19259 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of KCVL BVC EXPRESS

Running Status of 19259 (KCVL BVC EXPRESS)

Start Date (22-10-19)

The train runs from KOCHUVELI to BHAVNAGAR TE and the train number is 19259. This train is named as KCVL BVC EXPRESS and it departs from KOCHUVELI sharply at 15:45:00 and arrives BHAVNAGAR TE at 13:15:00. Train passes through 41 stations including QUILON, CHENGANNUR, KOTTAYAM.

Train 19259 (KCVL BVC EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 KOCHUVELI (KCVL) 15:45:00 15:45:00 0 KM.
2 QUILON (QLN) 16:40:00 16:45:00 58 KM.
3 KAYANKULAM J (KYJ) 17:18:00 17:20:00 99 KM.
4 CHENGANNUR (CNGR) 17:41:00 17:43:00 119 KM.
5 TIRUVALLA (TRVL) 17:53:00 17:54:00 128 KM.
6 KOTTAYAM (KTYM) 18:30:00 18:33:00 154 KM.
7 ERNAKULAM TO (ERN) 20:20:00 20:25:00 213 KM.
8 ALWAYE (AWY) 20:45:00 20:47:00 230 KM.
9 TRICHUR (TCR) 21:45:00 21:48:00 285 KM.
10 SHORANUR JN. (SRR) 22:40:00 22:50:00 318 KM.
11 TIRUR (TIR) 23:28:00 23:30:00 362 KM.
12 CALICUT (CLT) 00:15:00 00:20:00 404 KM.
13 VADAKARA (BDJ) 00:53:00 00:55:00 450 KM.
14 THALASSERY (TLY) 01:13:00 01:15:00 472 KM.
15 KANNUR (CAN) 01:40:00 01:45:00 493 KM.
16 PAYYANUR (PAY) 02:18:00 02:20:00 526 KM.
17 KASARAGOD (KGQ) 03:08:00 03:10:00 579 KM.
18 MANGALORE JN (MAJN) 04:25:00 04:35:00 626 KM.
19 UDUPI (UD) 06:20:00 06:22:00 691 KM.
20 BYNDOOR (BYNR) 07:16:00 07:18:00 758 KM.
21 KUMTA (KT) 08:30:00 08:32:00 828 KM.
22 KAWR (KAWR) 09:28:00 09:30:00 883 KM.
23 MADGOAN JN. (MAO) 11:20:00 11:30:00 941 KM.
24 THIVIM (THVM) 12:20:00 12:22:00 989 KM.
25 SINDHU DURG (SNDD) 13:20:00 13:22:00 1053 KM.
26 RATNAGIRI (RN) 16:10:00 16:15:00 1182 KM.
27 CHIPLUN (CHI) 17:20:00 17:22:00 1260 KM.
28 ROHA (ROHA) 20:00:00 20:05:00 1388 KM.
29 PANVEL (PNVL) 21:20:00 21:25:00 1465 KM.
30 VASAI ROAD (BSR) 23:10:00 23:20:00 1531 KM.
31 SURAT (ST) 03:10:00 03:22:00 1745 KM.
32 ANKLESHWAR J (AKV) 03:56:00 03:58:00 1795 KM.
33 VADODARA JN. (BRC) 05:04:00 05:14:00 1874 KM.
34 ANAND JN. (ANND) 05:45:00 05:47:00 1910 KM.
35 NADIAD JN. (ND) 06:06:00 06:08:00 1929 KM.
36 AHMEDABAD (ADI) 07:15:00 07:25:00 1974 KM.
37 JORAVARNAGAR (JVN) 10:12:00 10:13:00 2110 KM.
38 BOTAD (BTD) 11:23:00 11:25:00 2183 KM.
39 DHOLA JN (DLJ) 11:58:00 11:59:00 2225 KM.
40 SIHOR JN(GUJ (SOJN) 12:37:00 12:38:00 2254 KM.
41 BHAVNAGAR TE (BVC) 13:15:00 13:15:00 2274 KM.

Check the running status of train 19259

If you would like to check live running status of 19259/KCVL BVC EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

19259 (KCVL BVC EXPRESS) pass following stations

KOCHUVELI , QUILON , KAYANKULAM J , CHENGANNUR , TIRUVALLA , KOTTAYAM , ERNAKULAM TO , ALWAYE , TRICHUR , SHORANUR JN. , TIRUR , CALICUT , VADAKARA , THALASSERY , KANNUR , PAYYANUR , KASARAGOD , MANGALORE JN , UDUPI , BYNDOOR , KUMTA , KAWR , MADGOAN JN. , THIVIM , SINDHU DURG , RATNAGIRI , CHIPLUN , ROHA , PANVEL , VASAI ROAD , SURAT , ANKLESHWAR J , VADODARA JN. , ANAND JN. , NADIAD JN. , AHMEDABAD , JORAVARNAGAR , BOTAD , DHOLA JN , SIHOR JN(GUJ and BHAVNAGAR TE