19226 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of JAT BTI EXP

Running Status of 19226 (JAT BTI EXP)

Start Date (21-10-19)

The train runs from JAMMU TAWI to BATHINDA JN and the train number is 19226. This train is named as JAT BTI EXP and it departs from JAMMU TAWI sharply at 21:25:00 and arrives BATHINDA JN at 09:40:00. Train passes through 24 stations including VIJAYPUR JAM, HIRA NAGAR, PATHANKOT JN.

Train 19226 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 19226 (JAT BTI EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 JAMMU TAWI (JAT) 21:25:00 21:25:00 0 KM.
2 VIJAYPUR JAM (VJPJ) 21:43:00 21:45:00 20 KM.
3 SAMBA (SMBX) 22:00:00 22:02:00 32 KM.
4 HIRA NAGAR (HRNR) 22:16:00 22:18:00 47 KM.
5 KATHUA (KTHU) 22:46:00 22:48:00 76 KM.
6 PATHANKOT JN (PTK) 23:30:00 23:50:00 99 KM.
7 GURDASPUR (GSP) 00:28:00 00:30:00 135 KM.
8 DHARIWAL (DHW) 00:43:00 00:45:00 148 KM.
9 BATALA JN. (BAT) 01:05:00 01:07:00 167 KM.
10 VERKA JN. (VKA) 01:35:00 01:37:00 198 KM.
11 AMRITSAR JN. (ASR) 02:05:00 02:30:00 206 KM.
12 BEAS JN (BEAS) 02:58:00 03:00:00 248 KM.
13 JALANDHAR CI (JUC) 04:00:00 04:25:00 285 KM.
14 KAPURTHALA (KXH) 04:45:00 04:47:00 305 KM.
15 RAIL COACH F (RCF) 04:55:00 04:56:00 311 KM.
16 SULTANPUR LO (SQR) 05:13:00 05:15:00 330 KM.
17 LOHIAN KHAS (LNK) 05:24:00 05:26:00 336 KM.
18 MAKHU (MXH) 05:46:00 05:48:00 360 KM.
19 MALLANWALA K (MWX) 06:10:00 06:12:00 378 KM.
20 FIROZPUR CAN (FZR) 07:05:00 07:25:00 402 KM.
21 FARIDKOT (FDK) 07:58:00 08:00:00 434 KM.
22 KOT KAPURA J (KKP) 08:20:00 08:22:00 447 KM.
23 GANGSAR JAIT (GJUT) 08:36:00 08:38:00 463 KM.
24 BATHINDA JN (BTI) 09:40:00 09:40:00 489 KM.

Check the running status of train 19226

If you would like to check live running status of 19226/JAT BTI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

19226 (JAT BTI EXP) pass following stations

JAMMU TAWI , VIJAYPUR JAM , SAMBA , HIRA NAGAR , KATHUA , PATHANKOT JN , GURDASPUR , DHARIWAL , BATALA JN. , VERKA JN. , AMRITSAR JN. , BEAS JN , JALANDHAR CI , KAPURTHALA , RAIL COACH F , SULTANPUR LO , LOHIAN KHAS , MAKHU , MALLANWALA K , FIROZPUR CAN , FARIDKOT , KOT KAPURA J , GANGSAR JAIT and BATHINDA JN