19225 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of BTI JAT EXP

Running Status of 19225 (BTI JAT EXP)

Start Date (21-08-19)

The train runs from BHATINDA JN to JAMMU TAWI and the train number is 19225. This train is named as BTI JAT EXP and it departs from BHATINDA JN sharply at 18:40 and arrives JAMMU TAWI at 00:01. Train passes through 23 stations including GANGSAR JAITU, FARIDKOT, MALLANWALA KHAS.

BTI JAT EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 19225 - BTI JAT EXP

Current Station

Train at JALANDHAR CITY (JUC) Station. From Here Departure at 23:41

Train is running Late (1M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
BHATINDA JN (BTI) 00:00 18:40 00:00 18:40 ON TIME ON TIME 1
GANGSAR JAITU (GJUT) 19:01 19:03 19:02 19:04 1M 1M 1
KOT KAPURA (KKP) 19:20 19:22 19:21 19:23 1M 1M 1
FARIDKOT (FDK) 19:33 19:35 19:34 19:36 1M 1M 1
FIROZPUR CANT (FZR) 20:25 20:50 20:26 20:51 1M 1M 1
MALLANWALA KHAS (MWX) 21:12 21:14 21:13 21:15 1M 1M 1
MAKHU (MXH) 21:29 21:31 21:30 21:32 1M 1M 1
LOHIAN KHAS JN (LNK) 21:55 21:57 21:56 21:58 1M 1M 1
SULTANPUR LODI (SQR) 22:03 22:05 22:04 22:06 1M 1M 1
KAPURTHALA (KXH) 22:33 22:35 22:34 22:36 1M 1M 1
JALANDHAR CITY (JUC) 23:15 23:40 23:16 23:41 1M 1M 1
BEAS (BEAS) 00:12 00:14 00:13 00:15 1M 1M 2
AMRITSAR JN (ASR) 00:55 01:20 00:56 01:21 1M 1M 2
VERKA JN (VKA) 01:30 01:32 01:31 01:33 1M 1M 2
BATALA JN (BAT) 02:10 02:12 02:11 02:13 1M 1M 2
DHARIWAL (DHW) 02:28 02:30 02:29 02:31 1M 1M 2
GURDASPUR (GSP) 02:43 02:45 02:44 02:46 1M 1M 2
PATHANKOT (PTK) 03:40 04:00 03:41 04:01 1M 1M 2
KATHUA (KTHU) 04:27 04:29 04:28 04:30 1M 1M 2
HIRA NAGAR (HRNR) 04:54 04:56 04:55 04:57 1M 1M 2
SAMBA (SMBX) 05:10 05:12 05:11 05:13 1M 1M 2
VIJIYPUR JAMMU (VJPJ) 05:29 05:31 05:30 05:32 1M 1M 2
JAMMU TAWI (JAT) 06:35 00:00 06:36 00:01 1M 1M 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 22, 2019 12:22 AM

Check the running status of train 19225

If you would like to check live running status of 19225/BTI JAT EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

19225 (BTI JAT EXP) pass following stations

BHATINDA JN , GANGSAR JAITU , KOT KAPURA , FARIDKOT , FIROZPUR CANT , MALLANWALA KHAS , MAKHU , LOHIAN KHAS JN , SULTANPUR LODI , KAPURTHALA , JALANDHAR CITY , BEAS , AMRITSAR JN , VERKA JN , BATALA JN , DHARIWAL , GURDASPUR , PATHANKOT , KATHUA , HIRA NAGAR , SAMBA , VIJIYPUR JAMMU and JAMMU TAWI