19226 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of JAT BTI EXP

Running Status of 19226 (JAT BTI EXP)

Start Date (17-08-19)

The train runs from JAMMU TAWI to BHATINDA JN and the train number is 19226. This train is named as JAT BTI EXP and it departs from JAMMU TAWI sharply at 21:30 and arrives BHATINDA JN at 02:02. Train passes through 23 stations including VIJIYPUR JAMMU, HIRA NAGAR, PATHANKOT.

JAT BTI EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 19226 - JAT BTI EXP

Current Station

Train at BATALA SUGAR ML (BATM) Station. From Here Departure at 04:46

Train is running Late (228M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
JAMMU TAWI (JAT) 00:00 21:30 00:00 21:30 ON TIME ON TIME 1
VIJIYPUR JAMMU (VJPJ) 21:48 21:50 01:36 01:38 228M 228M 1
SAMBA (SMBX) 22:02 22:04 01:50 01:52 228M 228M 1
HIRA NAGAR (HRNR) 22:18 22:20 02:06 02:08 228M 228M 1
KATHUA (KTHU) 22:46 22:48 02:34 02:36 228M 228M 1
PATHANKOT (PTK) 23:30 23:50 03:18 03:38 228M 228M 1
GURDASPUR (GSP) 00:28 00:30 04:16 04:18 228M 228M 2
DHARIWAL (DHW) 00:43 00:45 04:31 04:33 228M 228M 2
BATALA JN (BAT) 01:05 01:07 04:53 04:55 228M 228M 2
VERKA JN (VKA) 01:35 01:37 05:22 05:24 227M 227M 2
AMRITSAR JN (ASR) 02:05 02:30 05:44 06:09 219M 219M 2
BEAS (BEAS) 02:58 03:00 06:46 06:48 228M 228M 2
JALANDHAR CITY (JUC) 04:00 04:25 07:14 07:39 194M 194M 2
KAPURTHALA (KXH) 04:45 04:47 08:07 08:09 202M 202M 2
SULTANPUR LODI (SQR) 05:13 05:15 08:33 08:35 200M 200M 2
LOHIAN KHAS JN (LNK) 05:24 05:26 08:43 08:45 199M 199M 2
MAKHU (MXH) 05:46 05:48 09:00 09:02 194M 194M 2
MALLANWALA KHAS (MWX) 06:10 06:12 09:16 09:18 186M 186M 2
FIROZPUR CANT (FZR) 07:05 07:25 09:47 10:07 162M 162M 2
FARIDKOT (FDK) 07:58 08:00 10:06 10:08 128M 128M 2
KOT KAPURA (KKP) 08:20 08:22 10:27 10:29 127M 127M 2
GANGSAR JAITU (GJUT) 08:36 08:38 10:43 10:45 127M 127M 2
BHATINDA JN (BTI) 09:45 00:00 11:47 02:02 122M 122M 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 18, 2019 04:50 AM

Check the running status of train 19226

If you would like to check live running status of 19226/JAT BTI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

19226 (JAT BTI EXP) pass following stations

JAMMU TAWI , VIJIYPUR JAMMU , SAMBA , HIRA NAGAR , KATHUA , PATHANKOT , GURDASPUR , DHARIWAL , BATALA JN , VERKA JN , AMRITSAR JN , BEAS , JALANDHAR CITY , KAPURTHALA , SULTANPUR LODI , LOHIAN KHAS JN , MAKHU , MALLANWALA KHAS , FIROZPUR CANT , FARIDKOT , KOT KAPURA , GANGSAR JAITU and BHATINDA JN