19225 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of BTI JAT EXP

Running Status of 19225 (BTI JAT EXP)

Start Date (22-10-19)

The train runs from BATHINDA JN to JAMMU TAWI and the train number is 19225. This train is named as BTI JAT EXP and it departs from BATHINDA JN sharply at 18:40:00 and arrives JAMMU TAWI at 06:35:00. Train passes through 24 stations including GANGSAR JAIT, FARIDKOT, MALLANWALA K.

Train 19225 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GRD

Train 19225 (BTI JAT EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 BATHINDA JN (BTI) 18:40:00 18:40:00 0 KM.
2 GANGSAR JAIT (GJUT) 19:01:00 19:03:00 26 KM.
3 KOT KAPURA J (KKP) 19:20:00 19:22:00 42 KM.
4 FARIDKOT (FDK) 19:33:00 19:35:00 55 KM.
5 FIROZPUR CAN (FZR) 20:25:00 20:50:00 87 KM.
6 MALLANWALA K (MWX) 21:12:00 21:14:00 111 KM.
7 MAKHU (MXH) 21:29:00 21:31:00 128 KM.
8 LOHIAN KHAS (LNK) 21:55:00 21:57:00 153 KM.
9 SULTANPUR LO (SQR) 22:03:00 22:05:00 159 KM.
10 RAIL COACH F (RCF) 22:26:00 22:27:00 178 KM.
11 KAPURTHALA (KXH) 22:33:00 22:35:00 184 KM.
12 JALANDHAR CI (JUC) 23:15:00 23:40:00 204 KM.
13 BEAS JN (BEAS) 00:12:00 00:14:00 241 KM.
14 AMRITSAR JN. (ASR) 00:55:00 01:20:00 283 KM.
15 VERKA JN. (VKA) 01:30:00 01:32:00 291 KM.
16 BATALA JN. (BAT) 02:10:00 02:12:00 322 KM.
17 DHARIWAL (DHW) 02:28:00 02:30:00 341 KM.
18 GURDASPUR (GSP) 02:43:00 02:45:00 354 KM.
19 PATHANKOT JN (PTK) 03:40:00 04:00:00 390 KM.
20 KATHUA (KTHU) 04:27:00 04:29:00 413 KM.
21 HIRA NAGAR (HRNR) 04:54:00 04:56:00 442 KM.
22 SAMBA (SMBX) 05:10:00 05:12:00 457 KM.
23 VIJAYPUR JAM (VJPJ) 05:29:00 05:31:00 468 KM.
24 JAMMU TAWI (JAT) 06:35:00 06:35:00 489 KM.

Check the running status of train 19225

If you would like to check live running status of 19225/BTI JAT EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

19225 (BTI JAT EXP) pass following stations

BATHINDA JN , GANGSAR JAIT , KOT KAPURA J , FARIDKOT , FIROZPUR CAN , MALLANWALA K , MAKHU , LOHIAN KHAS , SULTANPUR LO , RAIL COACH F , KAPURTHALA , JALANDHAR CI , BEAS JN , AMRITSAR JN. , VERKA JN. , BATALA JN. , DHARIWAL , GURDASPUR , PATHANKOT JN , KATHUA , HIRA NAGAR , SAMBA , VIJAYPUR JAM and JAMMU TAWI