19224 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of JAT ADI EXPRESS

Running Status of 19224 (JAT ADI EXPRESS)

Start Date (23-08-19)

The train runs from JAMMU TAWI to AHMEDABAD JN and the train number is 19224. This train is named as JAT ADI EXPRESS and it departs from JAMMU TAWI sharply at 07:50 and arrives AHMEDABAD JN at 00:16. Train passes through 58 stations including BARI BRAHMAN, SAMBA, HIRA NAGAR.

JAT ADI EXPRESS Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 19224 - JAT ADI EXPRESS

Current Station

Train at KANDRORI (KNDI) Station. From Here Departure at 12:54

Train is running Late (103M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
JAMMU TAWI (JAT) 00:00 07:50 00:00 07:50 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BARI BRAHMAN (BBMN) 08:01 08:03 09:44 09:46 103M 103M 1
VIJIYPUR JAMMU (VJPJ) 08:14 08:16 09:57 09:59 103M 103M 1
SAMBA (SMBX) 08:29 08:31 10:12 10:14 103M 103M 1
GHAGWAL (GHGL) 08:40 08:42 10:23 10:25 103M 103M 1
HIRA NAGAR (HRNR) 08:48 08:50 10:31 10:33 103M 103M 1
CHAKDAYALA (CKDL) 08:56 08:57 10:39 10:40 103M 103M 1
CHHAN ARORIAN (CHNR) 09:02 09:04 10:45 10:47 103M 103M 1
BUDHI (BDHY) 09:13 09:14 10:56 10:57 103M 103M 1
KATHUA (KTHU) 09:25 09:27 11:08 11:10 103M 103M 1
MADHOPUR PUNJAB (MDPB) 09:39 09:41 11:22 11:24 103M 103M 1
SUJANPUR (SJNP) 09:49 09:51 11:32 11:34 103M 103M 1
BHAROLI JN (BHRL) 09:59 10:01 11:42 11:44 103M 103M 1
PATHANKOT (PTK) 10:25 10:55 12:08 12:38 103M 103M 1
PATHANKOT CANTT (PTKC) 11:02 11:04 12:45 12:47 103M 103M 1
MIRTHAL (MRTL) 11:22 11:23 13:08 13:09 106M 106M 1
MUKERIAN (MEX) 11:40 11:42 13:28 13:30 108M 108M 1
DASUYA (DZA) 11:58 12:00 13:43 13:45 105M 105M 1
TANDA URMAR (TDO) 12:13 12:15 14:03 14:05 110M 110M 1
JALANDHAR CITY (JUC) 13:20 13:25 15:03 15:08 103M 103M 1
KAPURTHALA (KXH) 13:48 13:50 15:31 15:33 103M 103M 1
SULTANPUR LODI (SQR) 14:18 14:20 16:01 16:03 103M 103M 1
LOHIAN KHAS JN (LNK) 14:30 14:32 16:13 16:15 103M 103M 1
MAKHU (MXH) 14:54 14:56 16:37 16:39 103M 103M 1
MALLANWALA KHAS (MWX) 15:12 15:14 16:55 16:57 103M 103M 1
FIROZPUR CANT (FZR) 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 60M 60M 1
FARIDKOT (FDK) 16:55 16:57 18:04 18:06 69M 69M 1
KOT KAPURA (KKP) 17:12 17:14 18:19 18:21 67M 67M 1
GANGSAR JAITU (GJUT) 17:26 17:28 18:36 18:38 70M 70M 1
BHATINDA JN (BTI) 18:30 18:40 19:05 19:15 35M 35M 1
MANDI DABWALI (MBY) 19:13 19:15 19:52 19:54 39M 39M 1
SANGARIA (SGRA) 19:43 19:45 20:25 20:27 42M 42M 1
HANUMANGARH JN (HMH) 20:15 20:20 20:56 21:01 41M 41M 1
PILI BANGAN (PGK) 20:41 20:43 21:28 21:30 47M 47M 1
SURATGARH JN (SOG) 21:20 21:25 21:54 21:59 34M 34M 1
LUNKARANSAR (LKS) 22:46 22:48 23:45 23:47 59M 59M 1
LALGARH JN (LGH) 23:48 23:50 01:08 01:10 80M 80M 1
BIKANER JN (BKN) 00:35 00:45 01:14 01:24 39M 39M 2
DESHNOK (DSO) 01:09 01:11 01:57 01:59 48M 48M 2
NOKHA (NOK) 01:36 01:38 02:34 02:36 58M 58M 2
NAGAUR (NGO) 02:24 02:29 03:30 03:35 66M 66M 2
MARWAR MUNDWA (MDW) 02:42 02:44 03:56 03:58 74M 74M 2
MERTA ROAD JN (MTD) 03:40 03:45 04:41 04:46 61M 61M 2
GOTAN (GOTN) 04:00 04:02 05:07 05:09 67M 67M 2
PIPAR ROAD JN (PPR) 04:38 04:40 05:47 05:49 69M 69M 2
RAIKA BAGH (RKB) 05:18 05:20 06:35 06:37 77M 77M 2
JODHPUR JN (JU) 05:35 05:55 06:37 06:57 62M 62M 2
LUNI JN (LUNI) 06:30 06:33 07:30 07:33 60M 60M 2
PALI MARWAR (PMY) 07:06 07:11 08:17 08:22 71M 71M 2
MARWAR JN (MJ) 08:08 08:13 08:56 09:01 48M 48M 2
FALNA (FA) 08:56 08:58 10:09 10:11 73M 73M 2
ABU ROAD (ABR) 10:45 10:55 11:55 12:05 70M 70M 2
PALANPUR JN (PNU) 12:15 12:17 12:58 13:00 43M 43M 2
SIDDHPUR (SID) 12:40 12:42 13:31 13:33 51M 51M 2
UNJHA (UJA) 12:55 12:57 13:47 13:49 52M 52M 2
MAHESANA JN (MSH) 13:24 13:26 14:12 14:14 48M 48M 2
SABARMATI BG (SBIB) 14:16 14:18 15:11 15:13 55M 55M 2
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 15:05 00:00 15:21 00:16 16M 16M 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 23, 2019 12:56 PM

Check the running status of train 19224

If you would like to check live running status of 19224/JAT ADI EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

19224 (JAT ADI EXPRESS) pass following stations

JAMMU TAWI , BARI BRAHMAN , VIJIYPUR JAMMU , SAMBA , GHAGWAL , HIRA NAGAR , CHAKDAYALA , CHHAN ARORIAN , BUDHI , KATHUA , MADHOPUR PUNJAB , SUJANPUR , BHAROLI JN , PATHANKOT , PATHANKOT CANTT , MIRTHAL , MUKERIAN , DASUYA , TANDA URMAR , JALANDHAR CITY , KAPURTHALA , SULTANPUR LODI , LOHIAN KHAS JN , MAKHU , MALLANWALA KHAS , FIROZPUR CANT , FARIDKOT , KOT KAPURA , GANGSAR JAITU , BHATINDA JN , MANDI DABWALI , SANGARIA , HANUMANGARH JN , PILI BANGAN , SURATGARH JN , LUNKARANSAR , LALGARH JN , BIKANER JN , DESHNOK , NOKHA , NAGAUR , MARWAR MUNDWA , MERTA ROAD JN , GOTAN , PIPAR ROAD JN , RAIKA BAGH , JODHPUR JN , LUNI JN , PALI MARWAR , MARWAR JN , FALNA , ABU ROAD , PALANPUR JN , SIDDHPUR , UNJHA , MAHESANA JN , SABARMATI BG and AHMEDABAD JN