19261 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of PORBANDAR EXP

Running Status of 19261 (PORBANDAR EXP)

Start Date (21-08-19)

The train runs from KOCHUVELI to PORBANDAR and the train number is 19261. This train is named as PORBANDAR EXP and it departs from KOCHUVELI sharply at 11:00:00 and arrives PORBANDAR at 08:30:00. Train passes through 30 stations including QUILON, ALLEPPEY, TRICHUR.

Train 19261 (PORBANDAR EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 KOCHUVELI (KCVL) 11:00:00 11:00:00 0 KM.
2 QUILON (QLN) 11:50:00 11:55:00 58 KM.
3 KAYANKULAM J (KYJ) 12:30:00 12:32:00 99 KM.
4 ALLEPPEY (ALLP) 13:37:00 13:40:00 142 KM.
5 ERNAKULAM. J (ERS) 14:50:00 14:55:00 199 KM.
6 TRICHUR (TCR) 16:07:00 16:10:00 273 KM.
7 SHORANUR JN. (SRR) 16:50:00 17:00:00 306 KM.
8 TIRUR (TIR) 17:38:00 17:40:00 350 KM.
9 CALICUT (CLT) 18:20:00 18:25:00 392 KM.
10 KANNUR (CAN) 19:50:00 19:55:00 481 KM.
11 KASARAGOD (KGQ) 20:58:00 21:00:00 567 KM.
12 MANGALORE JN (MAJN) 22:00:00 22:10:00 614 KM.
13 UDUPI (UD) 23:38:00 23:40:00 679 KM.
14 KAWR (KAWR) 03:00:00 03:02:00 869 KM.
15 MADGOAN JN. (MAO) 03:50:00 04:00:00 927 KM.
16 RATNAGIRI (RN) 08:05:00 08:10:00 1167 KM.
17 PANVEL (PNVL) 13:35:00 13:40:00 1450 KM.
18 VASAI ROAD (BSR) 15:10:00 15:30:00 1516 KM.
19 SURAT (ST) 18:45:00 18:55:00 1731 KM.
20 ANKLESHWAR J (AKV) 19:38:00 19:40:00 1781 KM.
21 VADODARA JN. (BRC) 20:48:00 20:58:00 1860 KM.
22 ANAND JN. (ANND) 21:30:00 21:32:00 1896 KM.
23 AHMEDABAD (ADI) 23:00:00 23:10:00 1960 KM.
24 VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 00:14:00 00:16:00 2025 KM.
25 SURENDRANAGA (SUNR) 01:24:00 01:25:00 2090 KM.
26 RAJKOT (RJT) 03:36:00 03:41:00 2206 KM.
27 HAPA (HAPA) 04:50:00 05:00:00 2279 KM.
28 JAMNAGAR (JAM) 05:12:00 05:17:00 2287 KM.
29 WANSJALIYA J (WSJ) 07:08:00 07:10:00 2394 KM.
30 PORBANDAR (PBR) 08:30:00 08:30:00 2427 KM.

Check the running status of train 19261

If you would like to check live running status of 19261/PORBANDAR EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

19261 (PORBANDAR EXP) pass following stations

KOCHUVELI , QUILON , KAYANKULAM J , ALLEPPEY , ERNAKULAM. J , TRICHUR , SHORANUR JN. , TIRUR , CALICUT , KANNUR , KASARAGOD , MANGALORE JN , UDUPI , KAWR , MADGOAN JN. , RATNAGIRI , PANVEL , VASAI ROAD , SURAT , ANKLESHWAR J , VADODARA JN. , ANAND JN. , AHMEDABAD , VIRAMGAM JN , SURENDRANAGA , RAJKOT , HAPA , JAMNAGAR , WANSJALIYA J and PORBANDAR