19252 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of OKHA SOMNATH EXP

Running Status of 19252 (OKHA SOMNATH EXP)

Start Date (22-10-19)

The train runs from OKHA to SOMNATH and the train number is 19252. This train is named as OKHA SOMNATH EXP and it departs from OKHA sharply at 20:05:00 and arrives SOMNATH at 05:30:00. Train passes through 17 stations including MITHAPUR, BHATIA, JAMNAGAR.

Train 19252 Cocah Position

ENG
SL
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 19252 (OKHA SOMNATH EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 OKHA (OKHA) 20:05:00 20:05:00 0 KM.
2 MITHAPUR (MTHP) 20:13:00 20:15:00 9 KM.
3 DWARKA (DWK) 20:31:00 20:33:00 28 KM.
4 BHATIA (BHTA) 21:09:00 21:11:00 70 KM.
5 KHAMBHALIYA (KMBL) 21:52:00 21:54:00 113 KM.
6 JAMNAGAR (JAM) 22:35:00 22:37:00 167 KM.
7 HAPA (HAPA) 22:58:00 23:00:00 176 KM.
8 RAJKOT (RJT) 00:45:00 01:28:00 249 KM.
9 BHAKTINAGAR (BKNG) 01:42:00 01:43:00 255 KM.
10 GONDAL (GDL) 02:13:00 02:14:00 290 KM.
11 VIRPUR (VRR) 02:28:00 02:30:00 306 KM.
12 JETALSAR JN (JLR) 02:50:00 02:55:00 326 KM.
13 JUNAGADH JN (JND) 03:22:00 03:24:00 352 KM.
14 KESHOD (KSD) 03:55:00 03:56:00 387 KM.
15 MALIYA HATIN (MLHA) 04:13:00 04:14:00 403 KM.
16 VERAVAL (VRL) 05:05:00 05:10:00 433 KM.
17 SOMNATH (SMNH) 05:30:00 05:30:00 438 KM.

Check the running status of train 19252

If you would like to check live running status of 19252/OKHA SOMNATH EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

19252 (OKHA SOMNATH EXP) pass following stations

OKHA , MITHAPUR , DWARKA , BHATIA , KHAMBHALIYA , JAMNAGAR , HAPA , RAJKOT , BHAKTINAGAR , GONDAL , VIRPUR , JETALSAR JN , JUNAGADH JN , KESHOD , MALIYA HATIN , VERAVAL and SOMNATH