19260 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of BVC KCVL EXP

Running Status of 19260 (BVC KCVL EXP)

Start Date (21-08-19)

The train runs from BHAVNAGAR TE to KOCHUVELI and the train number is 19260. This train is named as BVC KCVL EXP and it departs from BHAVNAGAR TE sharply at 07:15:00 and arrives KOCHUVELI at 02:50:00. Train passes through 41 stations including SIHOR JN(GUJ, BOTAD, AHMEDABAD.

Train 19260 (BVC KCVL EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 BHAVNAGAR TE (BVC) 07:15:00 07:15:00 0 KM.
2 SIHOR JN(GUJ (SOJN) 07:37:00 07:38:00 20 KM.
3 DHOLA JN (DLJ) 08:01:00 08:02:00 48 KM.
4 BOTAD (BTD) 08:38:00 08:44:00 91 KM.
5 JORAVARNAGAR (JVN) 09:59:00 10:00:00 163 KM.
6 AHMEDABAD (ADI) 12:50:00 13:00:00 300 KM.
7 NADIAD JN. (ND) 13:46:00 13:47:00 345 KM.
8 ANAND JN. (ANND) 14:05:00 14:07:00 364 KM.
9 VADODARA JN. (BRC) 14:55:00 15:05:00 400 KM.
10 ANKLESHWAR J (AKV) 15:59:00 16:01:00 479 KM.
11 SURAT (ST) 16:50:00 17:00:00 529 KM.
12 VASAI ROAD (BSR) 20:30:00 20:40:00 744 KM.
13 PANVEL (PNVL) 22:00:00 22:05:00 809 KM.
14 ROHA (ROHA) 23:40:00 23:45:00 886 KM.
15 CHIPLUN (CHI) 01:36:00 01:38:00 1014 KM.
16 RATNAGIRI (RN) 02:50:00 02:55:00 1090 KM.
17 SINDHU DURG (SNDD) 04:44:00 04:46:00 1219 KM.
18 THIVIM (THVM) 05:40:00 05:42:00 1283 KM.
19 MADGOAN JN. (MAO) 07:25:00 07:35:00 1329 KM.
20 KAWR (KAWR) 08:40:00 08:42:00 1387 KM.
21 KUMTA (KT) 09:38:00 09:40:00 1442 KM.
22 BYNDOOR (BYNR) 10:56:00 10:58:00 1513 KM.
23 UDUPI (UD) 11:54:00 11:56:00 1581 KM.
24 MANGALORE JN (MAJN) 13:40:00 13:50:00 1643 KM.
25 KASARAGOD (KGQ) 14:28:00 14:30:00 1690 KM.
26 PAYYANUR (PAY) 15:19:00 15:20:00 1742 KM.
27 KANNUR (CAN) 15:55:00 16:00:00 1776 KM.
28 THALASSERY (TLY) 16:18:00 16:20:00 1797 KM.
29 VADAKARA (BDJ) 16:38:00 16:40:00 1819 KM.
30 CALICUT (CLT) 17:30:00 17:35:00 1865 KM.
31 TIRUR (TIR) 18:28:00 18:30:00 1906 KM.
32 SHORANUR JN. (SRR) 19:40:00 19:50:00 1951 KM.
33 TRICHUR (TCR) 20:48:00 20:51:00 1984 KM.
34 ALWAYE (AWY) 21:30:00 21:32:00 2040 KM.
35 ERNAKULAM TO (ERN) 22:05:00 22:10:00 2056 KM.
36 KOTTAYAM (KTYM) 23:10:00 23:13:00 2116 KM.
37 TIRUVALLA (TRVL) 23:42:00 23:43:00 2141 KM.
38 CHENGANNUR (CNGR) 23:53:00 23:55:00 2150 KM.
39 KAYANKULAM J (KYJ) 00:18:00 00:20:00 2171 KM.
40 QUILON (QLN) 01:25:00 01:30:00 2212 KM.
41 KOCHUVELI (KCVL) 02:50:00 02:50:00 2270 KM.

Check the running status of train 19260

If you would like to check live running status of 19260/BVC KCVL EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

19260 (BVC KCVL EXP) pass following stations

BHAVNAGAR TE , SIHOR JN(GUJ , DHOLA JN , BOTAD , JORAVARNAGAR , AHMEDABAD , NADIAD JN. , ANAND JN. , VADODARA JN. , ANKLESHWAR J , SURAT , VASAI ROAD , PANVEL , ROHA , CHIPLUN , RATNAGIRI , SINDHU DURG , THIVIM , MADGOAN JN. , KAWR , KUMTA , BYNDOOR , UDUPI , MANGALORE JN , KASARAGOD , PAYYANUR , KANNUR , THALASSERY , VADAKARA , CALICUT , TIRUR , SHORANUR JN. , TRICHUR , ALWAYE , ERNAKULAM TO , KOTTAYAM , TIRUVALLA , CHENGANNUR , KAYANKULAM J , QUILON and KOCHUVELI