.
33 MALLANWALA K (MWX) 10:41:00 10:43:00 1165 KM.
34 MAKHU (MXH) 11:03:00 11:05:00 1183 KM.
35 LOHIAN KHAS (LNK) 11:33:00 11:35:00 1207 KM.
36 SULTANPUR LO (SQR) 11:40:00 11:42:00 1213 KM.
37 RAIL COACH F (RCF) 12:04:00 12:05:00 1232 KM.
38 KAPURTHALA (KXH) 12:11:00 12:13:00 1238 KM.
39 JALANDHAR CI (JUC) 12:45:00 12:55:00 1259 KM.
40 BHOGPUR SIRW (BPRS) 13:20:00 13:22:00 1287 KM.
41 TANDA-URMAR (TDO) 13:34:00 13:36:00 1301 KM.
42 DASUA (DZA) 13:49:00 13:51:00 1316 KM.
43 MUKERIAN (MEX) 14:07:00 14:09:00 1331 KM.
44 PATHANKOT CA (PTKC) 14:44:00 14:46:00 1371 KM.
45 PATHANKOT JN (PTK) 15:10:00 16:30:00 1375 KM.
46 BHAROLI (BHRL) 16:35:00 16:37:00 1378 KM.
47 SUJANPUR (SJNP) 16:44:00 16:46:00 1383 KM.
48 MADHOPUR PUN (MDPB) 16:53:00 16:55:00 1390 KM.
49 KATHUA (KTHU) 17:06:00 17:08:00 1398 KM.
50 BUDHI (BDHY) 17:21:00 17:22:00 1410 KM.
51 CHHAN ARORIA (CHNR) 17:31:00 17:33:00 1418 KM.
52 CHAKDAYALA (CKDL) 17:39:00 17:40:00 1424 KM.
53 HIRA NAGAR (HRNR) 17:44:00 17:46:00 1427 KM.
54 GHAGWAL (GHGL) 17:55:00 17:57:00 1433 KM.
55 SAMBA (SMBX) 18:08:00 18:10:00 1442 KM.
56 VIJAYPUR JAM (VJPJ) 18:26:00 18:28:00 1453 KM.
57 BARI BRAHMAN (BBMN) 18:41:00 18:43:00 1466 KM.
58 JAMMU TAWI (JAT) 19:35:00 19:35:00 1474 KM.

Check the running status of train 19223

If you would like to check live running status of 19223/ADI JAT EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

19223 (ADI JAT EXPRESS) pass following stations

AHMEDABAD , SABARMATI JN , MAHESANA JN , UNJHA , SIDHAPUR , PALANPUR JN , ABU ROAD , FALNA , MARWAR JN. , PALI MARWAR , LUNI JN. , JODHPUR JN. , PIPAR ROAD J , GOTAN , MERTA ROAD J , MARWAR MUNDW , NAGAUR , NOKHA , DESHNOKE , BIKANER JN. , LALGARH JN. , LUNKARANSAR , SURATGARH JN , PILI BANGAN , HANUMANGARH , SANGARIYA , MANDI DABWAL , BATHINDA JN , GANGSAR JAIT , KOT KAPURA J , FARIDKOT , FIROZPUR CAN , MALLANWALA K , MAKHU , LOHIAN KHAS , SULTANPUR LO , RAIL COACH F , KAPURTHALA , JALANDHAR CI , BHOGPUR SIRW , TANDA-URMAR , DASUA , MUKERIAN , PATHANKOT CA , PATHANKOT JN , BHAROLI , SUJANPUR , MADHOPUR PUN , KATHUA , BUDHI , CHHAN ARORIA , CHAKDAYALA , HIRA NAGAR , GHAGWAL , SAMBA , VIJAYPUR JAM , BARI BRAHMAN and JAMMU TAWI